
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SA's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Gold Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SA and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA | $24.17 | -6.25% | 2.6B | 127.26 | $0.19 | N/A |
| NEM | $106.61 | -4.64% | 110.8B | 12.45 | $8.56 | +0.98% |
| AEM | $165.38 | -5.99% | 83.7B | 14.62 | $11.30 | +1.07% |
| B | $37.01 | -4.29% | 60.9B | 10.81 | $3.42 | +2.59% |
| WPM | $116.58 | -5.42% | 52.9B | 27.03 | $4.31 | +0.65% |
| FNV | $224.95 | -5.80% | 44.7B | 31.00 | $7.47 | +0.76% |
| AU | $79.79 | -6.22% | 40.3B | 10.33 | $7.72 | +5.75% |
| GFI | $32.92 | -9.14% | 31.3B | 7.13 | $4.93 | +7.27% |
| KGC | $20.13 | -6.81% | 23.9B | 7.95 | $2.53 | +0.78% |
| RGLD | $228.77 | -3.40% | 19.4B | 23.71 | $9.65 | +0.84% |
Stock Comparison
Newmont Corporation (NYSE: NEM)
SA vs NEM Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NEM has a market cap of 110.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while NEM trades at $106.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas NEM's P/E ratio is 12.45. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NEM's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to NEM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check NEM's competition here
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited (NYSE: AEM)
SA vs AEM Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AEM has a market cap of 83.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AEM trades at $165.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AEM's P/E ratio is 14.62. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AEM's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to AEM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AEM's competition here
Barrick Mining Corporation (NYSE: B)
SA vs B Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, B has a market cap of 60.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while B trades at $37.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas B's P/E ratio is 10.81. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to B's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to B. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check B's competition here
Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. (NYSE: WPM)
SA vs WPM Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, WPM has a market cap of 52.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while WPM trades at $116.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas WPM's P/E ratio is 27.03. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to WPM's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to WPM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check WPM's competition here
Franco-Nevada Corporation (NYSE: FNV)
SA vs FNV Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, FNV has a market cap of 44.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while FNV trades at $224.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas FNV's P/E ratio is 31.00. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FNV's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to FNV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check FNV's competition here
AngloGold Ashanti Plc (NYSE: AU)
SA vs AU Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AU has a market cap of 40.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AU trades at $79.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AU's P/E ratio is 10.33. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AU's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to AU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AU's competition here
Gold Fields Limited (NYSE: GFI)
SA vs GFI Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GFI has a market cap of 31.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GFI trades at $32.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GFI's P/E ratio is 7.13. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GFI's ROE of +0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to GFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GFI's competition here
Kinross Gold Corporation (NYSE: KGC)
SA vs KGC Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, KGC has a market cap of 23.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while KGC trades at $20.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas KGC's P/E ratio is 7.95. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KGC's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to KGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check KGC's competition here
Royal Gold, Inc. (NASDAQ: RGLD)
SA vs RGLD Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, RGLD has a market cap of 19.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while RGLD trades at $228.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas RGLD's P/E ratio is 23.71. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RGLD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to RGLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check RGLD's competition here
Pan American Silver Corp. (NYSE: PAAS)
SA vs PAAS Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, PAAS has a market cap of 15.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while PAAS trades at $37.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas PAAS's P/E ratio is 11.14. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PAAS's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to PAAS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check PAAS's competition here
Coeur Mining, Inc. (NYSE: CDE)
SA vs CDE Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CDE has a market cap of 13.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while CDE trades at $13.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas CDE's P/E ratio is 12.35. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CDE's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to CDE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check CDE's competition here
Alamos Gold Inc. (NYSE: AGI)
SA vs AGI Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AGI has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AGI trades at $27.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AGI's P/E ratio is 15.33. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AGI's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to AGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AGI's competition here
Equinox Gold Corp. (AMEX: EQX)
SA vs EQX Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, EQX has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while EQX trades at $9.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas EQX's P/E ratio is 10.91. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to EQX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to EQX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check EQX's competition here
Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited (NYSE: HMY)
SA vs HMY Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HMY has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while HMY trades at $14.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas HMY's P/E ratio is 5.14. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HMY's ROE of +0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to HMY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check HMY's competition here
Iamgold Corporation (NYSE: IAG)
SA vs IAG Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, IAG has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while IAG trades at $15.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas IAG's P/E ratio is 7.42. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IAG's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to IAG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check IAG's competition here
Eldorado Gold Corporation (NYSE: EGO)
SA vs EGO Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, EGO has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while EGO trades at $30.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas EGO's P/E ratio is 12.59. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to EGO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to EGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check EGO's competition here
New Gold Inc. (AMEX: NGD)
SA vs NGD Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NGD has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while NGD trades at $9.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas NGD's P/E ratio is 28.38. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NGD's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to NGD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check NGD's competition here
B2Gold Corp. (AMEX: BTG)
