Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (NRIX) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Biotechnology Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRIX | $16.52 | +1.47% | 1.4B | -5.21 | -$3.17 | N/A |
| VRTX | $429.82 | +1.13% | 109.1B | 25.51 | $16.85 | N/A |
| REGN | $714.89 | +0.82% | 73.6B | 17.44 | $40.99 | +0.50% |
| VRNA | $106.91 | +0.11% | 72.7B | -102.80 | -$1.04 | N/A |
| ARGX | $782.17 | -0.65% | 48.4B | 34.75 | $22.51 | N/A |
| SGEN | $228.74 | -0.07% | 43.2B | -57.19 | -$4.00 | N/A |
| ALNY | $295.05 | -0.29% | 39.4B | 74.32 | $3.97 | N/A |
| RVMD | $141.81 | -0.49% | 30.1B | -19.95 | -$7.11 | N/A |
| UTHR | $564.94 | -0.74% | 24B | 20.88 | $27.06 | N/A |
| BNTX | $94.13 | +1.19% | 23.8B | -15.85 | -$5.94 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
NRIX vs VRTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, VRTX has a market cap of 109.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while VRTX trades at $429.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas VRTX's P/E ratio is 25.51. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to VRTX's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to VRTX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check VRTX's competition here
NRIX vs REGN Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, REGN has a market cap of 73.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while REGN trades at $714.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas REGN's P/E ratio is 17.44. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to REGN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to REGN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check REGN's competition here
NRIX vs VRNA Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, VRNA has a market cap of 72.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while VRNA trades at $106.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas VRNA's P/E ratio is -102.80. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to VRNA's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to VRNA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check VRNA's competition here
NRIX vs ARGX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ARGX has a market cap of 48.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ARGX trades at $782.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ARGX's P/E ratio is 34.75. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ARGX's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to ARGX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ARGX's competition here
NRIX vs SGEN Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, SGEN has a market cap of 43.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while SGEN trades at $228.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas SGEN's P/E ratio is -57.19. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to SGEN's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to SGEN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check SGEN's competition here
NRIX vs ALNY Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ALNY has a market cap of 39.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ALNY trades at $295.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ALNY's P/E ratio is 74.32. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ALNY's ROE of +0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to ALNY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ALNY's competition here
NRIX vs RVMD Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, RVMD has a market cap of 30.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while RVMD trades at $141.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas RVMD's P/E ratio is -19.95. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to RVMD's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to RVMD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check RVMD's competition here
NRIX vs UTHR Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, UTHR has a market cap of 24B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while UTHR trades at $564.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas UTHR's P/E ratio is 20.88. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to UTHR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to UTHR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check UTHR's competition here
NRIX vs BNTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, BNTX has a market cap of 23.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while BNTX trades at $94.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas BNTX's P/E ratio is -15.85. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BNTX's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to BNTX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check BNTX's competition here
NRIX vs INSM Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, INSM has a market cap of 21.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while INSM trades at $101.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas INSM's P/E ratio is -17.59. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to INSM's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to INSM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check INSM's competition here
NRIX vs RPRX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, RPRX has a market cap of 21.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while RPRX trades at $50.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas RPRX's P/E ratio is 26.73. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to RPRX's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to RPRX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check RPRX's competition here
NRIX vs MRNA Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, MRNA has a market cap of 21.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while MRNA trades at $54.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas MRNA's P/E ratio is -6.68. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MRNA's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to MRNA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check MRNA's competition here
NRIX vs ROIV Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ROIV has a market cap of 20.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ROIV trades at $28.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ROIV's P/E ratio is -24.41. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ROIV's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to ROIV. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ROIV's competition here
NRIX vs BGNE Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, BGNE has a market cap of 20.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while BGNE trades at $184.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas BGNE's P/E ratio is -22.55. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BGNE's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to BGNE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check BGNE's competition here
NRIX vs INCY Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, INCY has a market cap of 19.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while INCY trades at $98.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas INCY's P/E ratio is 13.88. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to INCY's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to INCY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check INCY's competition here
NRIX vs DNA-WT Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, DNA-WT has a market cap of 18.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while DNA-WT trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas DNA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to DNA-WT's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to DNA-WT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check DNA-WT's competition here
NRIX vs GMAB Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, GMAB has a market cap of 16.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while GMAB trades at $26.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas GMAB's P/E ratio is 20.18. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to GMAB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to GMAB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check GMAB's competition here
NRIX vs ASND Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ASND has a market cap of 14.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ASND trades at $238.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ASND's P/E ratio is 26.88. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ASND's ROE of +1.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to ASND. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ASND's competition here
