
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See MFL.NS's competitors and their performance on the NSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Chemicals Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for MFL.NS and its NSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFL.NS | ₹1,062.00 | -0.17% | 44.1B | 15.94 | ₹66.63 | N/A |
| DEEPAKNI.BO | ₹2,436.10 | +0.33% | 332.3B | 57.46 | ₹42.40 | N/A |
| DEEPAKNTR.BO | ₹1,722.15 | -0.30% | 235B | 30.67 | ₹56.16 | +0.44% |
| DEEPAKNTR.NS | ₹1,712.40 | -0.75% | 233.6B | 30.65 | ₹55.87 | +0.44% |
| DEEPAKFERT.NS | ₹1,362.10 | +0.46% | 171.9B | 17.49 | ₹77.90 | +0.73% |
| DEEPAKFERT.BO | ₹1,361.95 | +0.42% | 171.9B | 17.49 | ₹77.89 | +0.73% |
| TATACHEM.BO | ₹625.35 | -2.59% | 159.3B | 89.98 | ₹6.95 | +1.76% |
| TATACHEM.NS | ₹625.10 | -2.53% | 159.2B | 89.94 | ₹6.95 | +1.76% |
| SPLPETRO.BO | ₹771.50 | +6.28% | 145.8B | 29.88 | ₹25.82 | +1.36% |
| SPLPETRO.NS | ₹771.05 | +6.23% | 145B | 29.90 | ₹25.79 | +1.36% |
Stock Comparison
Deepak Nitrite Limited (BSE: DEEPAKNI.BO)
MFL.NS vs DEEPAKNI.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DEEPAKNI.BO has a market cap of 332.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DEEPAKNI.BO trades at ₹2,436.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DEEPAKNI.BO's P/E ratio is 57.46. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DEEPAKNI.BO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DEEPAKNI.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DEEPAKNI.BO's competition here
Deepak Nitrite Ltd. (BSE: DEEPAKNTR.BO)
MFL.NS vs DEEPAKNTR.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DEEPAKNTR.BO has a market cap of 235B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DEEPAKNTR.BO trades at ₹1,722.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DEEPAKNTR.BO's P/E ratio is 30.67. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DEEPAKNTR.BO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DEEPAKNTR.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DEEPAKNTR.BO's competition here
Deepak Nitrite Limited (NSE: DEEPAKNTR.NS)
MFL.NS vs DEEPAKNTR.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DEEPAKNTR.NS has a market cap of 233.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DEEPAKNTR.NS trades at ₹1,712.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DEEPAKNTR.NS's P/E ratio is 30.65. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DEEPAKNTR.NS's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DEEPAKNTR.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DEEPAKNTR.NS's competition here
Deepak Fertilisers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited (NSE: DEEPAKFERT.NS)
MFL.NS vs DEEPAKFERT.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DEEPAKFERT.NS has a market cap of 171.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DEEPAKFERT.NS trades at ₹1,362.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DEEPAKFERT.NS's P/E ratio is 17.49. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DEEPAKFERT.NS's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DEEPAKFERT.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DEEPAKFERT.NS's competition here
Deepak Fertilisers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited (BSE: DEEPAKFERT.BO)
MFL.NS vs DEEPAKFERT.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DEEPAKFERT.BO has a market cap of 171.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DEEPAKFERT.BO trades at ₹1,361.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DEEPAKFERT.BO's P/E ratio is 17.49. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DEEPAKFERT.BO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DEEPAKFERT.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DEEPAKFERT.BO's competition here
Tata Chemicals Limited (BSE: TATACHEM.BO)
MFL.NS vs TATACHEM.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, TATACHEM.BO has a market cap of 159.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while TATACHEM.BO trades at ₹625.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas TATACHEM.BO's P/E ratio is 89.98. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to TATACHEM.BO's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to TATACHEM.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check TATACHEM.BO's competition here
Tata Chemicals Limited (NSE: TATACHEM.NS)
MFL.NS vs TATACHEM.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, TATACHEM.NS has a market cap of 159.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while TATACHEM.NS trades at ₹625.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas TATACHEM.NS's P/E ratio is 89.94. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to TATACHEM.NS's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to TATACHEM.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check TATACHEM.NS's competition here
Supreme Petrochem Limited (BSE: SPLPETRO.BO)
MFL.NS vs SPLPETRO.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SPLPETRO.BO has a market cap of 145.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SPLPETRO.BO trades at ₹771.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SPLPETRO.BO's P/E ratio is 29.88. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SPLPETRO.BO's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to SPLPETRO.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SPLPETRO.BO's competition here
Supreme Petrochem Limited (NSE: SPLPETRO.NS)
MFL.NS vs SPLPETRO.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SPLPETRO.NS has a market cap of 145B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SPLPETRO.NS trades at ₹771.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SPLPETRO.NS's P/E ratio is 29.90. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SPLPETRO.NS's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to SPLPETRO.NS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SPLPETRO.NS's competition here
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited (BSE: GNFC.BO)
MFL.NS vs GNFC.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GNFC.BO has a market cap of 87.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GNFC.BO trades at ₹597.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GNFC.BO's P/E ratio is 10.86. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GNFC.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GNFC.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GNFC.BO's competition here
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited (NSE: GNFC.NS)
