
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See VTI.AX's competitors and their performance on the ASX and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for VTI.AX and its ASX peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTI.AX | A$0.07 | +0.00% | 3.7M | -0.55 | -A$0.12 | N/A |
| COH.AX | A$154.44 | +8.93% | 9.3B | 63.13 | A$2.25 | +2.43% |
| 4DX.AX | A$2.41 | +0.00% | 1.3B | -5.44 | -A$0.40 | N/A |
| AVR.AX | A$8.56 | +0.94% | 785.6M | -2.78 | -A$2.90 | N/A |
| AVH.AX | A$4.63 | +7.18% | 674.2M | -10.46 | -A$0.42 | N/A |
| PNV.AX | A$0.91 | -2.16% | 604.5M | 82.55 | A$0.01 | N/A |
| ARX.AX | A$0.49 | +0.00% | 167.6M | 53.12 | A$0.01 | N/A |
| EMV.AX | A$1.46 | +2.10% | 135.7M | -15.99 | -A$0.09 | N/A |
| EBR.AX | A$0.12 | +4.35% | 82.9M | -0.17 | -A$0.64 | N/A |
| SOM.AX | A$0.31 | +3.33% | 65.9M | 0.83 | A$0.36 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Cochlear Limited (ASX: COH.AX)
VTI.AX vs COH.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, COH.AX has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while COH.AX trades at A$154.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas COH.AX's P/E ratio is 63.13. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to COH.AX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to COH.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check COH.AX's competition here
4DMedical Limited (ASX: 4DX.AX)
VTI.AX vs 4DX.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, 4DX.AX has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while 4DX.AX trades at A$2.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas 4DX.AX's P/E ratio is -5.44. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to 4DX.AX's ROE of -2.88%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to 4DX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check 4DX.AX's competition here
Anteris Technologies Ltd (ASX: AVR.AX)
VTI.AX vs AVR.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, AVR.AX has a market cap of 785.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while AVR.AX trades at A$8.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas AVR.AX's P/E ratio is -2.78. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to AVR.AX's ROE of -1.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to AVR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check AVR.AX's competition here
AVITA Medical, Inc. (ASX: AVH.AX)
VTI.AX vs AVH.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, AVH.AX has a market cap of 674.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while AVH.AX trades at A$4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas AVH.AX's P/E ratio is -10.46. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to AVH.AX's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to AVH.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check AVH.AX's competition here
PolyNovo Limited (ASX: PNV.AX)
VTI.AX vs PNV.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, PNV.AX has a market cap of 604.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while PNV.AX trades at A$0.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas PNV.AX's P/E ratio is 82.55. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to PNV.AX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to PNV.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check PNV.AX's competition here
Aroa Biosurgery Limited (ASX: ARX.AX)
VTI.AX vs ARX.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, ARX.AX has a market cap of 167.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while ARX.AX trades at A$0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas ARX.AX's P/E ratio is 53.12. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to ARX.AX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to ARX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check ARX.AX's competition here
EMVision Medical Devices Ltd (ASX: EMV.AX)
VTI.AX vs EMV.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, EMV.AX has a market cap of 135.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while EMV.AX trades at A$1.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas EMV.AX's P/E ratio is -15.99. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to EMV.AX's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to EMV.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check EMV.AX's competition here
EBR Systems, Inc. (ASX: EBR.AX)
VTI.AX vs EBR.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, EBR.AX has a market cap of 82.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while EBR.AX trades at A$0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas EBR.AX's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to EBR.AX's ROE of -1.69%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to EBR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check EBR.AX's competition here
SomnoMed Limited (ASX: SOM.AX)
VTI.AX vs SOM.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, SOM.AX has a market cap of 65.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while SOM.AX trades at A$0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas SOM.AX's P/E ratio is 0.83. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to SOM.AX's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to SOM.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check SOM.AX's competition here
Cyclopharm Limited (ASX: CYC.AX)
VTI.AX vs CYC.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, CYC.AX has a market cap of 61.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while CYC.AX trades at A$0.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas CYC.AX's P/E ratio is -3.13. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to CYC.AX's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to CYC.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check CYC.AX's competition here
Saluda Medical, Inc. (ASX: SLD.AX)
VTI.AX vs SLD.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, SLD.AX has a market cap of 60.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while SLD.AX trades at A$0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas SLD.AX's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to SLD.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to SLD.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check SLD.AX's competition here
Epiminder Limited (ASX: EPI.AX)
