Moolec Science S.A.
Moolec Science S.A. (MLEC) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (MLEC) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Biotechnology Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLEC | $8.34 | -5.12% | 6.1M | -0.03 | -$258.69 | N/A |
| VRTX | $453.06 | +1.06% | 115B | 26.91 | $16.84 | N/A |
| REGN | $719.88 | -0.49% | 74.2B | 17.58 | $40.96 | +0.50% |
| VRNA | $106.91 | +0.11% | 72.7B | -102.80 | -$1.04 | N/A |
| ARGX | $802.70 | -1.24% | 49.7B | 35.61 | $22.54 | N/A |
| SGEN | $228.74 | -0.07% | 43.2B | -57.19 | -$4.00 | N/A |
| ALNY | $291.48 | -0.19% | 38.9B | 73.05 | $3.99 | N/A |
| RVMD | $149.94 | +2.90% | 31.9B | -21.09 | -$7.11 | N/A |
| INSM | $117.99 | +1.72% | 25.6B | -20.48 | -$5.76 | N/A |
| UTHR | $579.54 | -0.38% | 24.6B | 21.42 | $27.05 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
MLEC vs VRTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, VRTX has a market cap of 115B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while VRTX trades at $453.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas VRTX's P/E ratio is 26.91. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to VRTX's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to VRTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check VRTX's competition here
MLEC vs REGN Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, REGN has a market cap of 74.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while REGN trades at $719.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas REGN's P/E ratio is 17.58. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to REGN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to REGN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check REGN's competition here
MLEC vs VRNA Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, VRNA has a market cap of 72.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while VRNA trades at $106.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas VRNA's P/E ratio is -102.80. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to VRNA's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to VRNA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check VRNA's competition here
MLEC vs ARGX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ARGX has a market cap of 49.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ARGX trades at $802.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ARGX's P/E ratio is 35.61. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ARGX's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ARGX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ARGX's competition here
MLEC vs SGEN Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, SGEN has a market cap of 43.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while SGEN trades at $228.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas SGEN's P/E ratio is -57.19. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to SGEN's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to SGEN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check SGEN's competition here
MLEC vs ALNY Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ALNY has a market cap of 38.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ALNY trades at $291.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ALNY's P/E ratio is 73.05. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ALNY's ROE of +0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ALNY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ALNY's competition here
MLEC vs RVMD Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, RVMD has a market cap of 31.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while RVMD trades at $149.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas RVMD's P/E ratio is -21.09. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to RVMD's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to RVMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check RVMD's competition here
MLEC vs INSM Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, INSM has a market cap of 25.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while INSM trades at $117.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas INSM's P/E ratio is -20.48. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to INSM's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to INSM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check INSM's competition here
MLEC vs UTHR Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, UTHR has a market cap of 24.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while UTHR trades at $579.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas UTHR's P/E ratio is 21.42. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to UTHR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to UTHR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check UTHR's competition here
MLEC vs BNTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, BNTX has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while BNTX trades at $92.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas BNTX's P/E ratio is -15.45. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to BNTX's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to BNTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check BNTX's competition here
MLEC vs RPRX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, RPRX has a market cap of 22.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while RPRX trades at $53.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas RPRX's P/E ratio is 28.03. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to RPRX's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to RPRX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check RPRX's competition here
MLEC vs ROIV Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ROIV has a market cap of 20.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ROIV trades at $29.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ROIV's P/E ratio is -24.97. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ROIV's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ROIV. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ROIV's competition here
MLEC vs BGNE Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, BGNE has a market cap of 20.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while BGNE trades at $184.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas BGNE's P/E ratio is -22.55. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to BGNE's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to BGNE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check BGNE's competition here
MLEC vs MRNA Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, MRNA has a market cap of 20B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while MRNA trades at $50.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas MRNA's P/E ratio is -6.19. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to MRNA's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to MRNA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check MRNA's competition here
MLEC vs INCY Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, INCY has a market cap of 19.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while INCY trades at $98.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas INCY's P/E ratio is 13.96. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to INCY's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to INCY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check INCY's competition here
MLEC vs DNA-WT Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, DNA-WT has a market cap of 18.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while DNA-WT trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas DNA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to DNA-WT's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to DNA-WT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check DNA-WT's competition here
MLEC vs GMAB Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, GMAB has a market cap of 16.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while GMAB trades at $26.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas GMAB's P/E ratio is 20.27. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to GMAB's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to GMAB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check GMAB's competition here
MLEC vs ASND Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ASND has a market cap of 15B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ASND trades at $243.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ASND's P/E ratio is 27.28. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ASND's ROE of -56.42%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ASND. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ASND's competition here