MFL.NS vs GNFC.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GNFC.NS has a market cap of 87.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GNFC.NS trades at ₹596.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GNFC.NS's P/E ratio is 9.53. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GNFC.NS's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GNFC.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GNFC.NS's competition here
Raghav Productivity Enhancers Ltd. (BSE: RPEL.BO)
MFL.NS vs RPEL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, RPEL.BO has a market cap of 83B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while RPEL.BO trades at ₹1,808.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas RPEL.BO's P/E ratio is 151.46. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to RPEL.BO's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to RPEL.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check RPEL.BO's competition here
Raghav Productivity Enhancers Ltd. (NSE: RPEL.NS)
MFL.NS vs RPEL.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, RPEL.NS has a market cap of 83B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while RPEL.NS trades at ₹1,807.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas RPEL.NS's P/E ratio is 150.85. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to RPEL.NS's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to RPEL.NS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check RPEL.NS's competition here
Rain Industries Limited (BSE: RAIN.BO)
MFL.NS vs RAIN.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, RAIN.BO has a market cap of 72.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while RAIN.BO trades at ₹215.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas RAIN.BO's P/E ratio is 44.20. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to RAIN.BO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to RAIN.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check RAIN.BO's competition here
Rain Industries Limited (NSE: RAIN.NS)
MFL.NS vs RAIN.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, RAIN.NS has a market cap of 72.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while RAIN.NS trades at ₹215.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas RAIN.NS's P/E ratio is 44.30. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to RAIN.NS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to RAIN.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check RAIN.NS's competition here
Archean Chemical Industries Limited (BSE: ACI.BO)
MFL.NS vs ACI.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ACI.BO has a market cap of 62.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ACI.BO trades at ₹505.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ACI.BO's P/E ratio is 63.98. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ACI.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ACI.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ACI.BO's competition here
Archean Chemical Industries Limited (NSE: ACI.NS)
MFL.NS vs ACI.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ACI.NS has a market cap of 62.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ACI.NS trades at ₹504.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ACI.NS's P/E ratio is 63.82. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ACI.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ACI.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ACI.NS's competition here
Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals Limited (BSE: GUJALKALI.BO)
MFL.NS vs GUJALKALI.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GUJALKALI.BO has a market cap of 53.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GUJALKALI.BO trades at ₹722.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GUJALKALI.BO's P/E ratio is -2189.39. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GUJALKALI.BO's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GUJALKALI.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GUJALKALI.BO's competition here
Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals Limited (NSE: GUJALKALI.NS)
MFL.NS vs GUJALKALI.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GUJALKALI.NS has a market cap of 53B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GUJALKALI.NS trades at ₹721.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GUJALKALI.NS's P/E ratio is -2186.67. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GUJALKALI.NS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GUJALKALI.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GUJALKALI.NS's competition here
Epigral Limited (NSE: EPIGRAL.NS)
MFL.NS vs EPIGRAL.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, EPIGRAL.NS has a market cap of 53B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while EPIGRAL.NS trades at ₹1,219.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas EPIGRAL.NS's P/E ratio is 19.45. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to EPIGRAL.NS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to EPIGRAL.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check EPIGRAL.NS's competition here
Epigral Limited (BSE: EPIGRAL.BO)
MFL.NS vs EPIGRAL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, EPIGRAL.BO has a market cap of 52.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while EPIGRAL.BO trades at ₹1,219.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas EPIGRAL.BO's P/E ratio is 19.32. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to EPIGRAL.BO's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to EPIGRAL.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check EPIGRAL.BO's competition here
Foseco India Limited (NSE: FOSECOIND.NS)
MFL.NS vs FOSECOIND.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, FOSECOIND.NS has a market cap of 47.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while FOSECOIND.NS trades at ₹6,263.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas FOSECOIND.NS's P/E ratio is 46.96. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to FOSECOIND.NS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to FOSECOIND.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check FOSECOIND.NS's competition here
Foseco India Limited (BSE: FOSECOIND.BO)
MFL.NS vs FOSECOIND.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, FOSECOIND.BO has a market cap of 47.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while FOSECOIND.BO trades at ₹6,256.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas FOSECOIND.BO's P/E ratio is 46.91. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to FOSECOIND.BO's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to FOSECOIND.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check FOSECOIND.BO's competition here
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd (NSE: ELLEN.NS)
