
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SVA's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Pharmaceuticals Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SVA and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVA | $6.47 | +0.00% | 464.9M | -5.68 | -$1.14 | N/A |
| RPRX | $67.18 | +1.90% | 29.9B | 12.80 | $5.25 | +1.38% |
| WBA | $11.98 | +0.50% | 10.4B | -1.64 | -$7.29 | +4.17% |
| CORT | $81.12 | -5.62% | 8.8B | 231.69 | $0.35 | N/A |
| KNSA | $92.24 | -5.45% | 7.2B | 70.96 | $1.30 | N/A |
| LQDA | $45.06 | +0.16% | 4B | 32.91 | $1.37 | N/A |
| PBH | $49.06 | +0.64% | 2.3B | 11.10 | $4.42 | N/A |
| HROWL | $25.61 | +0.19% | 1.4B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| HROWM | $26.03 | -0.08% | 1.3B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LTGO | $13.95 | -10.23% | 836.1M | -5.52 | -$2.52 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Royalty Pharma plc (NASDAQ: RPRX)
SVA vs RPRX Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, RPRX has a market cap of 29.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while RPRX trades at $67.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas RPRX's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to RPRX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to RPRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check RPRX's competition here
Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. (NASDAQ: WBA)
SVA vs WBA Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, WBA has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while WBA trades at $11.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas WBA's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to WBA's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is similarly volatile compared to WBA. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check WBA's competition here
Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated (NASDAQ: CORT)
SVA vs CORT Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, CORT has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while CORT trades at $81.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas CORT's P/E ratio is 231.69. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CORT's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to CORT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check CORT's competition here
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (NASDAQ: KNSA)
SVA vs KNSA Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, KNSA has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while KNSA trades at $92.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas KNSA's P/E ratio is 70.96. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to KNSA's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to KNSA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check KNSA's competition here
Liquidia Corporation (NASDAQ: LQDA)
SVA vs LQDA Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, LQDA has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while LQDA trades at $45.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas LQDA's P/E ratio is 32.91. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LQDA's ROE of +1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to LQDA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check LQDA's competition here
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. (NYSE: PBH)
SVA vs PBH Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, PBH has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while PBH trades at $49.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas PBH's P/E ratio is 11.10. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to PBH's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to PBH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check PBH's competition here
Harrow Health, Inc. 8.625% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: HROWL)
SVA vs HROWL Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, HROWL has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while HROWL trades at $25.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas HROWL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to HROWL's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to HROWL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check HROWL's competition here
Harrow Health, Inc. 11.875% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: HROWM)
SVA vs HROWM Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, HROWM has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while HROWM trades at $26.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas HROWM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to HROWM's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to HROWM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check HROWM's competition here
Latigo Biotherapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: LTGO)
SVA vs LTGO Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, LTGO has a market cap of 836.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while LTGO trades at $13.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas LTGO's P/E ratio is -5.52. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LTGO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to LTGO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check LTGO's competition here
Helus Pharma Inc. (NASDAQ: HELP)
SVA vs HELP Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, HELP has a market cap of 656.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while HELP trades at $10.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas HELP's P/E ratio is -2.54. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to HELP's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to HELP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check HELP's competition here
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (NASDAQ: CUVL)
SVA vs CUVL Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, CUVL has a market cap of 252.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while CUVL trades at $5.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas CUVL's P/E ratio is 10.79. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CUVL's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to CUVL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check CUVL's competition here
High Tide Inc. (NASDAQ: HITI)
SVA vs HITI Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, HITI has a market cap of 229.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while HITI trades at $2.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas HITI's P/E ratio is -9.51. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to HITI's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to HITI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check HITI's competition here
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Ce (NYSE: CELG-RI)
SVA vs CELG-RI Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, CELG-RI has a market cap of 198.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while CELG-RI trades at $0.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas CELG-RI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CELG-RI's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to CELG-RI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check CELG-RI's competition here
Electra Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: ETRA)
SVA vs ETRA Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, ETRA has a market cap of 170.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while ETRA trades at $8.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas ETRA's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ETRA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to ETRA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check ETRA's competition here
TRex Bio Inc. (NASDAQ: TRXB)