NRIX vs JAZZ Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, JAZZ has a market cap of 14.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while JAZZ trades at $225.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas JAZZ's P/E ratio is 2052.64. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to JAZZ's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to JAZZ. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check JAZZ's competition here
NRIX vs SMMT Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, SMMT has a market cap of 14B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while SMMT trades at $18.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas SMMT's P/E ratio is -11.37. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to SMMT's ROE of -3.41%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to SMMT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check SMMT's competition here
NRIX vs BBIO Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, BBIO has a market cap of 13.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while BBIO trades at $67.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas BBIO's P/E ratio is -18.02. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BBIO's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to BBIO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check BBIO's competition here
NRIX vs KRTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, KRTX has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while KRTX trades at $329.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas KRTX's P/E ratio is -28.09. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to KRTX's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to KRTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check KRTX's competition here
NRIX vs IONS Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, IONS has a market cap of 12.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while IONS trades at $75.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas IONS's P/E ratio is -37.67. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to IONS's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to IONS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check IONS's competition here
NRIX vs EXEL Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, EXEL has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while EXEL trades at $48.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas EXEL's P/E ratio is 15.95. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to EXEL's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to EXEL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check EXEL's competition here
NRIX vs MDGL Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, MDGL has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while MDGL trades at $510.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas MDGL's P/E ratio is -37.84. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MDGL's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to MDGL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check MDGL's competition here
NRIX vs RNAM Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, RNAM has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while RNAM trades at $72.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas RNAM's P/E ratio is -17.39. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to RNAM's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to RNAM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check RNAM's competition here
NRIX vs AXSM Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, AXSM has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while AXSM trades at $217.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas AXSM's P/E ratio is -58.28. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to AXSM's ROE of -2.60%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to AXSM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check AXSM's competition here
NRIX vs BMRN Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, BMRN has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while BMRN trades at $54.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas BMRN's P/E ratio is 38.89. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BMRN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to BMRN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check BMRN's competition here
NRIX vs ARWR Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ARWR has a market cap of 10.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ARWR trades at $72.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ARWR's P/E ratio is 45.43. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ARWR's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to ARWR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ARWR's competition here
NRIX vs CYTK Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CYTK has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CYTK trades at $76.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CYTK's P/E ratio is -11.23. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CYTK's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to CYTK. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CYTK's competition here
NRIX vs RXDX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, RXDX has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while RXDX trades at $199.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas RXDX's P/E ratio is -56.47. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to RXDX's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to RXDX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check RXDX's competition here
NRIX vs KRYS Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, KRYS has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while KRYS trades at $305.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas KRYS's P/E ratio is 40.87. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to KRYS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to KRYS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check KRYS's competition here
NRIX vs IBRX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, IBRX has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while IBRX trades at $8.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas IBRX's P/E ratio is -21.27. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to IBRX's ROE of +1.39%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to IBRX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check IBRX's competition here
NRIX vs IMGN Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, IMGN has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while IMGN trades at $31.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas IMGN's P/E ratio is -111.55. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to IMGN's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to IMGN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check IMGN's competition here
NRIX vs BPMC Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, BPMC has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while BPMC trades at $129.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas BPMC's P/E ratio is -51.58. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BPMC's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to BPMC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check BPMC's competition here
NRIX vs CERE Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CERE has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CERE trades at $44.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CERE's P/E ratio is -16.47. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CERE's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to CERE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CERE's competition here
NRIX vs ABVX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ABVX has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ABVX trades at $122.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ABVX's P/E ratio is -21.65. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ABVX's ROE of -1.59%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to ABVX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ABVX's competition here
NRIX vs NUVL Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, NUVL has a market cap of 7.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while NUVL trades at $105.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas NUVL's P/E ratio is -17.37. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to NUVL's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to NUVL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check NUVL's competition here