VTI.AX vs EPI.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, EPI.AX has a market cap of 56.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while EPI.AX trades at A$0.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas EPI.AX's P/E ratio is -0.93. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to EPI.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to EPI.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check EPI.AX's competition here
Respiri Limited (ASX: RSH.AX)
VTI.AX vs RSH.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, RSH.AX has a market cap of 52M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while RSH.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas RSH.AX's P/E ratio is -3.30. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to RSH.AX's ROE of -4.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to RSH.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check RSH.AX's competition here
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX)
VTI.AX vs CMP.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, CMP.AX has a market cap of 45.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while CMP.AX trades at A$0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas CMP.AX's P/E ratio is 176.92. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to CMP.AX's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to CMP.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check CMP.AX's competition here
HeraMED Limited (ASX: HMD.AX)
VTI.AX vs HMD.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, HMD.AX has a market cap of 44M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while HMD.AX trades at A$0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas HMD.AX's P/E ratio is -12.26. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to HMD.AX's ROE of -1.99%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to HMD.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check HMD.AX's competition here
Cleo Diagnostics Ltd (ASX: COV.AX)
VTI.AX vs COV.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, COV.AX has a market cap of 39.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while COV.AX trades at A$0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas COV.AX's P/E ratio is -6.87. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to COV.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to COV.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check COV.AX's competition here
Nova Eye Medical Limited (ASX: EYE.AX)
VTI.AX vs EYE.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, EYE.AX has a market cap of 38.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while EYE.AX trades at A$0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas EYE.AX's P/E ratio is -8.88. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to EYE.AX's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to EYE.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check EYE.AX's competition here
CleanSpace Holdings Limited (ASX: CSX.AX)
VTI.AX vs CSX.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, CSX.AX has a market cap of 36.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while CSX.AX trades at A$0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas CSX.AX's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to CSX.AX's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to CSX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check CSX.AX's competition here
LBT Innovations Limited (ASX: LBT.AX)
VTI.AX vs LBT.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, LBT.AX has a market cap of 29.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while LBT.AX trades at A$0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas LBT.AX's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to LBT.AX's ROE of -3.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is similarly volatile compared to LBT.AX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check LBT.AX's competition here
Control Bionics Limited (ASX: CBL.AX)
VTI.AX vs CBL.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, CBL.AX has a market cap of 26.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while CBL.AX trades at A$0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas CBL.AX's P/E ratio is -2.38. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to CBL.AX's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is similarly volatile compared to CBL.AX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check CBL.AX's competition here
Micro-X Limited (ASX: MX1.AX)
VTI.AX vs MX1.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, MX1.AX has a market cap of 24.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while MX1.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas MX1.AX's P/E ratio is -2.33. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to MX1.AX's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to MX1.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check MX1.AX's competition here
OncoSil Medical Ltd (ASX: OSL.AX)
VTI.AX vs OSL.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, OSL.AX has a market cap of 24M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while OSL.AX trades at A$0.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas OSL.AX's P/E ratio is -1.36. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to OSL.AX's ROE of -2.46%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to OSL.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check OSL.AX's competition here
CardieX Limited (ASX: CDX.AX)
VTI.AX vs CDX.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, CDX.AX has a market cap of 19.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while CDX.AX trades at A$0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas CDX.AX's P/E ratio is -0.90. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to CDX.AX's ROE of -2.73%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to CDX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check CDX.AX's competition here
ImpediMed Limited (ASX: IPD.AX)
VTI.AX vs IPD.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, IPD.AX has a market cap of 14.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while IPD.AX trades at A$0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas IPD.AX's P/E ratio is -0.33. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to IPD.AX's ROE of -2.59%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is similarly volatile compared to IPD.AX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check IPD.AX's competition here