MFL.NS vs ELLEN.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ELLEN.NS has a market cap of 46.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ELLEN.NS trades at ₹331.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ELLEN.NS's P/E ratio is 38.63. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ELLEN.NS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ELLEN.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ELLEN.NS's competition here
GHCL Limited (BSE: GHCL.BO)
MFL.NS vs GHCL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GHCL.BO has a market cap of 40.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GHCL.BO trades at ₹437.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GHCL.BO's P/E ratio is 8.19. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GHCL.BO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GHCL.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GHCL.BO's competition here
GHCL Limited (NSE: GHCL.NS)
MFL.NS vs GHCL.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GHCL.NS has a market cap of 40.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GHCL.NS trades at ₹436.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GHCL.NS's P/E ratio is 8.04. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GHCL.NS's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GHCL.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GHCL.NS's competition here
Meghmani Organics Limited (NSE: MEGH.NS)
MFL.NS vs MEGH.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, MEGH.NS has a market cap of 35.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while MEGH.NS trades at ₹139.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas MEGH.NS's P/E ratio is 15.63. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to MEGH.NS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to MEGH.NS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check MEGH.NS's competition here
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited (NSE: BEPL.NS)
MFL.NS vs BEPL.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, BEPL.NS has a market cap of 31.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while BEPL.NS trades at ₹127.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas BEPL.NS's P/E ratio is 17.61. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to BEPL.NS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to BEPL.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check BEPL.NS's competition here
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd. (BSE: BEPL.BO)
MFL.NS vs BEPL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, BEPL.BO has a market cap of 31.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while BEPL.BO trades at ₹127.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas BEPL.BO's P/E ratio is 17.59. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to BEPL.BO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to BEPL.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check BEPL.BO's competition here
Ddev Plastiks Industries Limited (BSE: DDEVPLSTIK.BO)
MFL.NS vs DDEVPLSTIK.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DDEVPLSTIK.BO has a market cap of 28.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DDEVPLSTIK.BO trades at ₹273.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DDEVPLSTIK.BO's P/E ratio is 27.86. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DDEVPLSTIK.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DDEVPLSTIK.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DDEVPLSTIK.BO's competition here
Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd. (NSE: DDEVPLSTIK.NS)
MFL.NS vs DDEVPLSTIK.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DDEVPLSTIK.NS has a market cap of 28.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DDEVPLSTIK.NS trades at ₹273.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DDEVPLSTIK.NS's P/E ratio is 13.18. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DDEVPLSTIK.NS's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DDEVPLSTIK.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DDEVPLSTIK.NS's competition here
Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd. (BSE: DDEVPLASTIK.BO)
MFL.NS vs DDEVPLASTIK.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DDEVPLASTIK.BO has a market cap of 27.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DDEVPLASTIK.BO trades at ₹262.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DDEVPLASTIK.BO's P/E ratio is 14.39. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DDEVPLASTIK.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DDEVPLASTIK.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DDEVPLASTIK.BO's competition here
Chemplast Sanmar Limited (NSE: CHEMPLASTS.NS)
MFL.NS vs CHEMPLASTS.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, CHEMPLASTS.NS has a market cap of 26.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while CHEMPLASTS.NS trades at ₹170.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas CHEMPLASTS.NS's P/E ratio is -6.83. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to CHEMPLASTS.NS's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to CHEMPLASTS.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check CHEMPLASTS.NS's competition here
Chemplast Sanmar Limited (BSE: CHEMPLASTS.BO)
MFL.NS vs CHEMPLASTS.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, CHEMPLASTS.BO has a market cap of 26.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while CHEMPLASTS.BO trades at ₹170.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas CHEMPLASTS.BO's P/E ratio is -6.82. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to CHEMPLASTS.BO's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to CHEMPLASTS.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check CHEMPLASTS.BO's competition here
Sanstar Ltd. (NSE: SANSTAR.NS)
MFL.NS vs SANSTAR.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SANSTAR.NS has a market cap of 22.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SANSTAR.NS trades at ₹111.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SANSTAR.NS's P/E ratio is 58.89. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SANSTAR.NS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to SANSTAR.NS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SANSTAR.NS's competition here
India Glycols Limited (BSE: INDIAGLYCO.BO)
MFL.NS vs INDIAGLYCO.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, INDIAGLYCO.BO has a market cap of 17.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while INDIAGLYCO.BO trades at ₹266.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas INDIAGLYCO.BO's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to INDIAGLYCO.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to INDIAGLYCO.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check INDIAGLYCO.BO's competition here
