
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CNL's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Gold Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CNL and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNL | $10.22 | -2.67% | 945M | -15.92 | -$0.64 | N/A |
| NEM | $109.09 | +2.33% | 113.4B | 12.74 | $8.56 | +0.94% |
| AEM | $170.41 | +3.04% | 86.2B | 15.08 | $11.30 | +1.03% |
| B | $37.97 | +2.59% | 62.5B | 11.10 | $3.42 | +2.48% |
| WPM | $119.15 | +2.20% | 54.1B | 27.66 | $4.31 | +0.63% |
| FNV | $229.27 | +1.92% | 44.2B | 30.69 | $7.47 | +0.74% |
| AU | $82.26 | +3.10% | 41.6B | 10.66 | $7.72 | +5.47% |
| GFI | $34.77 | +5.62% | 31B | 7.06 | $4.93 | +6.77% |
| KGC | $20.56 | +2.14% | 24.4B | 8.12 | $2.53 | +0.75% |
| RGLD | $235.99 | +3.16% | 20B | 24.45 | $9.65 | +0.80% |
Stock Comparison
Newmont Corporation (NYSE: NEM)
CNL vs NEM Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, NEM has a market cap of 113.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while NEM trades at $109.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas NEM's P/E ratio is 12.74. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to NEM's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to NEM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check NEM's competition here
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited (NYSE: AEM)
CNL vs AEM Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AEM has a market cap of 86.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AEM trades at $170.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AEM's P/E ratio is 15.08. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AEM's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to AEM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AEM's competition here
Barrick Mining Corporation (NYSE: B)
CNL vs B Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, B has a market cap of 62.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while B trades at $37.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas B's P/E ratio is 11.10. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to B's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to B. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check B's competition here
Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. (NYSE: WPM)
CNL vs WPM Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, WPM has a market cap of 54.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while WPM trades at $119.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas WPM's P/E ratio is 27.66. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to WPM's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to WPM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check WPM's competition here
Franco-Nevada Corporation (NYSE: FNV)
CNL vs FNV Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, FNV has a market cap of 44.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while FNV trades at $229.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas FNV's P/E ratio is 30.69. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to FNV's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to FNV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check FNV's competition here
AngloGold Ashanti Plc (NYSE: AU)
CNL vs AU Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AU has a market cap of 41.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AU trades at $82.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AU's P/E ratio is 10.66. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AU's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to AU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AU's competition here
Gold Fields Limited (NYSE: GFI)
CNL vs GFI Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GFI has a market cap of 31B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GFI trades at $34.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GFI's P/E ratio is 7.06. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GFI's ROE of +0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to GFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GFI's competition here
Kinross Gold Corporation (NYSE: KGC)
CNL vs KGC Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, KGC has a market cap of 24.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while KGC trades at $20.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas KGC's P/E ratio is 8.12. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to KGC's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to KGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check KGC's competition here
Royal Gold, Inc. (NASDAQ: RGLD)
CNL vs RGLD Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, RGLD has a market cap of 20B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while RGLD trades at $235.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas RGLD's P/E ratio is 24.45. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to RGLD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to RGLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check RGLD's competition here
Pan American Silver Corp. (NYSE: PAAS)
CNL vs PAAS Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, PAAS has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while PAAS trades at $38.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas PAAS's P/E ratio is 11.41. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to PAAS's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to PAAS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check PAAS's competition here
Coeur Mining, Inc. (NYSE: CDE)
CNL vs CDE Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, CDE has a market cap of 13.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while CDE trades at $13.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas CDE's P/E ratio is 12.56. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to CDE's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to CDE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check CDE's competition here
Equinox Gold Corp. (AMEX: EQX)
CNL vs EQX Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, EQX has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while EQX trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas EQX's P/E ratio is 11.33. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to EQX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to EQX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check EQX's competition here
Alamos Gold Inc. (NYSE: AGI)
CNL vs AGI Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AGI has a market cap of 11.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AGI trades at $27.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AGI's P/E ratio is 15.51. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AGI's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to AGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AGI's competition here
Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited (NYSE: HMY)
CNL vs HMY Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, HMY has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while HMY trades at $15.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas HMY's P/E ratio is 5.41. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to HMY's ROE of +0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to HMY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check HMY's competition here
Iamgold Corporation (NYSE: IAG)
CNL vs IAG Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, IAG has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while IAG trades at $16.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas IAG's P/E ratio is 7.69. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to IAG's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to IAG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check IAG's competition here
Eldorado Gold Corporation (NYSE: EGO)
CNL vs EGO Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, EGO has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while EGO trades at $32.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas EGO's P/E ratio is 13.26. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to EGO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to EGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check EGO's competition here
New Gold Inc. (AMEX: NGD)
CNL vs NGD Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, NGD has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while NGD trades at $9.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas NGD's P/E ratio is 28.38. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to NGD's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to NGD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check NGD's competition here
B2Gold Corp. (AMEX: BTG)
CNL vs BTG Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, BTG has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while BTG trades at $4.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas BTG's P/E ratio is 10.15. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to BTG's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to BTG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check BTG's competition here
