Spire Inc.
Spire Inc. (SRCU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (SRCU) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Regulated Gas Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRCU | $43.05 | -4.33% | 2.3B | 10.65 | $4.04 | N/A |
| GASNF | $31.72 | +8.00% | 30.5B | 12.20 | $2.60 | +6.41% |
| GASNY | $6.40 | +0.31% | 29.9B | 12.31 | $0.52 | +6.39% |
| SNMRF | $8.12 | +0.00% | 27.2B | 17.27 | $0.47 | +4.24% |
| SNMRY | $14.75 | -1.24% | 24.7B | 16.91 | $0.87 | +4.66% |
| HOKCY | $0.92 | -4.68% | 17.1B | 22.88 | $0.04 | +4.91% |
| HOKCF | $0.90 | +1.99% | 16.9B | 22.58 | $0.04 | +4.95% |
| TKGSF | $43.16 | +0.00% | 14.7B | 10.35 | $4.17 | +1.66% |
| OSGSY | $75.37 | +1.62% | 14.5B | 15.13 | $4.98 | +1.90% |
| OSGSF | $37.59 | +0.00% | 14.4B | 15.09 | $2.49 | +2.08% |
Stock Comparison
SRCU vs GASNF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, GASNF has a market cap of 30.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while GASNF trades at $31.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas GASNF's P/E ratio is 12.20. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to GASNF's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to GASNF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check GASNF's competition here
SRCU vs GASNY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, GASNY has a market cap of 29.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while GASNY trades at $6.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas GASNY's P/E ratio is 12.31. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to GASNY's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to GASNY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check GASNY's competition here
SRCU vs SNMRF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SNMRF has a market cap of 27.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while SNMRF trades at $8.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas SNMRF's P/E ratio is 17.27. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SNMRF's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and SNMRF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check SNMRF's competition here
SRCU vs SNMRY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SNMRY has a market cap of 24.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while SNMRY trades at $14.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas SNMRY's P/E ratio is 16.91. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SNMRY's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to SNMRY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check SNMRY's competition here
SRCU vs HOKCY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, HOKCY has a market cap of 17.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while HOKCY trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas HOKCY's P/E ratio is 22.88. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to HOKCY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to HOKCY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check HOKCY's competition here
SRCU vs HOKCF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, HOKCF has a market cap of 16.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while HOKCF trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas HOKCF's P/E ratio is 22.58. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to HOKCF's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to HOKCF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check HOKCF's competition here
SRCU vs TKGSF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, TKGSF has a market cap of 14.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while TKGSF trades at $43.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas TKGSF's P/E ratio is 10.35. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to TKGSF's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to TKGSF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check TKGSF's competition here
SRCU vs OSGSY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, OSGSY has a market cap of 14.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while OSGSY trades at $75.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas OSGSY's P/E ratio is 15.13. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to OSGSY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and OSGSY have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check OSGSY's competition here
SRCU vs OSGSF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, OSGSF has a market cap of 14.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while OSGSF trades at $37.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas OSGSF's P/E ratio is 15.09. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to OSGSF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to OSGSF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check OSGSF's competition here
SRCU vs TKGSY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, TKGSY has a market cap of 14.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while TKGSY trades at $20.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas TKGSY's P/E ratio is 9.69. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to TKGSY's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and TKGSY have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check TKGSY's competition here
SRCU vs ITGGF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ITGGF has a market cap of 12.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while ITGGF trades at $12.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas ITGGF's P/E ratio is 14.59. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ITGGF's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to ITGGF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check ITGGF's competition here
SRCU vs ATGFF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ATGFF has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while ATGFF trades at $38.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas ATGFF's P/E ratio is 32.02. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ATGFF's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and ATGFF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check ATGFF's competition here
SRCU vs GAILF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, GAILF has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while GAILF trades at $10.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas GAILF's P/E ratio is 12.36. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to GAILF's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and GAILF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check GAILF's competition here
SRCU vs ENGGY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ENGGY has a market cap of 10B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while ENGGY trades at $9.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas ENGGY's P/E ratio is 13.02. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ENGGY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to ENGGY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check ENGGY's competition here
SRCU vs APAJF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, APAJF has a market cap of 10B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while APAJF trades at $7.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas APAJF's P/E ratio is 83.67. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to APAJF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to APAJF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check APAJF's competition here
SRCU vs PNAGF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PNAGF has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while PNAGF trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas PNAGF's P/E ratio is 21.05. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to PNAGF's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to PNAGF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check PNAGF's competition here
SRCU vs XNGSY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, XNGSY has a market cap of 8.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while XNGSY trades at $30.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas XNGSY's P/E ratio is 9.80. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to XNGSY's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to XNGSY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check XNGSY's competition here
SRCU vs XNGSF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, XNGSF has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while XNGSF trades at $7.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas XNGSF's P/E ratio is 9.89. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to XNGSF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and XNGSF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check XNGSF's competition here
