Hindustan Media Ventures Limited
Hindustan Media Ventures Limited (HMVL.NS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (HMVL.NS) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Publishing Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HMVL.NS | ₹66.80 | +0.29% | 4.9B | 7.25 | ₹9.18 | N/A |
| DBCORP.NS | ₹226.06 | -2.16% | 41.3B | 12.81 | ₹18.07 | +3.02% |
| DBCORP.BO | ₹229.30 | -0.76% | 41.2B | 12.81 | ₹18.07 | +3.02% |
| NAVNETEDUL.BO | ₹145.10 | -2.62% | 32.8B | 9.89 | ₹14.97 | +2.04% |
| NAVNETEDUL.NS | ₹145.87 | -2.28% | 32.6B | 9.85 | ₹14.97 | +2.04% |
| MPSLTD.BO | ₹1,680.50 | +2.08% | 28.8B | 16.89 | ₹100.65 | +4.89% |
| MPSLTD.NS | ₹1,697.00 | +3.15% | 28.8B | 16.91 | ₹100.47 | +4.89% |
| JAGRAN.BO | ₹66.98 | -1.12% | 14.6B | 8.91 | ₹7.55 | +16.35% |
| JAGRAN.NS | ₹66.93 | -1.11% | 14.6B | 8.91 | ₹7.55 | +16.35% |
| SANDESH.BO | ₹1,102.50 | +1.01% | 8.3B | 7.61 | ₹144.86 | +0.46% |
Stock Comparison
HMVL.NS vs DBCORP.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, DBCORP.NS has a market cap of 41.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while DBCORP.NS trades at ₹226.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas DBCORP.NS's P/E ratio is 12.81. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to DBCORP.NS's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to DBCORP.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check DBCORP.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs DBCORP.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, DBCORP.BO has a market cap of 41.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while DBCORP.BO trades at ₹229.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas DBCORP.BO's P/E ratio is 12.81. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to DBCORP.BO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to DBCORP.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check DBCORP.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs NAVNETEDUL.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, NAVNETEDUL.BO has a market cap of 32.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while NAVNETEDUL.BO trades at ₹145.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas NAVNETEDUL.BO's P/E ratio is 9.89. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to NAVNETEDUL.BO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to NAVNETEDUL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check NAVNETEDUL.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs NAVNETEDUL.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, NAVNETEDUL.NS has a market cap of 32.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while NAVNETEDUL.NS trades at ₹145.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas NAVNETEDUL.NS's P/E ratio is 9.85. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to NAVNETEDUL.NS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to NAVNETEDUL.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check NAVNETEDUL.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs MPSLTD.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, MPSLTD.BO has a market cap of 28.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while MPSLTD.BO trades at ₹1,680.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas MPSLTD.BO's P/E ratio is 16.89. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MPSLTD.BO's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to MPSLTD.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check MPSLTD.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs MPSLTD.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, MPSLTD.NS has a market cap of 28.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while MPSLTD.NS trades at ₹1,697.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas MPSLTD.NS's P/E ratio is 16.91. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MPSLTD.NS's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to MPSLTD.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check MPSLTD.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs JAGRAN.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, JAGRAN.BO has a market cap of 14.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while JAGRAN.BO trades at ₹66.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas JAGRAN.BO's P/E ratio is 8.91. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to JAGRAN.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to JAGRAN.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check JAGRAN.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs JAGRAN.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, JAGRAN.NS has a market cap of 14.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while JAGRAN.NS trades at ₹66.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas JAGRAN.NS's P/E ratio is 8.91. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to JAGRAN.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to JAGRAN.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check JAGRAN.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs SANDESH.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, SANDESH.BO has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while SANDESH.BO trades at ₹1,102.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas SANDESH.BO's P/E ratio is 7.61. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SANDESH.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to SANDESH.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check SANDESH.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs SANDESH.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, SANDESH.NS has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while SANDESH.NS trades at ₹1,081.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas SANDESH.NS's P/E ratio is 7.58. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SANDESH.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to SANDESH.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check SANDESH.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs SCHAND.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, SCHAND.BO has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while SCHAND.BO trades at ₹169.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas SCHAND.BO's P/E ratio is 12.73. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SCHAND.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to SCHAND.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check SCHAND.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs SCHAND.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, SCHAND.NS has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while SCHAND.NS trades at ₹169.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas SCHAND.NS's P/E ratio is 12.60. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SCHAND.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to SCHAND.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check SCHAND.