SA vs BTG Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, BTG has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while BTG trades at $4.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas BTG's P/E ratio is 9.78. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BTG's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to BTG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check BTG's competition here
OR Royalties Inc. (NYSE: OR)
SA vs OR Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, OR has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while OR trades at $31.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas OR's P/E ratio is 25.25. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OR's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to OR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check OR's competition here
Yamana Gold Inc. (NYSE: AUY)
SA vs AUY Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AUY has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AUY trades at $5.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AUY's P/E ratio is -5.79. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AUY's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to AUY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AUY's competition here
Aura Minerals (NASDAQ: AUGO)
SA vs AUGO Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AUGO has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AUGO trades at $66.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AUGO's P/E ratio is 18.76. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AUGO's ROE of +0.89%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to AUGO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AUGO's competition here
SSR Mining Inc. (NASDAQ: SSRM)
SA vs SSRM Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SSRM has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while SSRM trades at $26.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas SSRM's P/E ratio is 8.80. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SSRM's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to SSRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check SSRM's competition here
OceanaGold Corporation (NYSE: OGC)
SA vs OGC Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, OGC has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while OGC trades at $24.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas OGC's P/E ratio is 6.46. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OGC's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to OGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check OGC's competition here
Centerra Gold Inc. (NYSE: CGAU)
SA vs CGAU Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CGAU has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while CGAU trades at $20.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas CGAU's P/E ratio is 14.13. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CGAU's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to CGAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check CGAU's competition here
Aris Mining Corporation (AMEX: ARMN)
SA vs ARMN Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ARMN has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while ARMN trades at $19.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas ARMN's P/E ratio is 71.22. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ARMN's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to ARMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check ARMN's competition here
Sandstorm Gold Ltd. (NYSE: SAND)
SA vs SAND Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SAND has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while SAND trades at $12.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas SAND's P/E ratio is 101.00. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SAND's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to SAND. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check SAND's competition here
Orla Mining Ltd. (AMEX: ORLA)
SA vs ORLA Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ORLA has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while ORLA trades at $9.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas ORLA's P/E ratio is 7.87. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ORLA's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to ORLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check ORLA's competition here
Aris Mining Corporation (NYSE: ARIS)
SA vs ARIS Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ARIS has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while ARIS trades at $14.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas ARIS's P/E ratio is 8.53. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ARIS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to ARIS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check ARIS's competition here
Fortuna Mining Corp. (NYSE: FSM)
SA vs FSM Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, FSM has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while FSM trades at $8.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas FSM's P/E ratio is 9.76. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FSM's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to FSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check FSM's competition here
Allied Gold Corporation (NYSE: AAUC)
SA vs AAUC Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AAUC has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AAUC trades at $18.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AAUC's P/E ratio is 11.20. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AAUC's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to AAUC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AAUC's competition here
NovaGold Resources Inc. (AMEX: NG)
SA vs NG Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NG has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while NG trades at $5.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas NG's P/E ratio is -27.71. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NG's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to NG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check NG's competition here
DRDGOLD Limited (NYSE: DRD)
SA vs DRD Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, DRD has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while DRD trades at $22.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas DRD's P/E ratio is 7.76. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DRD's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to DRD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check DRD's competition here
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: HYMC)
SA vs HYMC Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HYMC has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while HYMC trades at $16.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas HYMC's P/E ratio is -14.95. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HYMC's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to HYMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check HYMC's competition here
i-80 Gold Corp (AMEX: IAUX)
SA vs IAUX Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, IAUX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while IAUX trades at $1.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas IAUX's P/E ratio is -8.21. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IAUX's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to IAUX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check IAUX's competition here
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL)
SA vs CNL Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CNL has a market cap of 972.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while CNL trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas CNL's P/E ratio is -16.39. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CNL's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to CNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check CNL's competition here
Osisko Gold Group Inc. (NYSE: OGG)
SA vs OGG Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, OGG has a market cap of 742.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while OGG trades at $2.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas OGG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OGG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to OGG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check OGG's competition here
Osisko Development Corp. (NYSE: ODV)
SA vs ODV Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ODV has a market cap of 694.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while ODV trades at $2.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas ODV's P/E ratio is -7.91. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ODV's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to ODV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check ODV's competition here
Dakota Gold Corp. (AMEX: DC)