I G Petrochemicals Limited (NSE: IGPL.NS)
MFL.NS vs IGPL.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, IGPL.NS has a market cap of 17.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while IGPL.NS trades at ₹567.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas IGPL.NS's P/E ratio is 21.40. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to IGPL.NS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to IGPL.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check IGPL.NS's competition here
India Glycols Limited (NSE: INDIAGLYCO.NS)
MFL.NS vs INDIAGLYCO.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, INDIAGLYCO.NS has a market cap of 17.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while INDIAGLYCO.NS trades at ₹260.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas INDIAGLYCO.NS's P/E ratio is 5.45. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to INDIAGLYCO.NS's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to INDIAGLYCO.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check INDIAGLYCO.NS's competition here
I G Petrochemicals Limited (BSE: IGPL.BO)
MFL.NS vs IGPL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, IGPL.BO has a market cap of 17.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while IGPL.BO trades at ₹565.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas IGPL.BO's P/E ratio is 796.20. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to IGPL.BO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to IGPL.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check IGPL.BO's competition here
Indo Borax & Chemicals Limited (BSE: INDOBORAX.BO)
MFL.NS vs INDOBORAX.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, INDOBORAX.BO has a market cap of 16.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while INDOBORAX.BO trades at ₹512.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas INDOBORAX.BO's P/E ratio is 32.68. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to INDOBORAX.BO's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to INDOBORAX.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check INDOBORAX.BO's competition here
Indo Borax & Chemicals Limited (NSE: INDOBORAX.NS)
MFL.NS vs INDOBORAX.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, INDOBORAX.NS has a market cap of 16.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while INDOBORAX.NS trades at ₹514.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas INDOBORAX.NS's P/E ratio is 32.65. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to INDOBORAX.NS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to INDOBORAX.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check INDOBORAX.NS's competition here
INEOS Styrolution India Limited (NSE: INEOSSTYRO.NS)
MFL.NS vs INEOSSTYRO.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, INEOSSTYRO.NS has a market cap of 14.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while INEOSSTYRO.NS trades at ₹807.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas INEOSSTYRO.NS's P/E ratio is 11.53. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to INEOSSTYRO.NS's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to INEOSSTYRO.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check INEOSSTYRO.NS's competition here
DCW Limited (BSE: DCW.BO)
MFL.NS vs DCW.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DCW.BO has a market cap of 13.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DCW.BO trades at ₹45.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DCW.BO's P/E ratio is 28.01. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DCW.BO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DCW.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DCW.BO's competition here
DCW Limited (NSE: DCW.NS)
MFL.NS vs DCW.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DCW.NS has a market cap of 13.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DCW.NS trades at ₹45.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DCW.NS's P/E ratio is 28.04. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DCW.NS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DCW.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DCW.NS's competition here
The Andhra Sugars Limited (BSE: ANDHRSUGAR.BO)
MFL.NS vs ANDHRSUGAR.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ANDHRSUGAR.BO has a market cap of 13.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ANDHRSUGAR.BO trades at ₹99.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ANDHRSUGAR.BO's P/E ratio is 16.21. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ANDHRSUGAR.BO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ANDHRSUGAR.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ANDHRSUGAR.BO's competition here
The Andhra Sugars Limited (NSE: ANDHRSUGAR.NS)
MFL.NS vs ANDHRSUGAR.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ANDHRSUGAR.NS has a market cap of 13.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ANDHRSUGAR.NS trades at ₹99.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ANDHRSUGAR.NS's P/E ratio is 16.21. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ANDHRSUGAR.NS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ANDHRSUGAR.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ANDHRSUGAR.NS's competition here
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd. (NSE: GODAVARIB.NS)
MFL.NS vs GODAVARIB.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GODAVARIB.NS has a market cap of 12.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GODAVARIB.NS trades at ₹241.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GODAVARIB.NS's P/E ratio is 355.44. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GODAVARIB.NS's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GODAVARIB.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GODAVARIB.NS's competition here
TGV SRAAC Limited (BSE: TGVSL.BO)
MFL.NS vs TGVSL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, TGVSL.BO has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while TGVSL.BO trades at ₹110.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas TGVSL.BO's P/E ratio is 17.62. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to TGVSL.BO's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to TGVSL.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check TGVSL.BO's competition here
Gulshan Polyols Limited (BSE: GULPOLY.BO)