NRIX vs PCVX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, PCVX has a market cap of 7.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while PCVX trades at $53.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas PCVX's P/E ratio is -7.69. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to PCVX's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to PCVX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check PCVX's competition here
NRIX vs HALO Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, HALO has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while HALO trades at $64.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas HALO's P/E ratio is 25.05. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to HALO's ROE of +0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to HALO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check HALO's competition here
NRIX vs TECH Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, TECH has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while TECH trades at $48.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas TECH's P/E ratio is 69.10. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to TECH's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to TECH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check TECH's competition here
NRIX vs MTSR Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, MTSR has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while MTSR trades at $70.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas MTSR's P/E ratio is -23.58. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MTSR's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to MTSR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check MTSR's competition here
NRIX vs KYMR Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, KYMR has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while KYMR trades at $86.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas KYMR's P/E ratio is -24.04. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to KYMR's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to KYMR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check KYMR's competition here
NRIX vs PRAX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, PRAX has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while PRAX trades at $330.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas PRAX's P/E ratio is -24.61. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to PRAX's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to PRAX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check PRAX's competition here
NRIX vs MRUS Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, MRUS has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while MRUS trades at $90.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas MRUS's P/E ratio is -17.05. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MRUS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to MRUS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check MRUS's competition here
NRIX vs ACLX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ACLX has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ACLX trades at $115.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ACLX's P/E ratio is -28.27. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ACLX's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to ACLX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ACLX's competition here
NRIX vs RETA Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, RETA has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while RETA trades at $172.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas RETA's P/E ratio is -66.29. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to RETA's ROE of +0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to RETA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check RETA's competition here
NRIX vs TGTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, TGTX has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while TGTX trades at $42.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas TGTX's P/E ratio is 14.99. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to TGTX's ROE of +0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to TGTX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check TGTX's competition here
NRIX vs RYTM Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, RYTM has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while RYTM trades at $94.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas RYTM's P/E ratio is -30.09. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to RYTM's ROE of -2.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to RYTM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check RYTM's competition here
NRIX vs PTGX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, PTGX has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while PTGX trades at $99.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas PTGX's P/E ratio is -54.90. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to PTGX's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to PTGX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check PTGX's competition here
NRIX vs CELC Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CELC has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CELC trades at $131.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CELC's P/E ratio is -29.92. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CELC's ROE of -2.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to CELC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CELC's competition here
NRIX vs BLTE Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, BLTE has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while BLTE trades at $154.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas BLTE's P/E ratio is -67.34. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BLTE's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to BLTE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check BLTE's competition here
NRIX vs PTCT Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, PTCT has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while PTCT trades at $73.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas PTCT's P/E ratio is 8.59. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to PTCT's ROE of +1.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to PTCT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check PTCT's competition here
NRIX vs COGT Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, COGT has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while COGT trades at $34.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas COGT's P/E ratio is -16.01. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to COGT's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to COGT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check COGT's competition here
NRIX vs CNTA Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CNTA has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CNTA trades at $39.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CNTA's P/E ratio is -27.12. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CNTA's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to CNTA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CNTA's competition here
NRIX vs IMVT Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, IMVT has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while IMVT trades at $28.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas IMVT's P/E ratio is -10.84. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to IMVT's ROE of -0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to IMVT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check IMVT's competition here
NRIX vs CGON Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CGON has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CGON trades at $69.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CGON's P/E ratio is -33.47. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CGON's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to CGON. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CGON's competition here
NRIX vs ALKS Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ALKS has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ALKS trades at $34.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ALKS's P/E ratio is 38.88. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ALKS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to ALKS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ALKS's competition here