MLEC vs JAZZ Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, JAZZ has a market cap of 14.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while JAZZ trades at $232.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas JAZZ's P/E ratio is 2112.09. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to JAZZ's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to JAZZ. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check JAZZ's competition here
MLEC vs SMMT Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, SMMT has a market cap of 14.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while SMMT trades at $18.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas SMMT's P/E ratio is -11.82. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to SMMT's ROE of -3.41%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to SMMT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check SMMT's competition here
MLEC vs BBIO Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, BBIO has a market cap of 13.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while BBIO trades at $68.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas BBIO's P/E ratio is -18.34. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to BBIO's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to BBIO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check BBIO's competition here
MLEC vs EXEL Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, EXEL has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while EXEL trades at $51.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas EXEL's P/E ratio is 16.98. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to EXEL's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to EXEL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check EXEL's competition here
MLEC vs IONS Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, IONS has a market cap of 12.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while IONS trades at $77.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas IONS's P/E ratio is -38.61. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to IONS's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to IONS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check IONS's competition here
MLEC vs KRTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, KRTX has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while KRTX trades at $329.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas KRTX's P/E ratio is -28.09. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to KRTX's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to KRTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check KRTX's competition here
MLEC vs AXSM Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, AXSM has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while AXSM trades at $235.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas AXSM's P/E ratio is -63.26. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to AXSM's ROE of -2.60%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to AXSM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check AXSM's competition here
MLEC vs MDGL Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, MDGL has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while MDGL trades at $518.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas MDGL's P/E ratio is -38.52. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to MDGL's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to MDGL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check MDGL's competition here
MLEC vs RNAM Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, RNAM has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while RNAM trades at $72.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas RNAM's P/E ratio is -17.39. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to RNAM's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to RNAM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check RNAM's competition here
MLEC vs ARWR Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ARWR has a market cap of 11B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ARWR trades at $77.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ARWR's P/E ratio is -34.31. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ARWR's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ARWR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ARWR's competition here
MLEC vs BMRN Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, BMRN has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while BMRN trades at $53.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas BMRN's P/E ratio is 38.53. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to BMRN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to BMRN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check BMRN's competition here
MLEC vs CYTK Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CYTK has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CYTK trades at $77.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CYTK's P/E ratio is -11.27. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CYTK's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CYTK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CYTK's competition here
MLEC vs RXDX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, RXDX has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while RXDX trades at $199.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas RXDX's P/E ratio is -56.47. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to RXDX's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to RXDX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check RXDX's competition here
MLEC vs KRYS Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, KRYS has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while KRYS trades at $312.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas KRYS's P/E ratio is 41.79. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to KRYS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to KRYS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check KRYS's competition here
MLEC vs IMGN Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, IMGN has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while IMGN trades at $31.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas IMGN's P/E ratio is -111.55. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to IMGN's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to IMGN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check IMGN's competition here
MLEC vs IBRX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, IBRX has a market cap of 8.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while IBRX trades at $8.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas IBRX's P/E ratio is -10.06. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to IBRX's ROE of +1.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to IBRX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check IBRX's competition here
MLEC vs BPMC Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, BPMC has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while BPMC trades at $129.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas BPMC's P/E ratio is -51.58. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to BPMC's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to BPMC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check BPMC's competition here
MLEC vs HALO Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, HALO has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while HALO trades at $70.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas HALO's P/E ratio is 24.57. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to HALO's ROE of +1.26%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to HALO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check HALO's competition here
MLEC vs CERE Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CERE has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CERE trades at $44.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CERE's P/E ratio is -16.47. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CERE's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CERE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CERE's competition here
MLEC vs ABVX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ABVX has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ABVX trades at $121.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ABVX's P/E ratio is -21.50. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ABVX's ROE of -1.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ABVX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ABVX's competition here