MFL.NS vs GULPOLY.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GULPOLY.BO has a market cap of 11.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GULPOLY.BO trades at ₹186.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GULPOLY.BO's P/E ratio is 7.85. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GULPOLY.BO's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GULPOLY.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GULPOLY.BO's competition here
Gulshan Polyols Limited (NSE: GULPOLY.NS)
MFL.NS vs GULPOLY.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GULPOLY.NS has a market cap of 11.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GULPOLY.NS trades at ₹186.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GULPOLY.NS's P/E ratio is 7.85. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GULPOLY.NS's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GULPOLY.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GULPOLY.NS's competition here
Amal Ltd (BSE: AMAL.BO)
MFL.NS vs AMAL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, AMAL.BO has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while AMAL.BO trades at ₹755.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas AMAL.BO's P/E ratio is 45.07. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to AMAL.BO's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to AMAL.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check AMAL.BO's competition here
Indo Amines Limited (NSE: INDOAMIN.NS)
MFL.NS vs INDOAMIN.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, INDOAMIN.NS has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while INDOAMIN.NS trades at ₹125.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas INDOAMIN.NS's P/E ratio is 11.66. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to INDOAMIN.NS's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to INDOAMIN.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check INDOAMIN.NS's competition here
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (BSE: SRHHYPOLTD.BO)
MFL.NS vs SRHHYPOLTD.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SRHHYPOLTD.BO has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SRHHYPOLTD.BO trades at ₹530.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SRHHYPOLTD.BO's P/E ratio is 10.14. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SRHHYPOLTD.BO's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to SRHHYPOLTD.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SRHHYPOLTD.BO's competition here
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (NSE: SRHHYPOLTD.NS)
MFL.NS vs SRHHYPOLTD.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SRHHYPOLTD.NS has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SRHHYPOLTD.NS trades at ₹531.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SRHHYPOLTD.NS's P/E ratio is 10.15. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SRHHYPOLTD.NS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to SRHHYPOLTD.NS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SRHHYPOLTD.NS's competition here
Valiant Organics Limited (NSE: VALIANTORG.NS)
MFL.NS vs VALIANTORG.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, VALIANTORG.NS has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while VALIANTORG.NS trades at ₹320.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas VALIANTORG.NS's P/E ratio is 27.00. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to VALIANTORG.NS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to VALIANTORG.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check VALIANTORG.NS's competition here
Valiant Organics Limited (BSE: VALIANTORG.BO)
MFL.NS vs VALIANTORG.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, VALIANTORG.BO has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while VALIANTORG.BO trades at ₹318.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas VALIANTORG.BO's P/E ratio is 26.88. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to VALIANTORG.BO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to VALIANTORG.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check VALIANTORG.BO's competition here
Indo Amines Limited (BSE: INDOAMIN.BO)
MFL.NS vs INDOAMIN.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, INDOAMIN.BO has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while INDOAMIN.BO trades at ₹124.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas INDOAMIN.BO's P/E ratio is 11.50. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to INDOAMIN.BO's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to INDOAMIN.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check INDOAMIN.BO's competition here
Gem Aromatics Ltd. (NSE: GEMAROMA.NS)
MFL.NS vs GEMAROMA.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GEMAROMA.NS has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GEMAROMA.NS trades at ₹161.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GEMAROMA.NS's P/E ratio is 576.79. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GEMAROMA.NS's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GEMAROMA.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GEMAROMA.NS's competition here
OCCL Ltd. (NSE: OCCLLTD.NS)
MFL.NS vs OCCLLTD.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, OCCLLTD.NS has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while OCCLLTD.NS trades at ₹163.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas OCCLLTD.NS's P/E ratio is 23.69. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to OCCLLTD.NS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to OCCLLTD.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check OCCLLTD.NS's competition here
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Limited (BSE: ORIENTCQ.BO)
MFL.NS vs ORIENTCQ.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ORIENTCQ.BO has a market cap of 8.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ORIENTCQ.BO trades at ₹810.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ORIENTCQ.BO's P/E ratio is 15.88. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ORIENTCQ.BO's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ORIENTCQ.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ORIENTCQ.BO's competition here
DMCC Speciality Chemicals Limited (NSE: DMCC.NS)
MFL.NS vs DMCC.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DMCC.NS has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DMCC.NS trades at ₹293.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DMCC.NS's P/E ratio is 26.77. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DMCC.NS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DMCC.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DMCC.NS's competition here
DMCC Speciality Chemicals Limited (BSE: DMCC.BO)