NRIX vs CDTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CDTX has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CDTX trades at $221.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CDTX's P/E ratio is -19.77. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CDTX's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to CDTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CDTX's competition here
NRIX vs CORT Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CORT has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CORT trades at $52.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CORT's P/E ratio is 149.37. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CORT's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to CORT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CORT's competition here
NRIX vs SRRK Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, SRRK has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while SRRK trades at $48.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas SRRK's P/E ratio is -14.71. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to SRRK's ROE of -1.64%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to SRRK. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check SRRK's competition here
NRIX vs ABCM Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ABCM has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ABCM trades at $23.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ABCM's P/E ratio is 2399.00. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ABCM's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to ABCM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ABCM's competition here
NRIX vs ISEE Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ISEE has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ISEE trades at $39.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ISEE's P/E ratio is -22.44. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ISEE's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to ISEE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ISEE's competition here
NRIX vs MIRM Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, MIRM has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while MIRM trades at $107.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas MIRM's P/E ratio is -7.88. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MIRM's ROE of -2.89%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to MIRM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check MIRM's competition here
NRIX vs CRSP Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CRSP has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CRSP trades at $54.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CRSP's P/E ratio is -8.89. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CRSP's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to CRSP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CRSP's competition here
NRIX vs APLS Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, APLS has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while APLS trades at $41.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas APLS's P/E ratio is 38.36. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to APLS's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to APLS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check APLS's competition here
NRIX vs LEGN Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, LEGN has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while LEGN trades at $28.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas LEGN's P/E ratio is -17.36. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to LEGN's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to LEGN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check LEGN's competition here
NRIX vs FBIOX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, FBIOX has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while FBIOX trades at $25.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas FBIOX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to FBIOX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to FBIOX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check FBIOX's competition here
NRIX vs APGE Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, APGE has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while APGE trades at $83.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas APGE's P/E ratio is -19.68. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to APGE's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to APGE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check APGE's competition here
NRIX vs TERN Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, TERN has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while TERN trades at $52.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas TERN's P/E ratio is -51.41. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to TERN's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to TERN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check TERN's competition here
NRIX vs CAI Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CAI has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CAI trades at $16.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CAI's P/E ratio is -5.02. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CAI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to CAI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CAI's competition here
NRIX vs FOLD Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, FOLD has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while FOLD trades at $14.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas FOLD's P/E ratio is -161.00. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to FOLD's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to FOLD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check FOLD's competition here
NRIX vs SYRE Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, SYRE has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while SYRE trades at $75.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas SYRE's P/E ratio is -35.40. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to SYRE's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to SYRE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check SYRE's competition here
NRIX vs NAMS Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, NAMS has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while NAMS trades at $38.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas NAMS's P/E ratio is -21.76. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to NAMS's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to NAMS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check NAMS's competition here
NRIX vs AKRO Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, AKRO has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while AKRO trades at $54.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas AKRO's P/E ratio is -14.57. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to AKRO's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to AKRO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check AKRO's competition here
NRIX vs ALPN Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ALPN has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ALPN trades at $64.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ALPN's P/E ratio is -101.52. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ALPN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to ALPN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ALPN's competition here
NRIX vs XENE Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, XENE has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while XENE trades at $56.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas XENE's P/E ratio is -12.94. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to XENE's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to XENE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check XENE's competition here
NRIX vs LGND Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, LGND has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while LGND trades at $221.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas LGND's P/E ratio is 36.12. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to LGND's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to LGND. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check LGND's competition here
NRIX vs MANE Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, MANE has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while MANE trades at $106.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas MANE's P/E ratio is -44.48. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MANE's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to MANE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check MANE's competition here