SVA vs TRXB Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, TRXB has a market cap of 112.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while TRXB trades at $13.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas TRXB's P/E ratio is -5.47. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to TRXB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to TRXB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check TRXB's competition here
Atlantic International Corp. (NASDAQ: ATLN)
SVA vs ATLN Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, ATLN has a market cap of 68.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while ATLN trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas ATLN's P/E ratio is -0.68. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ATLN's ROE of -83.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to ATLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check ATLN's competition here
Citius Oncology, Inc. (NASDAQ: CTOR)
SVA vs CTOR Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, CTOR has a market cap of 52.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while CTOR trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas CTOR's P/E ratio is -1.20. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CTOR's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to CTOR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check CTOR's competition here
Retension Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NASDAQ: RTSN)
SVA vs RTSN Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, RTSN has a market cap of 43.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while RTSN trades at $11.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas RTSN's P/E ratio is -4.47. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to RTSN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to RTSN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check RTSN's competition here
Rite Aid Corporation (NYSE: RAD)
SVA vs RAD Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, RAD has a market cap of 36.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while RAD trades at $0.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas RAD's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to RAD's ROE of +2.76%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to RAD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check RAD's competition here
Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: GLTO)
SVA vs GLTO Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, GLTO has a market cap of 34.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while GLTO trades at $21.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas GLTO's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to GLTO's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to GLTO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check GLTO's competition here
Cosmos Health Inc. (NASDAQ: COSM)
SVA vs COSM Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, COSM has a market cap of 31.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while COSM trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas COSM's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to COSM's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to COSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check COSM's competition here
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (AMEX: NSRX)
SVA vs NSRX Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, NSRX has a market cap of 27.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while NSRX trades at $3.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas NSRX's P/E ratio is -4.39. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to NSRX's ROE of -1.59%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to NSRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check NSRX's competition here
SCYNEXIS, Inc. (NASDAQ: SCYX)
SVA vs SCYX Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, SCYX has a market cap of 23.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while SCYX trades at $3.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas SCYX's P/E ratio is -1.10. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SCYX's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to SCYX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check SCYX's competition here
Pomdoctor Limited (NASDAQ: POM)
SVA vs POM Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, POM has a market cap of 13.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while POM trades at $1.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas POM's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to POM's ROE of +0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to POM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check POM's competition here
Biofrontera Inc. (NASDAQ: BFRI)
SVA vs BFRI Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, BFRI has a market cap of 13M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while BFRI trades at $0.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas BFRI's P/E ratio is -1.59. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to BFRI's ROE of -1.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to BFRI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check BFRI's competition here
Cerenome, Inc. (NASDAQ: CNSY)
SVA vs CNSY Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, CNSY has a market cap of 12.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while CNSY trades at $1.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas CNSY's P/E ratio is -0.40. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CNSY's ROE of -3.94%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to CNSY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check CNSY's competition here
China Jo-Jo Drugstores, Inc. (NASDAQ: CJJD)
SVA vs CJJD Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, CJJD has a market cap of 9.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while CJJD trades at $1.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas CJJD's P/E ratio is -0.46. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CJJD's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to CJJD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check CJJD's competition here
SunLink Health Systems, Inc. (AMEX: SSY)
SVA vs SSY Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, SSY has a market cap of 7.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while SSY trades at $1.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas SSY's P/E ratio is -2.86. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SSY's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to SSY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check SSY's competition here
Scienture Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SCNX)
SVA vs SCNX Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, SCNX has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while SCNX trades at $3.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas SCNX's P/E ratio is -1.55. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SCNX's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to SCNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check SCNX's competition here
Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGMS)
SVA vs BGMS Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, BGMS has a market cap of 5M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while BGMS trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas BGMS's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to BGMS's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to BGMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check BGMS's competition here
Eocene Ltd. (NASDAQ: EOCN)
SVA vs EOCN Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, EOCN has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while EOCN trades at $3.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas EOCN's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to EOCN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to EOCN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check EOCN's competition here
