Sab Events & Governance Now Me
Sab Events & Governance Now Me (SABEVENTS.BO) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (SABEVENTS.BO) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Publishing Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABEVENTS.BO | ₹10.07 | -5.00% | 105.6M | -19.00 | -₹0.53 | N/A |
| DBCORP.NS | ₹235.94 | +2.12% | 41.3B | 12.81 | ₹18.07 | +3.02% |
| DBCORP.BO | ₹237.80 | +2.92% | 41.2B | 12.81 | ₹18.07 | +3.02% |
| NAVNETEDUL.BO | ₹145.55 | -2.32% | 32.8B | 9.89 | ₹14.97 | +2.04% |
| NAVNETEDUL.NS | ₹146.09 | -2.14% | 32.6B | 9.85 | ₹14.97 | +2.04% |
| MPSLTD.BO | ₹1,665.00 | +1.14% | 28.8B | 16.89 | ₹100.65 | +4.89% |
| MPSLTD.NS | ₹1,669.50 | +1.48% | 28.8B | 16.91 | ₹100.47 | +4.89% |
| JAGRAN.NS | ₹67.13 | -0.81% | 14.6B | 8.91 | ₹7.55 | +16.35% |
| JAGRAN.BO | ₹67.06 | -1.00% | 14.6B | 8.91 | ₹7.55 | +16.35% |
| SANDESH.BO | ₹1,076.15 | -1.40% | 8.3B | 7.61 | ₹144.86 | +0.46% |
Stock Comparison
SABEVENTS.BO vs DBCORP.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, DBCORP.NS has a market cap of 41.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while DBCORP.NS trades at ₹235.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas DBCORP.NS's P/E ratio is 12.81. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to DBCORP.NS's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to DBCORP.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check DBCORP.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs DBCORP.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, DBCORP.BO has a market cap of 41.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while DBCORP.BO trades at ₹237.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas DBCORP.BO's P/E ratio is 12.81. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to DBCORP.BO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to DBCORP.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check DBCORP.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs NAVNETEDUL.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, NAVNETEDUL.BO has a market cap of 32.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while NAVNETEDUL.BO trades at ₹145.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas NAVNETEDUL.BO's P/E ratio is 9.89. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to NAVNETEDUL.BO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to NAVNETEDUL.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check NAVNETEDUL.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs NAVNETEDUL.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, NAVNETEDUL.NS has a market cap of 32.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while NAVNETEDUL.NS trades at ₹146.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas NAVNETEDUL.NS's P/E ratio is 9.85. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to NAVNETEDUL.NS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to NAVNETEDUL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check NAVNETEDUL.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs MPSLTD.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, MPSLTD.BO has a market cap of 28.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while MPSLTD.BO trades at ₹1,665.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas MPSLTD.BO's P/E ratio is 16.89. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to MPSLTD.BO's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to MPSLTD.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check MPSLTD.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs MPSLTD.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, MPSLTD.NS has a market cap of 28.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while MPSLTD.NS trades at ₹1,669.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas MPSLTD.NS's P/E ratio is 16.91. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to MPSLTD.NS's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to MPSLTD.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check MPSLTD.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs JAGRAN.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, JAGRAN.NS has a market cap of 14.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while JAGRAN.NS trades at ₹67.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas JAGRAN.NS's P/E ratio is 8.91. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to JAGRAN.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to JAGRAN.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check JAGRAN.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs JAGRAN.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, JAGRAN.BO has a market cap of 14.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while JAGRAN.BO trades at ₹67.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas JAGRAN.BO's P/E ratio is 8.91. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to JAGRAN.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to JAGRAN.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check JAGRAN.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs SANDESH.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, SANDESH.BO has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while SANDESH.BO trades at ₹1,076.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas SANDESH.BO's P/E ratio is 7.61. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to SANDESH.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to SANDESH.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check SANDESH.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs SANDESH.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, SANDESH.NS has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while SANDESH.NS trades at ₹1,085.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas SANDESH.NS's P/E ratio is 7.58. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to SANDESH.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to SANDESH.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check SANDESH.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs SCHAND.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, SCHAND.BO has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while SCHAND.BO trades at ₹169.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas SCHAND.BO's P/E ratio is 12.73. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to SCHAND.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to SCHAND.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check SCHAND.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs SCHAND.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, SCHAND.NS has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while SCHAND.NS trades at ₹168.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas SCHAND.NS's P/E ratio is 12.60. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to SCHAND.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to SCHAND.