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs HTMEDIA.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, HTMEDIA.NS has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while HTMEDIA.NS trades at ₹21.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas HTMEDIA.NS's P/E ratio is 2239.00. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HTMEDIA.NS's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to HTMEDIA.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check HTMEDIA.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs HTMEDIA.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, HTMEDIA.BO has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while HTMEDIA.BO trades at ₹22.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas HTMEDIA.BO's P/E ratio is 2225.00. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HTMEDIA.BO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to HTMEDIA.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check HTMEDIA.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs HMVL.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, HMVL.BO has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while HMVL.BO trades at ₹69.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas HMVL.BO's P/E ratio is 7.21. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HMVL.BO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is less volatile compared to HMVL.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check HMVL.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs VAARAD.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, VAARAD.BO has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while VAARAD.BO trades at ₹11.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas VAARAD.BO's P/E ratio is -1044.00. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to VAARAD.BO's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is less volatile compared to VAARAD.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check VAARAD.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs SAMBHAAV.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, SAMBHAAV.NS has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while SAMBHAAV.NS trades at ₹6.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas SAMBHAAV.NS's P/E ratio is -359.00. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SAMBHAAV.NS's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to SAMBHAAV.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check SAMBHAAV.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs SAMBHAAV.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, SAMBHAAV.BO has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while SAMBHAAV.BO trades at ₹7.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas SAMBHAAV.BO's P/E ratio is -357.50. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SAMBHAAV.BO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is less volatile compared to SAMBHAAV.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check SAMBHAAV.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs DNAMEDIA.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, DNAMEDIA.BO has a market cap of 347.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while DNAMEDIA.BO trades at ₹2.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas DNAMEDIA.BO's P/E ratio is 29.50. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to DNAMEDIA.BO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is less volatile compared to DNAMEDIA.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check DNAMEDIA.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs DNAMEDIA.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, DNAMEDIA.NS has a market cap of 347.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while DNAMEDIA.NS trades at ₹2.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas DNAMEDIA.NS's P/E ratio is 29.50. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to DNAMEDIA.NS's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to DNAMEDIA.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check DNAMEDIA.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs CYBERMEDIA.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, CYBERMEDIA.BO has a market cap of 301.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while CYBERMEDIA.BO trades at ₹18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas CYBERMEDIA.BO's P/E ratio is 41.86. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CYBERMEDIA.BO's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is less volatile compared to CYBERMEDIA.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check CYBERMEDIA.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs CYBERMEDIA.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, CYBERMEDIA.NS has a market cap of 300M. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while CYBERMEDIA.NS trades at ₹18.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas CYBERMEDIA.NS's P/E ratio is 41.60. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CYBERMEDIA.NS's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is less volatile compared to CYBERMEDIA.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check CYBERMEDIA.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs SABEVENTS.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, SABEVENTS.BO has a market cap of 105.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while SABEVENTS.BO trades at ₹10.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas SABEVENTS.BO's P/E ratio is -19.00. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SABEVENTS.BO's ROE of -2.97%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to SABEVENTS.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check SABEVENTS.BO's competition here
HMVL.NS vs SABEVENTS.NS Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, SABEVENTS.NS has a market cap of 97.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while SABEVENTS.NS trades at ₹8.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas SABEVENTS.NS's P/E ratio is -17.57. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SABEVENTS.NS's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to SABEVENTS.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check SABEVENTS.NS's competition here
HMVL.NS vs GOVNOW.BO Comparison May 2026
HMVL.NS plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMVL.NS stands at 4.9B. In comparison, GOVNOW.BO has a market cap of 63.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HMVL.NS is priced at ₹66.80, while GOVNOW.BO trades at ₹5.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMVL.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 7.25, whereas GOVNOW.BO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMVL.NS's ROE is +0.04%, compared to GOVNOW.BO's ROE of -2.97%. Regarding short-term risk, HMVL.NS is more volatile compared to GOVNOW.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMVL.NS.Check GOVNOW.BO's competition here