
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See PAVS's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Pharmaceuticals Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for PAVS and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAVS | $3.45 | +18.15% | 2.8M | -0.04 | -$89.52 | N/A |
| RPRX | $67.18 | +1.90% | 29.9B | 12.80 | $5.25 | +1.38% |
| WBA | $11.98 | +0.50% | 10.4B | -1.64 | -$7.29 | +4.17% |
| CORT | $81.12 | -5.62% | 8.8B | 231.69 | $0.35 | N/A |
| KNSA | $92.24 | -5.45% | 7.2B | 70.96 | $1.30 | N/A |
| LQDA | $45.06 | +0.16% | 4B | 32.91 | $1.37 | N/A |
| PBH | $49.06 | +0.64% | 2.3B | 11.10 | $4.42 | N/A |
| HROWL | $25.61 | +0.19% | 1.4B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| HROWM | $26.03 | -0.08% | 1.3B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LTGO | $13.95 | -10.23% | 836.1M | -5.52 | -$2.52 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Royalty Pharma plc (NASDAQ: RPRX)
PAVS vs RPRX Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, RPRX has a market cap of 29.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while RPRX trades at $67.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas RPRX's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to RPRX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to RPRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check RPRX's competition here
Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. (NASDAQ: WBA)
PAVS vs WBA Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, WBA has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while WBA trades at $11.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas WBA's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to WBA's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to WBA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check WBA's competition here
Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated (NASDAQ: CORT)
PAVS vs CORT Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CORT has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while CORT trades at $81.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CORT's P/E ratio is 231.69. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to CORT's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to CORT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check CORT's competition here
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (NASDAQ: KNSA)
PAVS vs KNSA Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, KNSA has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while KNSA trades at $92.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas KNSA's P/E ratio is 70.96. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to KNSA's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to KNSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check KNSA's competition here
Liquidia Corporation (NASDAQ: LQDA)
PAVS vs LQDA Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, LQDA has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while LQDA trades at $45.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LQDA's P/E ratio is 32.91. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to LQDA's ROE of +1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to LQDA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check LQDA's competition here
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. (NYSE: PBH)
PAVS vs PBH Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, PBH has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while PBH trades at $49.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas PBH's P/E ratio is 11.10. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to PBH's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to PBH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check PBH's competition here
Harrow Health, Inc. 8.625% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: HROWL)
PAVS vs HROWL Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, HROWL has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while HROWL trades at $25.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas HROWL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to HROWL's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to HROWL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check HROWL's competition here
Harrow Health, Inc. 11.875% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: HROWM)
PAVS vs HROWM Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, HROWM has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while HROWM trades at $26.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas HROWM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to HROWM's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to HROWM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check HROWM's competition here
Latigo Biotherapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: LTGO)
PAVS vs LTGO Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, LTGO has a market cap of 836.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while LTGO trades at $13.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LTGO's P/E ratio is -5.52. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to LTGO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to LTGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check LTGO's competition here
Helus Pharma Inc. (NASDAQ: HELP)
PAVS vs HELP Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, HELP has a market cap of 656.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while HELP trades at $10.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas HELP's P/E ratio is -2.54. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to HELP's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to HELP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check HELP's competition here
Sinovac Biotech Ltd. (NASDAQ: SVA)
PAVS vs SVA Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, SVA has a market cap of 464.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while SVA trades at $6.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas SVA's P/E ratio is -5.68. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to SVA's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to SVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check SVA's competition here
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (NASDAQ: CUVL)
PAVS vs CUVL Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CUVL has a market cap of 252.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while CUVL trades at $5.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CUVL's P/E ratio is 10.79. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to CUVL's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to CUVL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check CUVL's competition here
High Tide Inc. (NASDAQ: HITI)
PAVS vs HITI Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, HITI has a market cap of 229.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while HITI trades at $2.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas HITI's P/E ratio is -9.51. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to HITI's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to HITI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check HITI's competition here
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Ce (NYSE: CELG-RI)
PAVS vs CELG-RI Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CELG-RI has a market cap of 198.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while CELG-RI trades at $0.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CELG-RI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to CELG-RI's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to CELG-RI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check CELG-RI's competition here
Electra Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: ETRA)