SA vs DC Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, DC has a market cap of 680.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while DC trades at $5.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas DC's P/E ratio is -16.90. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DC's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to DC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check DC's competition here
Mako Mining Corp. (NASDAQ: MAKO)
SA vs MAKO Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MAKO has a market cap of 655.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while MAKO trades at $7.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas MAKO's P/E ratio is 12.69. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MAKO's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to MAKO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check MAKO's competition here
New Found Gold Corp (AMEX: NFGC)
SA vs NFGC Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NFGC has a market cap of 616.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while NFGC trades at $1.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas NFGC's P/E ratio is -9.84. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NFGC's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to NFGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check NFGC's competition here
Gold Royalty Corp. (AMEX: GROY)
SA vs GROY Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GROY has a market cap of 615.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GROY trades at $2.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GROY's P/E ratio is 286.41. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GROY's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to GROY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GROY's competition here
Galiano Gold Inc. (AMEX: GAU)
SA vs GAU Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GAU has a market cap of 537.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GAU trades at $1.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GAU's P/E ratio is 6.23. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GAU's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to GAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GAU's competition here
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd. (AMEX: THM)
SA vs THM Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, THM has a market cap of 472.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while THM trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas THM's P/E ratio is -134.70. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to THM's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to THM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check THM's competition here
Contango Silver & Gold Inc. (AMEX: CTGO)
SA vs CTGO Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CTGO has a market cap of 459.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while CTGO trades at $13.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas CTGO's P/E ratio is -5.03. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CTGO's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to CTGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check CTGO's competition here
Golden Star Resources Ltd. (AMEX: GSS)
SA vs GSS Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GSS has a market cap of 451.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GSS trades at $3.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GSS's P/E ratio is -48.75. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GSS's ROE of +1.36%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to GSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GSS's competition here
Dakota Gold Corp. WT (AMEX: DC-WT)
SA vs DC-WT Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, DC-WT has a market cap of 438.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while DC-WT trades at $3.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas DC-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DC-WT's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to DC-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check DC-WT's competition here
Corvus Gold Inc. (NASDAQ: KOR)
SA vs KOR Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, KOR has a market cap of 415.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while KOR trades at $3.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas KOR's P/E ratio is -20.58. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KOR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to KOR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check KOR's competition here
Gold Royalty Corp. (AMEX: GROY-WT)
SA vs GROY-WT Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GROY-WT has a market cap of 412.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GROY-WT trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GROY-WT's P/E ratio is -65.24. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GROY-WT's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to GROY-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GROY-WT's competition here
Caledonia Mining Corporation Plc (AMEX: CMCL)
SA vs CMCL Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CMCL has a market cap of 392.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while CMCL trades at $20.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas CMCL's P/E ratio is 5.82. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CMCL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to CMCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check CMCL's competition here
Gold X2 Mining Inc. (AMEX: AUXX)
SA vs AUXX Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AUXX has a market cap of 385.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AUXX trades at $3.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AUXX's P/E ratio is -9.21. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AUXX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to AUXX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AUXX's competition here
Vista Gold Corp. (AMEX: VGZ)
SA vs VGZ Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, VGZ has a market cap of 364.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while VGZ trades at $2.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas VGZ's P/E ratio is -41.67. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VGZ's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to VGZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check VGZ's competition here
Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (AMEX: IDR)
SA vs IDR Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, IDR has a market cap of 310M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while IDR trades at $19.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas IDR's P/E ratio is 13.80. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IDR's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to IDR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check IDR's competition here
TRX Gold Corporation (AMEX: TRX)
SA vs TRX Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, TRX has a market cap of 307.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while TRX trades at $0.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas TRX's P/E ratio is -30.23. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TRX's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to TRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check TRX's competition here
Goldgroup Mining Inc. (AMEX: GORO)
SA vs GORO Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GORO has a market cap of 237.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GORO trades at $3.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GORO's P/E ratio is 63.00. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GORO's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to GORO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GORO's competition here
U.S. Gold Corp. (NASDAQ: USAU)
SA vs USAU Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, USAU has a market cap of 177.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while USAU trades at $10.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas USAU's P/E ratio is -8.45. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to USAU's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to USAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check USAU's competition here
GoldMining Inc. (AMEX: GLDG)
SA vs GLDG Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GLDG has a market cap of 162M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GLDG trades at $0.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GLDG's P/E ratio is -6.75. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GLDG's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to GLDG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GLDG's competition here
Gold Standard Ventures Corp (AMEX: GSV)