OR Royalties Inc. (NYSE: OR)
CNL vs OR Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, OR has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while OR trades at $32.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas OR's P/E ratio is 26.03. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to OR's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to OR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check OR's competition here
Yamana Gold Inc. (NYSE: AUY)
CNL vs AUY Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AUY has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AUY trades at $5.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AUY's P/E ratio is -5.79. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AUY's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to AUY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AUY's competition here
Aura Minerals (NASDAQ: AUGO)
CNL vs AUGO Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AUGO has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AUGO trades at $66.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AUGO's P/E ratio is 18.76. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AUGO's ROE of +0.89%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to AUGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AUGO's competition here
SSR Mining Inc. (NASDAQ: SSRM)
CNL vs SSRM Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, SSRM has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while SSRM trades at $26.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas SSRM's P/E ratio is 8.88. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to SSRM's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to SSRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check SSRM's competition here
OceanaGold Corporation (NYSE: OGC)
CNL vs OGC Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, OGC has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while OGC trades at $24.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas OGC's P/E ratio is 6.52. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to OGC's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to OGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check OGC's competition here
Centerra Gold Inc. (NYSE: CGAU)
CNL vs CGAU Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, CGAU has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while CGAU trades at $20.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas CGAU's P/E ratio is 14.38. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to CGAU's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to CGAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check CGAU's competition here
Aris Mining Corporation (AMEX: ARMN)
CNL vs ARMN Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, ARMN has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while ARMN trades at $19.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas ARMN's P/E ratio is 71.22. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to ARMN's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to ARMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check ARMN's competition here
Sandstorm Gold Ltd. (NYSE: SAND)
CNL vs SAND Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, SAND has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while SAND trades at $12.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas SAND's P/E ratio is 101.00. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to SAND's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to SAND. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check SAND's competition here
Orla Mining Ltd. (AMEX: ORLA)
CNL vs ORLA Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, ORLA has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while ORLA trades at $9.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas ORLA's P/E ratio is 7.87. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to ORLA's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to ORLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check ORLA's competition here
Aris Mining Corporation (NYSE: ARIS)
CNL vs ARIS Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, ARIS has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while ARIS trades at $14.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas ARIS's P/E ratio is 8.67. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to ARIS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to ARIS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check ARIS's competition here
Allied Gold Corporation (NYSE: AAUC)
CNL vs AAUC Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AAUC has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AAUC trades at $19.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AAUC's P/E ratio is 11.51. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AAUC's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to AAUC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AAUC's competition here
Fortuna Mining Corp. (NYSE: FSM)
CNL vs FSM Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, FSM has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while FSM trades at $9.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas FSM's P/E ratio is 9.47. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to FSM's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to FSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check FSM's competition here
Seabridge Gold Inc. (NYSE: SA)
CNL vs SA Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, SA has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while SA trades at $24.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas SA's P/E ratio is 126.55. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to SA's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to SA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check SA's competition here
NovaGold Resources Inc. (AMEX: NG)
CNL vs NG Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, NG has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while NG trades at $5.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas NG's P/E ratio is -28.00. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to NG's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to NG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check NG's competition here
DRDGOLD Limited (NYSE: DRD)
CNL vs DRD Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, DRD has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while DRD trades at $22.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas DRD's P/E ratio is 7.87. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to DRD's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to DRD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check DRD's competition here
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: HYMC)
CNL vs HYMC Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, HYMC has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while HYMC trades at $16.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas HYMC's P/E ratio is -14.08. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to HYMC's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to HYMC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check HYMC's competition here
i-80 Gold Corp (AMEX: IAUX)
CNL vs IAUX Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, IAUX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while IAUX trades at $1.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas IAUX's P/E ratio is -8.15. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to IAUX's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to IAUX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check IAUX's competition here
Osisko Gold Group Inc. (NYSE: OGG)
CNL vs OGG Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, OGG has a market cap of 723.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while OGG trades at $2.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas OGG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to OGG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to OGG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check OGG's competition here
Dakota Gold Corp. (AMEX: DC)
CNL vs DC Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, DC has a market cap of 706.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while DC trades at $5.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas DC's P/E ratio is -17.55. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to DC's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to DC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check DC's competition here
Osisko Development Corp. (NYSE: ODV)
