
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CMP.AX's competitors and their performance on the ASX and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CMP.AX and its ASX peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMP.AX | A$0.22 | -6.38% | 47.9M | 184.62 | A$0.00 | N/A |
| COH.AX | A$141.16 | -0.73% | 9.4B | 63.79 | A$2.25 | +2.40% |
| 4DX.AX | A$2.60 | -20.61% | 1.5B | -6.17 | -A$0.40 | N/A |
| AVR.AX | A$9.15 | +7.02% | 859.5M | -3.04 | -A$2.90 | N/A |
| AVH.AX | A$4.42 | -6.16% | 725.2M | -11.25 | -A$0.42 | N/A |
| PNV.AX | A$0.91 | +2.84% | 625.2M | 85.38 | A$0.01 | N/A |
| ARX.AX | A$0.49 | -9.35% | 190M | 60.24 | A$0.01 | N/A |
| EMV.AX | A$1.47 | -2.00% | 139.7M | -16.46 | -A$0.09 | N/A |
| EBR.AX | A$0.12 | -4.17% | 97.9M | -0.20 | -A$0.64 | N/A |
| SOM.AX | A$0.29 | -3.33% | 63.7M | 0.81 | A$0.36 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Cochlear Limited (ASX: COH.AX)
CMP.AX vs COH.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, COH.AX has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while COH.AX trades at A$141.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas COH.AX's P/E ratio is 63.79. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to COH.AX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to COH.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check COH.AX's competition here
4DMedical Limited (ASX: 4DX.AX)
CMP.AX vs 4DX.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, 4DX.AX has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while 4DX.AX trades at A$2.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas 4DX.AX's P/E ratio is -6.17. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to 4DX.AX's ROE of -2.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to 4DX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check 4DX.AX's competition here
Anteris Technologies Ltd (ASX: AVR.AX)
CMP.AX vs AVR.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, AVR.AX has a market cap of 859.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while AVR.AX trades at A$9.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas AVR.AX's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to AVR.AX's ROE of -1.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to AVR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check AVR.AX's competition here
AVITA Medical, Inc. (ASX: AVH.AX)
CMP.AX vs AVH.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, AVH.AX has a market cap of 725.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while AVH.AX trades at A$4.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas AVH.AX's P/E ratio is -11.25. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to AVH.AX's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to AVH.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check AVH.AX's competition here
PolyNovo Limited (ASX: PNV.AX)
CMP.AX vs PNV.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, PNV.AX has a market cap of 625.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while PNV.AX trades at A$0.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas PNV.AX's P/E ratio is 85.38. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to PNV.AX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to PNV.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check PNV.AX's competition here
Aroa Biosurgery Limited (ASX: ARX.AX)
CMP.AX vs ARX.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, ARX.AX has a market cap of 190M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while ARX.AX trades at A$0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas ARX.AX's P/E ratio is 60.24. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ARX.AX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to ARX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check ARX.AX's competition here
EMVision Medical Devices Ltd (ASX: EMV.AX)
CMP.AX vs EMV.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, EMV.AX has a market cap of 139.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while EMV.AX trades at A$1.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas EMV.AX's P/E ratio is -16.46. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to EMV.AX's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to EMV.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check EMV.AX's competition here
EBR Systems, Inc. (ASX: EBR.AX)
CMP.AX vs EBR.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, EBR.AX has a market cap of 97.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while EBR.AX trades at A$0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas EBR.AX's P/E ratio is -0.20. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to EBR.AX's ROE of -1.69%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to EBR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check EBR.AX's competition here
SomnoMed Limited (ASX: SOM.AX)
CMP.AX vs SOM.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, SOM.AX has a market cap of 63.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while SOM.AX trades at A$0.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas SOM.AX's P/E ratio is 0.81. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SOM.AX's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to SOM.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check SOM.AX's competition here
Saluda Medical, Inc. (ASX: SLD.AX)
CMP.AX vs SLD.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, SLD.AX has a market cap of 63.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while SLD.AX trades at A$0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas SLD.AX's P/E ratio is -0.28. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SLD.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to SLD.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check SLD.AX's competition here
Epiminder Limited (ASX: EPI.AX)
CMP.AX vs EPI.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, EPI.AX has a market cap of 57.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while EPI.AX trades at A$0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas EPI.AX's P/E ratio is -0.95. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to EPI.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to EPI.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check EPI.AX's competition here