SA vs GSV Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GSV has a market cap of 156M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GSV trades at $0.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GSV's P/E ratio is -19.14. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GSV's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to GSV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GSV's competition here
Mayfair Gold Corp. (AMEX: MINE)
SA vs MINE Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MINE has a market cap of 149.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while MINE trades at $2.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas MINE's P/E ratio is -9.76. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MINE's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to MINE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check MINE's competition here
Fortuna Silver Mines Inc. (NYSE: FSLUF)
SA vs FSLUF Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, FSLUF has a market cap of 87.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while FSLUF trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas FSLUF's P/E ratio is -40.00. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FSLUF's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to FSLUF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check FSLUF's competition here
Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. (AMEX: PZG)
SA vs PZG Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, PZG has a market cap of 79M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while PZG trades at $0.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas PZG's P/E ratio is -5.09. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PZG's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to PZG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check PZG's competition here
Scorpio Gold Corporation American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: SGLD)
SA vs SGLD Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SGLD has a market cap of 56.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while SGLD trades at $3.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas SGLD's P/E ratio is 11.29. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SGLD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to SGLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check SGLD's competition here
Namib Minerals (NASDAQ: NAMM)
SA vs NAMM Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NAMM has a market cap of 43.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while NAMM trades at $0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas NAMM's P/E ratio is 0.39. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NAMM's ROE of -4.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to NAMM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check NAMM's competition here
Namib Minerals Warrants (NASDAQ: NAMMW)
SA vs NAMMW Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NAMMW has a market cap of 43.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while NAMMW trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas NAMMW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NAMMW's ROE of -4.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to NAMMW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check NAMMW's competition here
Almaden Minerals Ltd. (AMEX: AAU)
SA vs AAU Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AAU has a market cap of 20.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AAU trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AAU's P/E ratio is -2.09. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AAU's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to AAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AAU's competition here
Osisko Development Corp. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (NASDAQ: ODVWZ)
SA vs ODVWZ Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ODVWZ has a market cap of 10.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while ODVWZ trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas ODVWZ's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ODVWZ's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to ODVWZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check ODVWZ's competition here
Austin Gold Corp. (AMEX: AUST)
SA vs AUST Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AUST has a market cap of 10.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while AUST trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas AUST's P/E ratio is 0.01. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AUST's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to AUST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check AUST's competition here
Blue Gold Limited (NASDAQ: BGL)
SA vs BGL Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, BGL has a market cap of 5.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while BGL trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas BGL's P/E ratio is -0.10. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BGL's ROE of +2.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to BGL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check BGL's competition here
Blue Gold Limited (NASDAQ: BGLWW)
SA vs BGLWW Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, BGLWW has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while BGLWW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas BGLWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BGLWW's ROE of +2.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to BGLWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check BGLWW's competition here
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: HYMCZ)
SA vs HYMCZ Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HYMCZ has a market cap of 1.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while HYMCZ trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas HYMCZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HYMCZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to HYMCZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check HYMCZ's competition here
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: HYMCL)
SA vs HYMCL Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HYMCL has a market cap of 78.3K. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while HYMCL trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas HYMCL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HYMCL's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to HYMCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check HYMCL's competition here
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: HYMCW)
SA vs HYMCW Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HYMCW has a market cap of 5K. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while HYMCW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas HYMCW's P/E ratio is -0.51. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HYMCW's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to HYMCW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check HYMCW's competition here
Klondex Mines Ltd. (NYSE: KLDX)
SA vs KLDX Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, KLDX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while KLDX trades at $2.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas KLDX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KLDX's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to KLDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check KLDX's competition here
Pretium Resources Inc. (NYSE: PVG)
SA vs PVG Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, PVG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while PVG trades at $15.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas PVG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PVG's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to PVG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check PVG's competition here
Kirkland Lake Gold Ltd. (NYSE: KL)
SA vs KL Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, KL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while KL trades at $38.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas KL's P/E ratio is 11.70. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is more volatile compared to KL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check KL's competition here
Great Panther Mining Limited (AMEX: GPL)
SA vs GPL Comparison November 2026
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GPL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SA is priced at $24.17 on the NYSE, while GPL trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SA currently has a P/E ratio of 127.26, whereas GPL's P/E ratio is -1.38. In terms of profitability, SA's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GPL's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, SA is less volatile compared to GPL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SA.Check GPL's competition here