PAVS vs ETRA Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, ETRA has a market cap of 170.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while ETRA trades at $8.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ETRA's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to ETRA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to ETRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check ETRA's competition here
TRex Bio Inc. (NASDAQ: TRXB)
PAVS vs TRXB Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, TRXB has a market cap of 112.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while TRXB trades at $13.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas TRXB's P/E ratio is -5.47. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to TRXB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to TRXB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check TRXB's competition here
Atlantic International Corp. (NASDAQ: ATLN)
PAVS vs ATLN Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, ATLN has a market cap of 68.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while ATLN trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ATLN's P/E ratio is -0.68. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to ATLN's ROE of -83.20%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to ATLN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check ATLN's competition here
Citius Oncology, Inc. (NASDAQ: CTOR)
PAVS vs CTOR Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CTOR has a market cap of 52.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while CTOR trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CTOR's P/E ratio is -1.20. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to CTOR's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to CTOR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check CTOR's competition here
Retension Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NASDAQ: RTSN)
PAVS vs RTSN Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, RTSN has a market cap of 43.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while RTSN trades at $11.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas RTSN's P/E ratio is -4.47. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to RTSN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to RTSN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check RTSN's competition here
Rite Aid Corporation (NYSE: RAD)
PAVS vs RAD Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, RAD has a market cap of 36.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while RAD trades at $0.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas RAD's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to RAD's ROE of +2.76%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to RAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check RAD's competition here
Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: GLTO)
PAVS vs GLTO Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, GLTO has a market cap of 34.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while GLTO trades at $21.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas GLTO's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to GLTO's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to GLTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check GLTO's competition here
Cosmos Health Inc. (NASDAQ: COSM)
PAVS vs COSM Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, COSM has a market cap of 31.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while COSM trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas COSM's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to COSM's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to COSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check COSM's competition here
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (AMEX: NSRX)
PAVS vs NSRX Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, NSRX has a market cap of 27.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while NSRX trades at $3.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas NSRX's P/E ratio is -4.39. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to NSRX's ROE of -1.59%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to NSRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check NSRX's competition here
SCYNEXIS, Inc. (NASDAQ: SCYX)
PAVS vs SCYX Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, SCYX has a market cap of 23.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while SCYX trades at $3.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas SCYX's P/E ratio is -1.10. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to SCYX's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to SCYX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check SCYX's competition here
Pomdoctor Limited (NASDAQ: POM)
PAVS vs POM Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, POM has a market cap of 13.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while POM trades at $1.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas POM's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to POM's ROE of +0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to POM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check POM's competition here
Biofrontera Inc. (NASDAQ: BFRI)
PAVS vs BFRI Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, BFRI has a market cap of 13M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while BFRI trades at $0.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas BFRI's P/E ratio is -1.59. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to BFRI's ROE of -1.28%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to BFRI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check BFRI's competition here
Cerenome, Inc. (NASDAQ: CNSY)
PAVS vs CNSY Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CNSY has a market cap of 12.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while CNSY trades at $1.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CNSY's P/E ratio is -0.40. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to CNSY's ROE of -3.94%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to CNSY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check CNSY's competition here
China Jo-Jo Drugstores, Inc. (NASDAQ: CJJD)
PAVS vs CJJD Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CJJD has a market cap of 9.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while CJJD trades at $1.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CJJD's P/E ratio is -0.46. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to CJJD's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to CJJD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check CJJD's competition here
SunLink Health Systems, Inc. (AMEX: SSY)
PAVS vs SSY Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, SSY has a market cap of 7.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while SSY trades at $1.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas SSY's P/E ratio is -2.86. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to SSY's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to SSY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check SSY's competition here
Scienture Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SCNX)
PAVS vs SCNX Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, SCNX has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while SCNX trades at $3.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas SCNX's P/E ratio is -1.55. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to SCNX's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to SCNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check SCNX's competition here
Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGMS)
PAVS vs BGMS Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, BGMS has a market cap of 5M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while BGMS trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas BGMS's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to BGMS's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to BGMS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check BGMS's competition here