Cyclopharm Limited (ASX: CYC.AX)
CMP.AX vs CYC.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, CYC.AX has a market cap of 53.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while CYC.AX trades at A$0.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas CYC.AX's P/E ratio is -2.72. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CYC.AX's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to CYC.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check CYC.AX's competition here
Respiri Limited (ASX: RSH.AX)
CMP.AX vs RSH.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, RSH.AX has a market cap of 52M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while RSH.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas RSH.AX's P/E ratio is -3.30. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to RSH.AX's ROE of -4.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to RSH.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check RSH.AX's competition here
HeraMED Limited (ASX: HMD.AX)
CMP.AX vs HMD.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, HMD.AX has a market cap of 42.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while HMD.AX trades at A$0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas HMD.AX's P/E ratio is -11.94. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HMD.AX's ROE of -1.99%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to HMD.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check HMD.AX's competition here
Nova Eye Medical Limited (ASX: EYE.AX)
CMP.AX vs EYE.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, EYE.AX has a market cap of 42.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while EYE.AX trades at A$0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas EYE.AX's P/E ratio is -9.87. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to EYE.AX's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to EYE.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check EYE.AX's competition here
Cleo Diagnostics Ltd (ASX: COV.AX)
CMP.AX vs COV.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, COV.AX has a market cap of 42M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while COV.AX trades at A$0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas COV.AX's P/E ratio is -7.37. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to COV.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to COV.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check COV.AX's competition here
CleanSpace Holdings Limited (ASX: CSX.AX)
CMP.AX vs CSX.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, CSX.AX has a market cap of 36.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while CSX.AX trades at A$0.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas CSX.AX's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CSX.AX's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to CSX.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check CSX.AX's competition here
LBT Innovations Limited (ASX: LBT.AX)
CMP.AX vs LBT.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, LBT.AX has a market cap of 29.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while LBT.AX trades at A$0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas LBT.AX's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to LBT.AX's ROE of -3.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to LBT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check LBT.AX's competition here
Control Bionics Limited (ASX: CBL.AX)
CMP.AX vs CBL.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, CBL.AX has a market cap of 28.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while CBL.AX trades at A$0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas CBL.AX's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CBL.AX's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to CBL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check CBL.AX's competition here
Micro-X Limited (ASX: MX1.AX)
CMP.AX vs MX1.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, MX1.AX has a market cap of 27.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while MX1.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas MX1.AX's P/E ratio is -2.62. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to MX1.AX's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to MX1.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check MX1.AX's competition here
OncoSil Medical Ltd (ASX: OSL.AX)
CMP.AX vs OSL.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, OSL.AX has a market cap of 25M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while OSL.AX trades at A$0.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas OSL.AX's P/E ratio is -1.42. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to OSL.AX's ROE of -2.46%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to OSL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check OSL.AX's competition here
CardieX Limited (ASX: CDX.AX)
CMP.AX vs CDX.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, CDX.AX has a market cap of 19.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while CDX.AX trades at A$0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas CDX.AX's P/E ratio is -0.90. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CDX.AX's ROE of -2.73%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to CDX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check CDX.AX's competition here
CurveBeam AI Limited (ASX: CVB.AX)
CMP.AX vs CVB.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, CVB.AX has a market cap of 14.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while CVB.AX trades at A$0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas CVB.AX's P/E ratio is -0.40. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CVB.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to CVB.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check CVB.AX's competition here
ImpediMed Limited (ASX: IPD.AX)
CMP.AX vs IPD.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, IPD.AX has a market cap of 13M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while IPD.AX trades at A$0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas IPD.AX's P/E ratio is -0.33. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to IPD.AX's ROE of -2.59%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to IPD.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check IPD.AX's competition here
