
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CVU's competitors and their performance on the AMEX and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Aerospace & Defense Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CVU and its AMEX peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVU | $5.10 | +0.00% | 67.6M | 18.29 | $0.28 | N/A |
| SPCX | $156.54 | -4.21% | 2.1T | -122.30 | -$1.28 | N/A |
| GE | $307.63 | -0.33% | 319.3B | 45.59 | $6.75 | +0.57% |
| RTX | $183.02 | -1.95% | 246.6B | 27.77 | $6.59 | +1.51% |
| BA | $186.49 | -1.59% | 147.4B | 184.68 | $1.01 | N/A |
| LMT | $504.02 | -1.54% | 116.3B | 19.03 | $26.48 | +2.70% |
| GD | $332.42 | -0.91% | 89.9B | 20.92 | $15.89 | +1.87% |
| HWM | $216.84 | -1.80% | 86.8B | 47.65 | $4.55 | +0.23% |
| HONAV | $221.01 | +9.16% | 70B | 46.33 | $4.77 | N/A |
| NOC | $481.38 | -0.75% | 68.4B | 17.10 | $28.15 | +1.97% |
Stock Comparison
Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (NASDAQ: SPCX)
CVU vs SPCX Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SPCX has a market cap of 2.1T. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SPCX trades at $156.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SPCX's P/E ratio is -122.30. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SPCX's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SPCX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SPCX's competition here
GE Aerospace (NYSE: GE)
CVU vs GE Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, GE has a market cap of 319.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while GE trades at $307.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas GE's P/E ratio is 45.59. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to GE's ROE of +0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to GE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check GE's competition here
RTX Corporation (NYSE: RTX)
CVU vs RTX Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, RTX has a market cap of 246.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while RTX trades at $183.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas RTX's P/E ratio is 27.77. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to RTX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to RTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check RTX's competition here
The Boeing Company (NYSE: BA)
CVU vs BA Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, BA has a market cap of 147.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while BA trades at $186.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas BA's P/E ratio is 184.68. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BA's ROE of +1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to BA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check BA's competition here
Lockheed Martin Corporation (NYSE: LMT)
CVU vs LMT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, LMT has a market cap of 116.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while LMT trades at $504.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas LMT's P/E ratio is 19.03. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LMT's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to LMT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check LMT's competition here
General Dynamics Corporation (NYSE: GD)
CVU vs GD Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, GD has a market cap of 89.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while GD trades at $332.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas GD's P/E ratio is 20.92. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to GD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to GD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check GD's competition here
Howmet Aerospace Inc. (NYSE: HWM)
CVU vs HWM Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HWM has a market cap of 86.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HWM trades at $216.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HWM's P/E ratio is 47.65. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HWM's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HWM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HWM's competition here
Honeywell Aerospace Inc. Common Stock When Issued (NASDAQ: HONAV)
CVU vs HONAV Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HONAV has a market cap of 70B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HONAV trades at $221.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HONAV's P/E ratio is 46.33. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HONAV's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HONAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HONAV's competition here
Northrop Grumman Corporation (NYSE: NOC)
CVU vs NOC Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, NOC has a market cap of 68.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while NOC trades at $481.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas NOC's P/E ratio is 17.10. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to NOC's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to NOC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check NOC's competition here
TransDigm Group Incorporated (NYSE: TDG)
CVU vs TDG Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, TDG has a market cap of 62.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while TDG trades at $1,112.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas TDG's P/E ratio is 27.97. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TDG's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to TDG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check TDG's competition here
Honeywell Aerospace Inc (NASDAQ: HONA)
CVU vs HONA Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HONA has a market cap of 50.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HONA trades at $158.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HONA's P/E ratio is 48.37. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HONA's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HONA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HONA's competition here
Embraer S.A. (NYSE: ERJ)
CVU vs ERJ Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, ERJ has a market cap of 47.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while ERJ trades at $64.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas ERJ's P/E ratio is 37.73. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ERJ's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to ERJ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check ERJ's competition here
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: LHX)
CVU vs LHX Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, LHX has a market cap of 43.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while LHX trades at $234.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas LHX's P/E ratio is 21.21. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LHX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to LHX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check LHX's competition here
HEICO Corporation (NYSE: HEI-A)
CVU vs HEI-A Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HEI-A has a market cap of 42.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HEI-A trades at $221.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HEI-A's P/E ratio is 36.78. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HEI-A's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HEI-A. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HEI-A's competition here
HEICO Corporation (NYSE: HEI)
CVU vs HEI Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HEI has a market cap of 41.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HEI trades at $296.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HEI's P/E ratio is 49.39. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HEI's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HEI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HEI's competition here
Howmet Aerospace Inc. (AMEX: HWM-P)
CVU vs HWM-P Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HWM-P has a market cap of 40.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HWM-P trades at $100.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HWM-P's P/E ratio is 140.74. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HWM-P's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HWM-P. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HWM-P's competition here
Rocket Lab USA, Inc. (NASDAQ: RKLB)
CVU vs RKLB Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, RKLB has a market cap of 37.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while RKLB trades at $64.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas RKLB's P/E ratio is -321.10. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to RKLB's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to RKLB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check RKLB's competition here
Axon Enterprise, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXON)
CVU vs AXON Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, AXON has a market cap of 33.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while AXON trades at $413.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas AXON's P/E ratio is 60.70. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AXON's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to AXON. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check AXON's competition here
Elbit Systems Ltd. (NASDAQ: ESLT)