MedAvail Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MDVL)
SVA vs MDVL Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, MDVL has a market cap of 2.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while MDVL trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas MDVL's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to MDVL's ROE of -2.39%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to MDVL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check MDVL's competition here
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS)
SVA vs PAVS Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, PAVS has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while PAVS trades at $3.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas PAVS's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to PAVS's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to PAVS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check PAVS's competition here
ETHZilla Corporation Warrant (NASDAQ: ATNFW)
SVA vs ATNFW Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, ATNFW has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while ATNFW trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas ATNFW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ATNFW's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to ATNFW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check ATNFW's competition here
Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGMSP)
SVA vs BGMSP Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, BGMSP has a market cap of 2.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while BGMSP trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas BGMSP's P/E ratio is -0.84. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to BGMSP's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to BGMSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check BGMSP's competition here
AstraZeneca PLC ADRhedged (AMEX: AZNH)
SVA vs AZNH Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, AZNH has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while AZNH trades at $53.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas AZNH's P/E ratio is 38.35. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to AZNH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to AZNH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check AZNH's competition here
Aspire Biopharma Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ASBP)
SVA vs ASBP Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, ASBP has a market cap of 944.9K. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while ASBP trades at $8.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas ASBP's P/E ratio is -0.34. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ASBP's ROE of +19.93%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to ASBP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check ASBP's competition here
Biofrontera Inc. (NASDAQ: BFRIW)
SVA vs BFRIW Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, BFRIW has a market cap of 796.7K. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while BFRIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas BFRIW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to BFRIW's ROE of -1.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is similarly volatile compared to BFRIW. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check BFRIW's competition here
Leafly Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFLYW)
SVA vs LFLYW Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, LFLYW has a market cap of 299.9K. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while LFLYW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas LFLYW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LFLYW's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is similarly volatile compared to LFLYW. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check LFLYW's competition here
Aspire Biopharma Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ASBPW)
SVA vs ASBPW Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, ASBPW has a market cap of 149.5K. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while ASBPW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas ASBPW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ASBPW's ROE of +19.93%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to ASBPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check ASBPW's competition here
ProPhase Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRPH)
SVA vs PRPH Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, PRPH has a market cap of 107.9K. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while PRPH trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas PRPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to PRPH's ROE of -13.59%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to PRPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check PRPH's competition here
Orexigen Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: OREX)
SVA vs OREX Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, OREX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while OREX trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas OREX's P/E ratio is -0.14. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to OREX's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to OREX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check OREX's competition here
Express Scripts Holding Company (NASDAQ: ESRX)
SVA vs ESRX Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, ESRX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while ESRX trades at $92.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas ESRX's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ESRX's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is similarly volatile compared to ESRX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check ESRX's competition here
POZEN Inc. (NASDAQ: POZN)
SVA vs POZN Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, POZN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while POZN trades at $5.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas POZN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to POZN's ROE of +0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to POZN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check POZN's competition here
Impax Laboratories, Inc. (NASDAQ: IPXL)
SVA vs IPXL Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, IPXL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while IPXL trades at $18.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas IPXL's P/E ratio is -10.11. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to IPXL's ROE of -1.16%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to IPXL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check IPXL's competition here
Shire plc (NASDAQ: SHPG)
SVA vs SHPG Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, SHPG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while SHPG trades at $179.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas SHPG's P/E ratio is 11.35. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SHPG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is similarly volatile compared to SHPG. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check SHPG's competition here
Caraco Pharmaceutical Laboratories Ltd (AMEX: CPD)
SVA vs CPD Comparison November 2026
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SVA stands at 464.9M. In comparison, CPD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SVA is priced at $6.47 on the NASDAQ, while CPD trades at $5.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SVA currently has a P/E ratio of -5.68, whereas CPD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SVA's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CPD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SVA is less volatile compared to CPD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SVA.Check CPD's competition here