MFL.NS vs DMCC.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DMCC.BO has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DMCC.BO trades at ₹293.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DMCC.BO's P/E ratio is 26.81. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DMCC.BO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DMCC.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DMCC.BO's competition here
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Limited (NSE: KANORICHEM.NS)
MFL.NS vs KANORICHEM.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, KANORICHEM.NS has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while KANORICHEM.NS trades at ₹155.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas KANORICHEM.NS's P/E ratio is 29.38. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to KANORICHEM.NS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to KANORICHEM.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check KANORICHEM.NS's competition here
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Limited (BSE: KANORICHEM.BO)
MFL.NS vs KANORICHEM.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, KANORICHEM.BO has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while KANORICHEM.BO trades at ₹158.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas KANORICHEM.BO's P/E ratio is 29.88. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to KANORICHEM.BO's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to KANORICHEM.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check KANORICHEM.BO's competition here
Uniphos Enterprises Limited (NSE: UNIENTER.NS)
MFL.NS vs UNIENTER.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, UNIENTER.NS has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while UNIENTER.NS trades at ₹93.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas UNIENTER.NS's P/E ratio is 32.68. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to UNIENTER.NS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to UNIENTER.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check UNIENTER.NS's competition here
National Peroxide Limited (BSE: NATPEROX.BO)
MFL.NS vs NATPEROX.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, NATPEROX.BO has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while NATPEROX.BO trades at ₹1,040.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas NATPEROX.BO's P/E ratio is 399.75. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to NATPEROX.BO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to NATPEROX.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check NATPEROX.BO's competition here
Primo Chemicals Limited (BSE: PRIMO.BO)
MFL.NS vs PRIMO.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, PRIMO.BO has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while PRIMO.BO trades at ₹21.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas PRIMO.BO's P/E ratio is 33.88. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to PRIMO.BO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to PRIMO.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check PRIMO.BO's competition here
Primo Chemicals Ltd. (NSE: PRIMO.NS)
MFL.NS vs PRIMO.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, PRIMO.NS has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while PRIMO.NS trades at ₹21.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas PRIMO.NS's P/E ratio is 33.76. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to PRIMO.NS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to PRIMO.NS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check PRIMO.NS's competition here
Lords Chloro Alkali Limited (NSE: LORDSCHLO.NS)
MFL.NS vs LORDSCHLO.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, LORDSCHLO.NS has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while LORDSCHLO.NS trades at ₹146.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas LORDSCHLO.NS's P/E ratio is 13.47. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to LORDSCHLO.NS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to LORDSCHLO.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check LORDSCHLO.NS's competition here
Lords Chloro Alkali Limited (BSE: LORDSCHLO.BO)
MFL.NS vs LORDSCHLO.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, LORDSCHLO.BO has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while LORDSCHLO.BO trades at ₹146.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas LORDSCHLO.BO's P/E ratio is 13.18. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to LORDSCHLO.BO's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to LORDSCHLO.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check LORDSCHLO.BO's competition here
Naperol Investments Ltd (BSE: NAPEROL.BO)
MFL.NS vs NAPEROL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, NAPEROL.BO has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while NAPEROL.BO trades at ₹694.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas NAPEROL.BO's P/E ratio is 751.41. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to NAPEROL.BO's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to NAPEROL.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check NAPEROL.BO's competition here
DCM Shriram Industries Limited (BSE: DCMSRMIND.BO)
MFL.NS vs DCMSRMIND.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DCMSRMIND.BO has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DCMSRMIND.BO trades at ₹175.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DCMSRMIND.BO's P/E ratio is 3.63. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DCMSRMIND.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to DCMSRMIND.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DCMSRMIND.BO's competition here
Evexia Lifecare Ltd (BSE: EVEXIA.BO)
MFL.NS vs EVEXIA.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, EVEXIA.BO has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while EVEXIA.BO trades at ₹1.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas EVEXIA.BO's P/E ratio is 120.00. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to EVEXIA.BO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to EVEXIA.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check EVEXIA.BO's competition here
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited (BSE: HOCL.BO)
MFL.NS vs HOCL.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, HOCL.BO has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while HOCL.BO trades at ₹36.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas HOCL.BO's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to HOCL.BO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to HOCL.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check HOCL.BO's competition here
Diamines and Chemicals Limited (BSE: DIAMINESQ.BO)