CNL vs ODV Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, ODV has a market cap of 694.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while ODV trades at $2.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas ODV's P/E ratio is -7.91. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to ODV's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to ODV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check ODV's competition here
Mako Mining Corp. (NASDAQ: MAKO)
CNL vs MAKO Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, MAKO has a market cap of 656.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while MAKO trades at $7.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas MAKO's P/E ratio is 12.70. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to MAKO's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to MAKO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check MAKO's competition here
Gold Royalty Corp. (AMEX: GROY)
CNL vs GROY Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GROY has a market cap of 629M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GROY trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GROY's P/E ratio is 292.88. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GROY's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to GROY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GROY's competition here
New Found Gold Corp (AMEX: NFGC)
CNL vs NFGC Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, NFGC has a market cap of 570.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while NFGC trades at $1.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas NFGC's P/E ratio is -9.11. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to NFGC's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to NFGC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check NFGC's competition here
Gold Royalty Corp. (AMEX: GROY-WT)
CNL vs GROY-WT Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GROY-WT has a market cap of 536.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GROY-WT trades at $0.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GROY-WT's P/E ratio is -84.81. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GROY-WT's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to GROY-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GROY-WT's competition here
Galiano Gold Inc. (AMEX: GAU)
CNL vs GAU Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GAU has a market cap of 514M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GAU trades at $1.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GAU's P/E ratio is 5.95. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GAU's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to GAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GAU's competition here
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd. (AMEX: THM)
CNL vs THM Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, THM has a market cap of 482.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while THM trades at $1.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas THM's P/E ratio is -137.69. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to THM's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to THM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check THM's competition here
Contango Silver & Gold Inc. (AMEX: CTGO)
CNL vs CTGO Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, CTGO has a market cap of 469.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while CTGO trades at $14.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas CTGO's P/E ratio is -5.15. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to CTGO's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to CTGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check CTGO's competition here
Golden Star Resources Ltd. (AMEX: GSS)
CNL vs GSS Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GSS has a market cap of 451.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GSS trades at $3.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GSS's P/E ratio is -48.75. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GSS's ROE of +1.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to GSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GSS's competition here
Dakota Gold Corp. WT (AMEX: DC-WT)
CNL vs DC-WT Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, DC-WT has a market cap of 438.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while DC-WT trades at $3.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas DC-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to DC-WT's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to DC-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check DC-WT's competition here
Corvus Gold Inc. (NASDAQ: KOR)
CNL vs KOR Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, KOR has a market cap of 415.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while KOR trades at $3.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas KOR's P/E ratio is -20.58. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to KOR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to KOR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check KOR's competition here
Caledonia Mining Corporation Plc (AMEX: CMCL)
CNL vs CMCL Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, CMCL has a market cap of 386.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while CMCL trades at $20.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas CMCL's P/E ratio is 5.73. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to CMCL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to CMCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check CMCL's competition here
Gold X2 Mining Inc. (AMEX: AUXX)
CNL vs AUXX Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AUXX has a market cap of 385.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AUXX trades at $3.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AUXX's P/E ratio is -9.21. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AUXX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to AUXX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AUXX's competition here
Vista Gold Corp. (AMEX: VGZ)
CNL vs VGZ Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, VGZ has a market cap of 361.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while VGZ trades at $2.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas VGZ's P/E ratio is -41.25. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to VGZ's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to VGZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check VGZ's competition here
Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (AMEX: IDR)
CNL vs IDR Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, IDR has a market cap of 311M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while IDR trades at $19.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas IDR's P/E ratio is 13.84. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to IDR's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to IDR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check IDR's competition here
TRX Gold Corporation (AMEX: TRX)
CNL vs TRX Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, TRX has a market cap of 302.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while TRX trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas TRX's P/E ratio is -29.75. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to TRX's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to TRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check TRX's competition here
Goldgroup Mining Inc. (AMEX: GORO)
CNL vs GORO Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GORO has a market cap of 212.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GORO trades at $2.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GORO's P/E ratio is 56.30. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GORO's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to GORO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GORO's competition here
U.S. Gold Corp. (NASDAQ: USAU)
CNL vs USAU Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, USAU has a market cap of 174M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while USAU trades at $10.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas USAU's P/E ratio is -8.29. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to USAU's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to USAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check USAU's competition here
Mayfair Gold Corp. (AMEX: MINE)
CNL vs MINE Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, MINE has a market cap of 161.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while MINE trades at $2.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas MINE's P/E ratio is -10.55. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to MINE's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to MINE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check MINE's competition here
Gold Standard Ventures Corp (AMEX: GSV)