MLEC vs PCVX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, PCVX has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while PCVX trades at $54.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas PCVX's P/E ratio is -7.87. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to PCVX's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to PCVX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check PCVX's competition here
MLEC vs NUVL Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, NUVL has a market cap of 7.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while NUVL trades at $105.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas NUVL's P/E ratio is -17.36. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to NUVL's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to NUVL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check NUVL's competition here
MLEC vs MTSR Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, MTSR has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while MTSR trades at $70.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas MTSR's P/E ratio is -23.58. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to MTSR's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to MTSR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check MTSR's competition here
MLEC vs PRAX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, PRAX has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while PRAX trades at $346.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas PRAX's P/E ratio is -25.87. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to PRAX's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to PRAX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check PRAX's competition here
MLEC vs KYMR Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, KYMR has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while KYMR trades at $85.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas KYMR's P/E ratio is -23.91. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to KYMR's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to KYMR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check KYMR's competition here
MLEC vs TECH Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, TECH has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while TECH trades at $44.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas TECH's P/E ratio is 64.13. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to TECH's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to TECH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check TECH's competition here
MLEC vs MRUS Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, MRUS has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while MRUS trades at $90.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas MRUS's P/E ratio is -17.05. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to MRUS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to MRUS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check MRUS's competition here
MLEC vs ACLX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ACLX has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ACLX trades at $115.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ACLX's P/E ratio is -28.27. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ACLX's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ACLX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ACLX's competition here
MLEC vs PTGX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, PTGX has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while PTGX trades at $103.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas PTGX's P/E ratio is -57.39. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to PTGX's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to PTGX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check PTGX's competition here
MLEC vs RETA Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, RETA has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while RETA trades at $172.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas RETA's P/E ratio is -66.29. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to RETA's ROE of +0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to RETA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check RETA's competition here
MLEC vs TGTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, TGTX has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while TGTX trades at $42.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas TGTX's P/E ratio is 14.91. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to TGTX's ROE of +0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to TGTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check TGTX's competition here
MLEC vs CGON Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CGON has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CGON trades at $74.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CGON's P/E ratio is -31.62. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CGON's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CGON. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CGON's competition here
MLEC vs ALKS Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ALKS has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ALKS trades at $38.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ALKS's P/E ratio is 43.23. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ALKS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ALKS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ALKS's competition here
MLEC vs RYTM Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, RYTM has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while RYTM trades at $93.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas RYTM's P/E ratio is -29.94. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to RYTM's ROE of -2.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to RYTM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check RYTM's competition here
MLEC vs BLTE Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, BLTE has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while BLTE trades at $153.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas BLTE's P/E ratio is -66.75. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to BLTE's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to BLTE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check BLTE's competition here
MLEC vs CORT Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CORT has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CORT trades at $57.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CORT's P/E ratio is 163.09. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CORT's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to CORT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CORT's competition here
MLEC vs CNTA Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CNTA has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CNTA trades at $39.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CNTA's P/E ratio is -22.24. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CNTA's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CNTA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CNTA's competition here
MLEC vs PTCT Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, PTCT has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while PTCT trades at $73.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas PTCT's P/E ratio is -28.92. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to PTCT's ROE of +1.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to PTCT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check PTCT's competition here
MLEC vs CELC Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CELC has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CELC trades at $124.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CELC's P/E ratio is -32.84. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CELC's ROE of -2.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CELC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CELC's competition here
MLEC vs SRRK Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, SRRK has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while SRRK trades at $50.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas SRRK's P/E ratio is -14.54. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to SRRK's ROE of -1.64%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to SRRK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check SRRK's competition here