MFL.NS vs DIAMINESQ.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DIAMINESQ.BO has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DIAMINESQ.BO trades at ₹244.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DIAMINESQ.BO's P/E ratio is -18.83. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DIAMINESQ.BO's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DIAMINESQ.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DIAMINESQ.BO's competition here
Diamines and Chemicals Limited (NSE: DIAMINESQ.NS)
MFL.NS vs DIAMINESQ.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, DIAMINESQ.NS has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while DIAMINESQ.NS trades at ₹240.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas DIAMINESQ.NS's P/E ratio is -18.54. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to DIAMINESQ.NS's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to DIAMINESQ.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check DIAMINESQ.NS's competition here
A-1 Ltd (BSE: A1L.BO)
MFL.NS vs A1L.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, A1L.BO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while A1L.BO trades at ₹5.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas A1L.BO's P/E ratio is 28.49. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to A1L.BO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to A1L.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check A1L.BO's competition here
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Limited (NSE: OCCL.NS)
MFL.NS vs OCCL.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, OCCL.NS has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while OCCL.NS trades at ₹233.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas OCCL.NS's P/E ratio is 77.52. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to OCCL.NS's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to OCCL.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check OCCL.NS's competition here
Chembond Material Technologies Limited (BSE: CHEMBOND.BO)
MFL.NS vs CHEMBOND.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, CHEMBOND.BO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while CHEMBOND.BO trades at ₹170.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas CHEMBOND.BO's P/E ratio is 17.80. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to CHEMBOND.BO's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to CHEMBOND.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check CHEMBOND.BO's competition here
Chembond Material Technologies Limited (NSE: CHEMBOND.NS)
MFL.NS vs CHEMBOND.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, CHEMBOND.NS has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while CHEMBOND.NS trades at ₹170.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas CHEMBOND.NS's P/E ratio is 17.82. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to CHEMBOND.NS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to CHEMBOND.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check CHEMBOND.NS's competition here
Sanginita Chemicals Limited (NSE: SANGINITA.NS)
MFL.NS vs SANGINITA.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SANGINITA.NS has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SANGINITA.NS trades at ₹59.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SANGINITA.NS's P/E ratio is -45.45. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SANGINITA.NS's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to SANGINITA.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SANGINITA.NS's competition here
Captain Pipes Limited (BSE: CAPPIPES.BO)
MFL.NS vs CAPPIPES.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, CAPPIPES.BO has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while CAPPIPES.BO trades at ₹8.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas CAPPIPES.BO's P/E ratio is 121.43. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to CAPPIPES.BO's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to CAPPIPES.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check CAPPIPES.BO's competition here
Ishan Dyes and Chemicals Ltd. (NSE: ISHANCH.NS)
MFL.NS vs ISHANCH.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ISHANCH.NS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ISHANCH.NS trades at ₹44.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ISHANCH.NS's P/E ratio is -15.13. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ISHANCH.NS's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ISHANCH.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ISHANCH.NS's competition here
Ishan Dyes & Chemicals Limited (BSE: ISHANCH.BO)
MFL.NS vs ISHANCH.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ISHANCH.BO has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ISHANCH.BO trades at ₹44.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ISHANCH.BO's P/E ratio is -368.71. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ISHANCH.BO's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ISHANCH.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ISHANCH.BO's competition here
ResGen Ltd. (BSE: RESGEN.BO)
MFL.NS vs RESGEN.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, RESGEN.BO has a market cap of 993M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while RESGEN.BO trades at ₹47.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas RESGEN.BO's P/E ratio is 9.74. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to RESGEN.BO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to RESGEN.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check RESGEN.BO's competition here
Paragon Finance Limited (NSE: PARAGON.NS)
MFL.NS vs PARAGON.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, PARAGON.NS has a market cap of 929.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while PARAGON.NS trades at ₹47.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas PARAGON.NS's P/E ratio is 10.28. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to PARAGON.NS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to PARAGON.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check PARAGON.NS's competition here
Polychem Limited (BSE: POLYCHEM.BO)
MFL.NS vs POLYCHEM.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, POLYCHEM.BO has a market cap of 785.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while POLYCHEM.BO trades at ₹1,944.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas POLYCHEM.BO's P/E ratio is 11.72. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to POLYCHEM.BO's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to POLYCHEM.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check POLYCHEM.BO's competition here
Ritesh International Ltd (BSE: RITESHIN.BO)