SRCU vs CRGGF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CRGGF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while CRGGF trades at $2.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas CRGGF's P/E ratio is 14.15. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CRGGF's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to CRGGF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check CRGGF's competition here
SRCU vs CGHOF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CGHOF has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while CGHOF trades at $0.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas CGHOF's P/E ratio is 14.00. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CGHOF's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and CGHOF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check CGHOF's competition here
SRCU vs ENGH Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ENGH has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while ENGH trades at $84.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas ENGH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ENGH's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to ENGH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check ENGH's competition here
SRCU vs ENGGF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ENGGF has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while ENGGF trades at $19.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas ENGGF's P/E ratio is -13.30. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ENGGF's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and ENGGF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check ENGGF's competition here
SRCU vs CGHLY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CGHLY has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while CGHLY trades at $23.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas CGHLY's P/E ratio is 14.01. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CGHLY's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to CGHLY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check CGHLY's competition here
SRCU vs CGASY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CGASY has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while CGASY trades at $21.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas CGASY's P/E ratio is 11.02. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CGASY's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to CGASY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check CGASY's competition here
SRCU vs AGEEF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, AGEEF has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while AGEEF trades at $15.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas AGEEF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to AGEEF's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and AGEEF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check AGEEF's competition here
SRCU vs PPAAF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PPAAF has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while PPAAF trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas PPAAF's P/E ratio is 13.00. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to PPAAF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to PPAAF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check PPAAF's competition here
SRCU vs PPAAY Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PPAAY has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while PPAAY trades at $5.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas PPAAY's P/E ratio is 10.53. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to PPAAY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and PPAAY have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check PPAAY's competition here
SRCU vs THOGF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, THOGF has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while THOGF trades at $6.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas THOGF's P/E ratio is 16.51. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to THOGF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to THOGF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check THOGF's competition here
SRCU vs TGASF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, TGASF has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while TGASF trades at $0.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas TGASF's P/E ratio is 8.48. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to TGASF's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and TGASF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check TGASF's competition here
SRCU vs SUUIF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SUUIF has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while SUUIF trades at $5.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas SUUIF's P/E ratio is 22.74. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SUUIF's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to SUUIF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check SUUIF's competition here
SRCU vs ASCOF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ASCOF has a market cap of 720.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while ASCOF trades at $3.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas ASCOF's P/E ratio is 7.40. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ASCOF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to ASCOF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check ASCOF's competition here
SRCU vs NPPGF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, NPPGF has a market cap of 429.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while NPPGF trades at $17.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas NPPGF's P/E ratio is 27.05. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to NPPGF's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and NPPGF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check NPPGF's competition here
SRCU vs BJGBF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BJGBF has a market cap of 118.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while BJGBF trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas BJGBF's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to BJGBF's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and BJGBF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check BJGBF's competition here
SRCU vs EVGIF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, EVGIF has a market cap of 6.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while EVGIF trades at $0.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas EVGIF's P/E ratio is -1.34. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to EVGIF's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and EVGIF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check EVGIF's competition here
SRCU vs CGFEF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CGFEF has a market cap of 79.1K. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while CGFEF trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas CGFEF's P/E ratio is 0.02. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CGFEF's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to CGFEF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check CGFEF's competition here
SRCU vs PTTN Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PTTN has a market cap of 3.4K. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while PTTN trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas PTTN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to PTTN's ROE of +1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and PTTN have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check PTTN's competition here
SRCU vs CHNGQ Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CHNGQ has a market cap of 2.1K. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while CHNGQ trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas CHNGQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CHNGQ's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and CHNGQ have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check CHNGQ's competition here
SRCU vs CTGSP Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CTGSP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while CTGSP trades at $3.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas CTGSP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CTGSP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU is less volatile compared to CTGSP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SRCU.Check CTGSP's competition here
SRCU vs ALTGF Comparison May 2026
SRCU plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SRCU stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ALTGF has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SRCU is priced at $43.05, while ALTGF trades at $25.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SRCU currently has a P/E ratio of 10.65, whereas ALTGF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SRCU's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ALTGF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SRCU and ALTGF have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check ALTGF's competition here