MLEC vs IMVT Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, IMVT has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while IMVT trades at $29.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas IMVT's P/E ratio is -10.96. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to IMVT's ROE of -0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to IMVT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check IMVT's competition here
MLEC vs COGT Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, COGT has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while COGT trades at $34.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas COGT's P/E ratio is -15.80. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to COGT's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to COGT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check COGT's competition here
MLEC vs CDTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CDTX has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CDTX trades at $221.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CDTX's P/E ratio is -19.77. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CDTX's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CDTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CDTX's competition here
MLEC vs ABCM Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ABCM has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ABCM trades at $23.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ABCM's P/E ratio is 2399.00. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ABCM's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ABCM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ABCM's competition here
MLEC vs ISEE Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ISEE has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ISEE trades at $39.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ISEE's P/E ratio is -22.44. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ISEE's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ISEE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ISEE's competition here
MLEC vs MIRM Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, MIRM has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while MIRM trades at $109.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas MIRM's P/E ratio is -8.03. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to MIRM's ROE of -2.89%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to MIRM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check MIRM's competition here
MLEC vs LEGN Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, LEGN has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while LEGN trades at $28.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas LEGN's P/E ratio is -20.78. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to LEGN's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to LEGN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check LEGN's competition here
MLEC vs APLS Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, APLS has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while APLS trades at $41.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas APLS's P/E ratio is 38.35. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to APLS's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to APLS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check APLS's competition here
MLEC vs APGE Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, APGE has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while APGE trades at $83.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas APGE's P/E ratio is -19.39. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to APGE's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to APGE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check APGE's competition here
MLEC vs FBIOX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, FBIOX has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while FBIOX trades at $25.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas FBIOX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to FBIOX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to FBIOX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check FBIOX's competition here
MLEC vs LQDA Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, LQDA has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while LQDA trades at $57.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas LQDA's P/E ratio is 338.76. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to LQDA's ROE of +0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to LQDA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check LQDA's competition here
MLEC vs CRSP Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CRSP has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CRSP trades at $52.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CRSP's P/E ratio is -8.55. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CRSP's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CRSP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CRSP's competition here
MLEC vs TERN Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, TERN has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while TERN trades at $52.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas TERN's P/E ratio is -51.41. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to TERN's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to TERN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check TERN's competition here
MLEC vs SYRE Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, SYRE has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while SYRE trades at $76.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas SYRE's P/E ratio is -36.00. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to SYRE's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to SYRE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check SYRE's competition here
MLEC vs FOLD Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, FOLD has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while FOLD trades at $14.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas FOLD's P/E ratio is -161.00. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to FOLD's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to FOLD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check FOLD's competition here
MLEC vs AKRO Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, AKRO has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while AKRO trades at $54.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas AKRO's P/E ratio is -14.57. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to AKRO's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to AKRO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check AKRO's competition here
MLEC vs ALPN Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ALPN has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ALPN trades at $64.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ALPN's P/E ratio is -101.52. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ALPN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ALPN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ALPN's competition here
MLEC vs KNSA Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, KNSA has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while KNSA trades at $59.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas KNSA's P/E ratio is 64.97. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to KNSA's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to KNSA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check KNSA's competition here
MLEC vs LGND Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, LGND has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while LGND trades at $221.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas LGND's P/E ratio is 28.88. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to LGND's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to LGND. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check LGND's competition here
MLEC vs NAMS Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, NAMS has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while NAMS trades at $37.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas NAMS's P/E ratio is -21.21. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to NAMS's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to NAMS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check NAMS's competition here
MLEC vs XENE Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, XENE has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while XENE trades at $55.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas XENE's P/E ratio is -11.89. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to XENE's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to XENE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check XENE's competition here