Atomo Diagnostics Limited (ASX: AT1.AX)
CMP.AX vs AT1.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, AT1.AX has a market cap of 12.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while AT1.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas AT1.AX's P/E ratio is -3.33. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to AT1.AX's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to AT1.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check AT1.AX's competition here
Rhinomed Limited (ASX: RNO.AX)
CMP.AX vs RNO.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, RNO.AX has a market cap of 11.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while RNO.AX trades at A$0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas RNO.AX's P/E ratio is -1.00. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to RNO.AX's ROE of +15.91%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to RNO.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check RNO.AX's competition here
CONNEQT Health Limited (ASX: CQT.AX)
CMP.AX vs CQT.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, CQT.AX has a market cap of 8.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while CQT.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas CQT.AX's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CQT.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to CQT.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check CQT.AX's competition here
InhaleRx Limited (ASX: IRX.AX)
CMP.AX vs IRX.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, IRX.AX has a market cap of 6.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while IRX.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas IRX.AX's P/E ratio is -2.80. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to IRX.AX's ROE of -4.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to IRX.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check IRX.AX's competition here
TruScreen Group Limited (ASX: TRU.AX)
CMP.AX vs TRU.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, TRU.AX has a market cap of 5.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while TRU.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas TRU.AX's P/E ratio is -3.31. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to TRU.AX's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to TRU.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check TRU.AX's competition here
Oventus Medical Limited (ASX: OVN.AX)
CMP.AX vs OVN.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, OVN.AX has a market cap of 4.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while OVN.AX trades at A$0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas OVN.AX's P/E ratio is -0.40. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to OVN.AX's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to OVN.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check OVN.AX's competition here
Analytica Limited (ASX: ALT.AX)
CMP.AX vs ALT.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, ALT.AX has a market cap of 4.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while ALT.AX trades at A$0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas ALT.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ALT.AX's ROE of -2.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to ALT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check ALT.AX's competition here
Universal Biosensors, Inc. (ASX: UBI.AX)
CMP.AX vs UBI.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, UBI.AX has a market cap of 4.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while UBI.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas UBI.AX's P/E ratio is -0.28. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to UBI.AX's ROE of -0.77%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to UBI.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check UBI.AX's competition here
Visioneering Technologies, Inc. (ASX: VTI.AX)
CMP.AX vs VTI.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, VTI.AX has a market cap of 3.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while VTI.AX trades at A$0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas VTI.AX's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VTI.AX's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to VTI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check VTI.AX's competition here
Allegra Medical Technologies Limited (ASX: AMT.AX)
CMP.AX vs AMT.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, AMT.AX has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while AMT.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas AMT.AX's P/E ratio is -1.45. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to AMT.AX's ROE of -11.52%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to AMT.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check AMT.AX's competition here
Uscom Limited (ASX: UCM.AX)
CMP.AX vs UCM.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, UCM.AX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while UCM.AX trades at A$0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas UCM.AX's P/E ratio is -0.69. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to UCM.AX's ROE of -17.89%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is more volatile compared to UCM.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check UCM.AX's competition here
Adherium Limited (ASX: ADR.AX)
CMP.AX vs ADR.AX Comparison November 2026
Compumedics Limited (ASX: CMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CMP.AX stands at 47.9M. In comparison, ADR.AX has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CMP.AX is priced at A$0.22 on the ASX, while ADR.AX trades at A$0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 184.62, whereas ADR.AX's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, CMP.AX's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ADR.AX's ROE of +13.63%. Regarding short-term risk, CMP.AX is less volatile compared to ADR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CMP.AX.Check ADR.AX's competition here