CNL vs GSV Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GSV has a market cap of 156M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GSV trades at $0.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GSV's P/E ratio is -19.14. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GSV's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to GSV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GSV's competition here
GoldMining Inc. (AMEX: GLDG)
CNL vs GLDG Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GLDG has a market cap of 155M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GLDG trades at $0.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GLDG's P/E ratio is -6.46. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GLDG's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to GLDG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GLDG's competition here
Fortuna Silver Mines Inc. (NYSE: FSLUF)
CNL vs FSLUF Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, FSLUF has a market cap of 87.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while FSLUF trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas FSLUF's P/E ratio is -40.00. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to FSLUF's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to FSLUF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check FSLUF's competition here
Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. (AMEX: PZG)
CNL vs PZG Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, PZG has a market cap of 76.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while PZG trades at $0.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas PZG's P/E ratio is -4.95. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to PZG's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to PZG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check PZG's competition here
Scorpio Gold Corporation American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: SGLD)
CNL vs SGLD Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, SGLD has a market cap of 58M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while SGLD trades at $3.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas SGLD's P/E ratio is 11.57. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to SGLD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to SGLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check SGLD's competition here
Namib Minerals Warrants (NASDAQ: NAMMW)
CNL vs NAMMW Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, NAMMW has a market cap of 43M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while NAMMW trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas NAMMW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to NAMMW's ROE of -4.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to NAMMW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check NAMMW's competition here
Namib Minerals (NASDAQ: NAMM)
CNL vs NAMM Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, NAMM has a market cap of 42.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while NAMM trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas NAMM's P/E ratio is 0.38. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to NAMM's ROE of -4.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to NAMM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check NAMM's competition here
Almaden Minerals Ltd. (AMEX: AAU)
CNL vs AAU Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AAU has a market cap of 20.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AAU trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AAU's P/E ratio is -2.09. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AAU's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to AAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AAU's competition here
Osisko Development Corp. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (NASDAQ: ODVWZ)
CNL vs ODVWZ Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, ODVWZ has a market cap of 10.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while ODVWZ trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas ODVWZ's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to ODVWZ's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to ODVWZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check ODVWZ's competition here
Austin Gold Corp. (AMEX: AUST)
CNL vs AUST Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, AUST has a market cap of 10M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while AUST trades at $0.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas AUST's P/E ratio is 0.01. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to AUST's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to AUST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check AUST's competition here
Blue Gold Limited (NASDAQ: BGL)
CNL vs BGL Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, BGL has a market cap of 5.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while BGL trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas BGL's P/E ratio is -0.10. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to BGL's ROE of +2.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to BGL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check BGL's competition here
Blue Gold Limited (NASDAQ: BGLWW)
CNL vs BGLWW Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, BGLWW has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while BGLWW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas BGLWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to BGLWW's ROE of +2.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to BGLWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check BGLWW's competition here
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: HYMCZ)
CNL vs HYMCZ Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, HYMCZ has a market cap of 1.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while HYMCZ trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas HYMCZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to HYMCZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to HYMCZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check HYMCZ's competition here
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: HYMCL)
CNL vs HYMCL Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, HYMCL has a market cap of 78.3K. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while HYMCL trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas HYMCL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to HYMCL's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to HYMCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check HYMCL's competition here
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: HYMCW)
CNL vs HYMCW Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, HYMCW has a market cap of 5K. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while HYMCW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas HYMCW's P/E ratio is -0.51. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to HYMCW's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is less volatile compared to HYMCW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check HYMCW's competition here
Klondex Mines Ltd. (NYSE: KLDX)
CNL vs KLDX Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, KLDX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while KLDX trades at $2.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas KLDX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to KLDX's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to KLDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check KLDX's competition here
Kirkland Lake Gold Ltd. (NYSE: KL)
CNL vs KL Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, KL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while KL trades at $38.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas KL's P/E ratio is 11.70. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to KL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to KL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check KL's competition here
Pretium Resources Inc. (NYSE: PVG)
CNL vs PVG Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, PVG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while PVG trades at $15.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas PVG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to PVG's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to PVG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check PVG's competition here
Great Panther Mining Limited (AMEX: GPL)
CNL vs GPL Comparison November 2026
Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CNL stands at 945M. In comparison, GPL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CNL is priced at $10.22 on the NASDAQ, while GPL trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CNL currently has a P/E ratio of -15.92, whereas GPL's P/E ratio is -1.38. In terms of profitability, CNL's ROE is -0.50%, compared to GPL's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CNL is more volatile compared to GPL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CNL.Check GPL's competition here