MLEC vs MANE Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, MANE has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while MANE trades at $107.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas MANE's P/E ratio is -44.85. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to MANE's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to MANE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check MANE's competition here
MLEC vs OPT Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, OPT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while OPT trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas OPT's P/E ratio is -1.52. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to OPT's ROE of +0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to OPT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check OPT's competition here
MLEC vs CAI Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CAI has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CAI trades at $14.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CAI's P/E ratio is -5.32. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CAI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to CAI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CAI's competition here
MLEC vs TVTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, TVTX has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while TVTX trades at $44.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas TVTX's P/E ratio is -89.10. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to TVTX's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to TVTX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check TVTX's competition here
MLEC vs MRTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, MRTX has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while MRTX trades at $58.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas MRTX's P/E ratio is -4.82. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to MRTX's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to MRTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check MRTX's competition here
MLEC vs CRNX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CRNX has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CRNX trades at $37.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CRNX's P/E ratio is -7.29. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CRNX's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CRNX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CRNX's competition here
MLEC vs CPRX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CPRX has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CPRX trades at $31.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CPRX's P/E ratio is 18.01. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CPRX's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CPRX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CPRX's competition here
MLEC vs ACAD Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ACAD has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ACAD trades at $22.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ACAD's P/E ratio is 10.04. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ACAD's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to ACAD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ACAD's competition here
MLEC vs RYZB Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, RYZB has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while RYZB trades at $62.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas RYZB's P/E ratio is -57.86. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to RYZB's ROE of +0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to RYZB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check RYZB's competition here
MLEC vs CBAY Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, CBAY has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while CBAY trades at $32.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas CBAY's P/E ratio is -32.81. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to CBAY's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to CBAY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check CBAY's competition here
MLEC vs VKTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, VKTX has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while VKTX trades at $31.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas VKTX's P/E ratio is -7.64. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to VKTX's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to VKTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check VKTX's competition here
MLEC vs EWTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, EWTX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while EWTX trades at $33.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas EWTX's P/E ratio is -20.34. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to EWTX's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to EWTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check EWTX's competition here
MLEC vs DNTH Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, DNTH has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while DNTH trades at $85.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas DNTH's P/E ratio is -20.27. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to DNTH's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to DNTH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check DNTH's competition here
MLEC vs TLX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, TLX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while TLX trades at $10.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas TLX's P/E ratio is -526.00. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to TLX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to TLX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check TLX's competition here
MLEC vs SWTX Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, SWTX has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while SWTX trades at $46.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas SWTX's P/E ratio is -13.78. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to SWTX's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to SWTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check SWTX's competition here
MLEC vs BEAM Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, BEAM has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while BEAM trades at $31.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas BEAM's P/E ratio is -65.00. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to BEAM's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to BEAM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check BEAM's competition here
MLEC vs ERAS Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ERAS has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ERAS trades at $10.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ERAS's P/E ratio is -11.25. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ERAS's ROE of -0.77%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to ERAS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ERAS's competition here
MLEC vs DNLI Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, DNLI has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while DNLI trades at $19.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas DNLI's P/E ratio is -6.88. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to DNLI's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is more volatile compared to DNLI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check DNLI's competition here
MLEC vs NAMSW Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, NAMSW has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while NAMSW trades at $27.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas NAMSW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to NAMSW's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to NAMSW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check NAMSW's competition here
MLEC vs ALMS Comparison May 2026
MLEC plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MLEC stands at 6.1M. In comparison, ALMS has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MLEC is priced at $8.34, while ALMS trades at $24.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MLEC currently has a P/E ratio of -0.03, whereas ALMS's P/E ratio is -8.69. In terms of profitability, MLEC's ROE is +3.77%, compared to ALMS's ROE of -0.73%. Regarding short-term risk, MLEC is less volatile compared to ALMS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MLEC.Check ALMS's competition here