CurveBeam AI Limited (ASX: CVB.AX)
VTI.AX vs CVB.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, CVB.AX has a market cap of 13M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while CVB.AX trades at A$0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas CVB.AX's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to CVB.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to CVB.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check CVB.AX's competition here
Atomo Diagnostics Limited (ASX: AT1.AX)
VTI.AX vs AT1.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, AT1.AX has a market cap of 12.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while AT1.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas AT1.AX's P/E ratio is -3.33. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to AT1.AX's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to AT1.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check AT1.AX's competition here
Rhinomed Limited (ASX: RNO.AX)
VTI.AX vs RNO.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, RNO.AX has a market cap of 11.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while RNO.AX trades at A$0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas RNO.AX's P/E ratio is -1.00. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to RNO.AX's ROE of +15.91%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to RNO.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check RNO.AX's competition here
InhaleRx Limited (ASX: IRX.AX)
VTI.AX vs IRX.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, IRX.AX has a market cap of 6.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while IRX.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas IRX.AX's P/E ratio is -2.80. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to IRX.AX's ROE of -4.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to IRX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check IRX.AX's competition here
TruScreen Group Limited (ASX: TRU.AX)
VTI.AX vs TRU.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, TRU.AX has a market cap of 6.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while TRU.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas TRU.AX's P/E ratio is -3.73. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to TRU.AX's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is similarly volatile compared to TRU.AX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check TRU.AX's competition here
Oventus Medical Limited (ASX: OVN.AX)
VTI.AX vs OVN.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, OVN.AX has a market cap of 4.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while OVN.AX trades at A$0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas OVN.AX's P/E ratio is -0.40. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to OVN.AX's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to OVN.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check OVN.AX's competition here
Analytica Limited (ASX: ALT.AX)
VTI.AX vs ALT.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, ALT.AX has a market cap of 4.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while ALT.AX trades at A$0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas ALT.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to ALT.AX's ROE of -2.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is similarly volatile compared to ALT.AX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check ALT.AX's competition here
Universal Biosensors, Inc. (ASX: UBI.AX)
VTI.AX vs UBI.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, UBI.AX has a market cap of 4.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while UBI.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas UBI.AX's P/E ratio is -0.28. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to UBI.AX's ROE of -0.77%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to UBI.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check UBI.AX's competition here
CONNEQT Health Limited (ASX: CQT.AX)
VTI.AX vs CQT.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, CQT.AX has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while CQT.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas CQT.AX's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to CQT.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to CQT.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check CQT.AX's competition here
Allegra Medical Technologies Limited (ASX: AMT.AX)
VTI.AX vs AMT.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, AMT.AX has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while AMT.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas AMT.AX's P/E ratio is -1.45. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to AMT.AX's ROE of -11.52%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is less volatile compared to AMT.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check AMT.AX's competition here
Uscom Limited (ASX: UCM.AX)
VTI.AX vs UCM.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, UCM.AX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while UCM.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas UCM.AX's P/E ratio is -0.69. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to UCM.AX's ROE of -17.89%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is similarly volatile compared to UCM.AX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check UCM.AX's competition here
Adherium Limited (ASX: ADR.AX)
VTI.AX vs ADR.AX Comparison November 2026
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VTI.AX stands at 3.7M. In comparison, ADR.AX has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VTI.AX is priced at A$0.07 on the ASX, while ADR.AX trades at A$0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VTI.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.55, whereas ADR.AX's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, VTI.AX's ROE is -0.57%, compared to ADR.AX's ROE of +13.63%. Regarding short-term risk, VTI.AX is similarly volatile compared to ADR.AX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VTI.AX.Check ADR.AX's competition here