Eocene Ltd. (NASDAQ: EOCN)
PAVS vs EOCN Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, EOCN has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while EOCN trades at $3.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas EOCN's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to EOCN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to EOCN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check EOCN's competition here
MedAvail Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MDVL)
PAVS vs MDVL Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, MDVL has a market cap of 2.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while MDVL trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas MDVL's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to MDVL's ROE of -2.39%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is less volatile compared to MDVL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check MDVL's competition here
ETHZilla Corporation Warrant (NASDAQ: ATNFW)
PAVS vs ATNFW Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, ATNFW has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while ATNFW trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ATNFW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to ATNFW's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to ATNFW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check ATNFW's competition here
Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGMSP)
PAVS vs BGMSP Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, BGMSP has a market cap of 2.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while BGMSP trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas BGMSP's P/E ratio is -0.84. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to BGMSP's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to BGMSP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check BGMSP's competition here
AstraZeneca PLC ADRhedged (AMEX: AZNH)
PAVS vs AZNH Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, AZNH has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while AZNH trades at $53.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas AZNH's P/E ratio is 38.35. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to AZNH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to AZNH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check AZNH's competition here
Aspire Biopharma Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ASBP)
PAVS vs ASBP Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, ASBP has a market cap of 944.9K. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while ASBP trades at $8.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ASBP's P/E ratio is -0.34. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to ASBP's ROE of +19.93%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to ASBP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check ASBP's competition here
Biofrontera Inc. (NASDAQ: BFRIW)
PAVS vs BFRIW Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, BFRIW has a market cap of 796.7K. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while BFRIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas BFRIW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to BFRIW's ROE of -1.28%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to BFRIW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check BFRIW's competition here
Leafly Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFLYW)
PAVS vs LFLYW Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, LFLYW has a market cap of 299.9K. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while LFLYW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LFLYW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to LFLYW's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to LFLYW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check LFLYW's competition here
Aspire Biopharma Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ASBPW)
PAVS vs ASBPW Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, ASBPW has a market cap of 149.5K. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while ASBPW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ASBPW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to ASBPW's ROE of +19.93%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to ASBPW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check ASBPW's competition here
ProPhase Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRPH)
PAVS vs PRPH Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, PRPH has a market cap of 107.9K. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while PRPH trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas PRPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to PRPH's ROE of -13.59%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to PRPH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check PRPH's competition here
POZEN Inc. (NASDAQ: POZN)
PAVS vs POZN Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, POZN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while POZN trades at $5.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas POZN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to POZN's ROE of +0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to POZN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check POZN's competition here
Shire plc (NASDAQ: SHPG)
PAVS vs SHPG Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, SHPG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while SHPG trades at $179.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas SHPG's P/E ratio is 11.35. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to SHPG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to SHPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check SHPG's competition here
Express Scripts Holding Company (NASDAQ: ESRX)
PAVS vs ESRX Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, ESRX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while ESRX trades at $92.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ESRX's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to ESRX's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to ESRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check ESRX's competition here
Caraco Pharmaceutical Laboratories Ltd (AMEX: CPD)
PAVS vs CPD Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CPD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while CPD trades at $5.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CPD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to CPD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to CPD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check CPD's competition here
Orexigen Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: OREX)
PAVS vs OREX Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, OREX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while OREX trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas OREX's P/E ratio is -0.14. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to OREX's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is less volatile compared to OREX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check OREX's competition here
Impax Laboratories, Inc. (NASDAQ: IPXL)
PAVS vs IPXL Comparison November 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: PAVS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAVS stands at 2.8M. In comparison, IPXL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAVS is priced at $3.45 on the NASDAQ, while IPXL trades at $18.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAVS currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas IPXL's P/E ratio is -10.11. In terms of profitability, PAVS's ROE is -0.46%, compared to IPXL's ROE of -1.16%. Regarding short-term risk, PAVS is more volatile compared to IPXL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAVS.Check IPXL's competition here