MFL.NS vs RITESHIN.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, RITESHIN.BO has a market cap of 749.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while RITESHIN.BO trades at ₹79.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas RITESHIN.BO's P/E ratio is 34.15. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to RITESHIN.BO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is less volatile compared to RITESHIN.BO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check RITESHIN.BO's competition here
Indian Emulsifiers Ltd. (NSE: IEML.NS)
MFL.NS vs IEML.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, IEML.NS has a market cap of 590.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while IEML.NS trades at ₹42.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas IEML.NS's P/E ratio is 3.55. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to IEML.NS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to IEML.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check IEML.NS's competition here
Ashok Alco-Chem Limited (BSE: ASHOKALC.BO)
MFL.NS vs ASHOKALC.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, ASHOKALC.BO has a market cap of 551.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while ASHOKALC.BO trades at ₹119.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas ASHOKALC.BO's P/E ratio is -10.04. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to ASHOKALC.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to ASHOKALC.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check ASHOKALC.BO's competition here
Garodia Chemicals Ltd. (BSE: GARODCH.BO)
MFL.NS vs GARODCH.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, GARODCH.BO has a market cap of 482.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while GARODCH.BO trades at ₹138.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas GARODCH.BO's P/E ratio is -2436.07. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to GARODCH.BO's ROE of -2.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to GARODCH.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check GARODCH.BO's competition here
Tecil Chemicals and Hydro Power Ltd (BSE: TRELCHE-B.BO)
MFL.NS vs TRELCHE-B.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, TRELCHE-B.BO has a market cap of 392.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while TRELCHE-B.BO trades at ₹20.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas TRELCHE-B.BO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to TRELCHE-B.BO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to TRELCHE-B.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check TRELCHE-B.BO's competition here
Seya Industries Limited (BSE: SEYAIND.BO)
MFL.NS vs SEYAIND.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SEYAIND.BO has a market cap of 333.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SEYAIND.BO trades at ₹12.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SEYAIND.BO's P/E ratio is -5.13. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SEYAIND.BO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to SEYAIND.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SEYAIND.BO's competition here
Seya Industries Limited (NSE: SEYAIND.NS)
MFL.NS vs SEYAIND.NS Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SEYAIND.NS has a market cap of 325.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SEYAIND.NS trades at ₹12.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SEYAIND.NS's P/E ratio is -11.34. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SEYAIND.NS's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to SEYAIND.NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SEYAIND.NS's competition here
Haryana Leather Chemicals Limited (BSE: HARLETH.BO)
MFL.NS vs HARLETH.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, HARLETH.BO has a market cap of 290M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while HARLETH.BO trades at ₹59.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas HARLETH.BO's P/E ratio is 28.82. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to HARLETH.BO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to HARLETH.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check HARLETH.BO's competition here
Southern Latex Limited (BSE: SOUTLAT.BO)
MFL.NS vs SOUTLAT.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, SOUTLAT.BO has a market cap of 249.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while SOUTLAT.BO trades at ₹33.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas SOUTLAT.BO's P/E ratio is 93.27. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to SOUTLAT.BO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to SOUTLAT.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check SOUTLAT.BO's competition here
Caprolactam Chemicals Limited (BSE: CAPRO.BO)
MFL.NS vs CAPRO.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, CAPRO.BO has a market cap of 220.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while CAPRO.BO trades at ₹47.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas CAPRO.BO's P/E ratio is 46.50. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to CAPRO.BO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to CAPRO.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check CAPRO.BO's competition here
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd. (BSE: LAFFANSQ.BO)
MFL.NS vs LAFFANSQ.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, LAFFANSQ.BO has a market cap of 207.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while LAFFANSQ.BO trades at ₹25.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas LAFFANSQ.BO's P/E ratio is 9.52. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to LAFFANSQ.BO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to LAFFANSQ.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check LAFFANSQ.BO's competition here
Pentokey Organy (India) Limited (BSE: PNTKYOR.BO)
MFL.NS vs PNTKYOR.BO Comparison September 2026
Meghmani Finechem Limited (NSE: MFL.NS) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MFL.NS stands at 44.1B. In comparison, PNTKYOR.BO has a market cap of 203.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MFL.NS is priced at ₹1,062.00 on the NSE, while PNTKYOR.BO trades at ₹32.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MFL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 15.94, whereas PNTKYOR.BO's P/E ratio is -95.59. In terms of profitability, MFL.NS's ROE is +0.39%, compared to PNTKYOR.BO's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MFL.NS is more volatile compared to PNTKYOR.BO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MFL.NS.Check PNTKYOR.BO's competition here