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check SCHAND.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs HTMEDIA.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, HTMEDIA.NS has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while HTMEDIA.NS trades at ₹22.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas HTMEDIA.NS's P/E ratio is 2239.00. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to HTMEDIA.NS's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to HTMEDIA.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check HTMEDIA.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs HTMEDIA.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, HTMEDIA.BO has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while HTMEDIA.BO trades at ₹22.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas HTMEDIA.BO's P/E ratio is 2225.00. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to HTMEDIA.BO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to HTMEDIA.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check HTMEDIA.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs HMVL.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, HMVL.NS has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while HMVL.NS trades at ₹65.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas HMVL.NS's P/E ratio is 7.25. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to HMVL.NS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to HMVL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check HMVL.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs HMVL.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, HMVL.BO has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while HMVL.BO trades at ₹69.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas HMVL.BO's P/E ratio is 7.21. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to HMVL.BO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to HMVL.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check HMVL.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs VAARAD.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, VAARAD.BO has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while VAARAD.BO trades at ₹11.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas VAARAD.BO's P/E ratio is -1044.00. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to VAARAD.BO's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to VAARAD.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check VAARAD.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs SAMBHAAV.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, SAMBHAAV.NS has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while SAMBHAAV.NS trades at ₹6.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas SAMBHAAV.NS's P/E ratio is -359.00. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to SAMBHAAV.NS's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to SAMBHAAV.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check SAMBHAAV.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs SAMBHAAV.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, SAMBHAAV.BO has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while SAMBHAAV.BO trades at ₹7.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas SAMBHAAV.BO's P/E ratio is -357.50. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to SAMBHAAV.BO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to SAMBHAAV.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check SAMBHAAV.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs DNAMEDIA.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, DNAMEDIA.BO has a market cap of 347.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while DNAMEDIA.BO trades at ₹2.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas DNAMEDIA.BO's P/E ratio is 29.50. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to DNAMEDIA.BO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to DNAMEDIA.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check DNAMEDIA.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs DNAMEDIA.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, DNAMEDIA.NS has a market cap of 347.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while DNAMEDIA.NS trades at ₹2.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas DNAMEDIA.NS's P/E ratio is 29.50. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to DNAMEDIA.NS's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to DNAMEDIA.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check DNAMEDIA.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs CYBERMEDIA.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, CYBERMEDIA.BO has a market cap of 301.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while CYBERMEDIA.BO trades at ₹18.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas CYBERMEDIA.BO's P/E ratio is 41.86. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to CYBERMEDIA.BO's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to CYBERMEDIA.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check CYBERMEDIA.BO's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs CYBERMEDIA.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, CYBERMEDIA.NS has a market cap of 300M. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while CYBERMEDIA.NS trades at ₹18.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas CYBERMEDIA.NS's P/E ratio is 41.60. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to CYBERMEDIA.NS's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to CYBERMEDIA.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check CYBERMEDIA.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs SABEVENTS.NS Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, SABEVENTS.NS has a market cap of 97.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while SABEVENTS.NS trades at ₹8.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas SABEVENTS.NS's P/E ratio is -17.57. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to SABEVENTS.NS's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO and SABEVENTS.NS have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check SABEVENTS.NS's competition here
SABEVENTS.BO vs GOVNOW.BO Comparison May 2026
SABEVENTS.BO plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SABEVENTS.BO stands at 105.6M. In comparison, GOVNOW.BO has a market cap of 63.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SABEVENTS.BO is priced at ₹10.07, while GOVNOW.BO trades at ₹5.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SABEVENTS.BO currently has a P/E ratio of -19.00, whereas GOVNOW.BO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SABEVENTS.BO's ROE is -2.97%, compared to GOVNOW.BO's ROE of -2.97%. Regarding short-term risk, SABEVENTS.BO is less volatile compared to GOVNOW.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SABEVENTS.BO.Check GOVNOW.BO's competition here