NRIX vs KNSA Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, KNSA has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while KNSA trades at $58.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas KNSA's P/E ratio is 61.68. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to KNSA's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to KNSA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check KNSA's competition here
NRIX vs OPT Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, OPT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while OPT trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas OPT's P/E ratio is -1.52. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to OPT's ROE of +0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to OPT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check OPT's competition here
NRIX vs MRTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, MRTX has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while MRTX trades at $58.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas MRTX's P/E ratio is -4.82. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MRTX's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to MRTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check MRTX's competition here
NRIX vs TVTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, TVTX has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while TVTX trades at $42.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas TVTX's P/E ratio is -85.20. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to TVTX's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to TVTX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check TVTX's competition here
NRIX vs CRNX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CRNX has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CRNX trades at $37.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CRNX's P/E ratio is -7.57. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CRNX's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to CRNX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CRNX's competition here
NRIX vs ACAD Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ACAD has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ACAD trades at $22.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ACAD's P/E ratio is 10.14. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ACAD's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to ACAD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ACAD's competition here
NRIX vs CPRX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CPRX has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CPRX trades at $31.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CPRX's P/E ratio is 18.54. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CPRX's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to CPRX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CPRX's competition here
NRIX vs EWTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, EWTX has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while EWTX trades at $35.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas EWTX's P/E ratio is -21.28. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to EWTX's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to EWTX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check EWTX's competition here
NRIX vs RYZB Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, RYZB has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while RYZB trades at $62.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas RYZB's P/E ratio is -57.86. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to RYZB's ROE of +0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to RYZB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check RYZB's competition here
NRIX vs LQDA Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, LQDA has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while LQDA trades at $42.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas LQDA's P/E ratio is -52.98. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to LQDA's ROE of -2.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to LQDA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check LQDA's competition here
NRIX vs CBAY Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, CBAY has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while CBAY trades at $32.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas CBAY's P/E ratio is -32.81. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CBAY's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to CBAY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check CBAY's competition here
NRIX vs VKTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, VKTX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while VKTX trades at $31.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas VKTX's P/E ratio is -7.55. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to VKTX's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to VKTX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check VKTX's competition here
NRIX vs TLX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, TLX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while TLX trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas TLX's P/E ratio is -534.00. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to TLX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to TLX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check TLX's competition here
NRIX vs SWTX Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, SWTX has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while SWTX trades at $46.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas SWTX's P/E ratio is -13.78. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to SWTX's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is more volatile compared to SWTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check SWTX's competition here
NRIX vs DNTH Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, DNTH has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while DNTH trades at $86.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas DNTH's P/E ratio is -20.63. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to DNTH's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to DNTH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check DNTH's competition here
NRIX vs BEAM Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, BEAM has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while BEAM trades at $32.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas BEAM's P/E ratio is -65.96. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BEAM's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to BEAM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check BEAM's competition here
NRIX vs VCYT Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, VCYT has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while VCYT trades at $40.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas VCYT's P/E ratio is 37.44. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to VCYT's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to VCYT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check VCYT's competition here
NRIX vs NAMSW Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, NAMSW has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while NAMSW trades at $28.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas NAMSW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to NAMSW's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to NAMSW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check NAMSW's competition here
NRIX vs ERAS Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, ERAS has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while ERAS trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas ERAS's P/E ratio is -23.00. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ERAS's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to ERAS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check ERAS's competition here
NRIX vs DNLI Comparison May 2026
NRIX plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NRIX stands at 1.4B. In comparison, DNLI has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NRIX is priced at $16.52, while DNLI trades at $19.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NRIX currently has a P/E ratio of -5.21, whereas DNLI's P/E ratio is -6.61. In terms of profitability, NRIX's ROE is -0.64%, compared to DNLI's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, NRIX is less volatile compared to DNLI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NRIX.Check DNLI's competition here