CVU vs ESLT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, ESLT has a market cap of 31.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while ESLT trades at $667.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas ESLT's P/E ratio is 44.75. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ESLT's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to ESLT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check ESLT's competition here
FTAI Aviation Ltd. (NASDAQ: FTAIM)
CVU vs FTAIM Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, FTAIM has a market cap of 20.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while FTAIM trades at $26.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas FTAIM's P/E ratio is 5.74. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to FTAIM's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is more volatile compared to FTAIM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check FTAIM's competition here
Woodward, Inc. (NASDAQ: WWD)
CVU vs WWD Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, WWD has a market cap of 19.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while WWD trades at $332.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas WWD's P/E ratio is 36.74. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to WWD's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to WWD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check WWD's competition here
Curtiss-Wright Corporation (NYSE: CW)
CVU vs CW Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, CW has a market cap of 18.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while CW trades at $502.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas CW's P/E ratio is 34.89. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to CW's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to CW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check CW's competition here
FTAI Aviation Ltd. (NASDAQ: FTAI)
CVU vs FTAI Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, FTAI has a market cap of 17.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while FTAI trades at $166.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas FTAI's P/E ratio is 36.28. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to FTAI's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to FTAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check FTAI's competition here
Embraer S.A. (NYSE: EMBJ)
CVU vs EMBJ Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, EMBJ has a market cap of 13.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while EMBJ trades at $71.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas EMBJ's P/E ratio is 44.61. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to EMBJ's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to EMBJ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check EMBJ's competition here
Textron Inc. (NYSE: TXT)
CVU vs TXT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, TXT has a market cap of 12.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while TXT trades at $74.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas TXT's P/E ratio is 11.85. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TXT's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to TXT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check TXT's competition here
BWX Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BWXT)
CVU vs BWXT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, BWXT has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while BWXT trades at $138.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas BWXT's P/E ratio is 32.52. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BWXT's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to BWXT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check BWXT's competition here
Moog Inc. (NYSE: MOG-A)
CVU vs MOG-A Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, MOG-A has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while MOG-A trades at $373.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas MOG-A's P/E ratio is 32.34. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MOG-A's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to MOG-A. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check MOG-A's competition here
Moog Inc. (NYSE: MOG-B)
CVU vs MOG-B Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, MOG-B has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while MOG-B trades at $367.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas MOG-B's P/E ratio is 31.77. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MOG-B's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to MOG-B. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check MOG-B's competition here
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. (NYSE: HII)
CVU vs HII Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HII has a market cap of 10.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HII trades at $257.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HII's P/E ratio is 15.36. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HII's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HII's competition here
Leonardo DRS, Inc. (NASDAQ: DRS)
CVU vs DRS Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, DRS has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while DRS trades at $35.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas DRS's P/E ratio is 26.64. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DRS's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to DRS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check DRS's competition here
Planet Labs PBC (NYSE: PL-WT)
CVU vs PL-WT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, PL-WT has a market cap of 7.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while PL-WT trades at $23.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas PL-WT's P/E ratio is -20.70. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PL-WT's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to PL-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check PL-WT's competition here
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: KTOS)
CVU vs KTOS Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, KTOS has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while KTOS trades at $40.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas KTOS's P/E ratio is 58.48. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KTOS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to KTOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check KTOS's competition here
CAE Inc. (NASDAQ: CAE)
CVU vs CAE Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, CAE has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while CAE trades at $23.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas CAE's P/E ratio is 24.56. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to CAE's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to CAE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check CAE's competition here
StandardAero, Inc. (NYSE: SARO)
CVU vs SARO Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SARO has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SARO trades at $19.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SARO's P/E ratio is 20.49. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SARO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SARO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SARO's competition here
Hexcel Corporation (NYSE: HXL)
CVU vs HXL Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HXL has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HXL trades at $86.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HXL's P/E ratio is 41.41. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HXL's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HXL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HXL's competition here
AeroVironment, Inc. (NASDAQ: AVAV)
CVU vs AVAV Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, AVAV has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while AVAV trades at $127.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas AVAV's P/E ratio is 39.24. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AVAV's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to AVAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check AVAV's competition here
Loar Holdings Inc. (NYSE: LOAR)
CVU vs LOAR Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, LOAR has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while LOAR trades at $61.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas LOAR's P/E ratio is 46.50. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LOAR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to LOAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check LOAR's competition here
Planet Labs PBC (NYSE: PL)
CVU vs PL Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, PL has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while PL trades at $15.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas PL's P/E ratio is -20.76. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PL's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to PL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check PL's competition here
Aerojet Rocketdyne Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: AJRD)
CVU vs AJRD Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, AJRD has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while AJRD trades at $57.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas AJRD's P/E ratio is 63.03. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AJRD's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is more volatile compared to AJRD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check AJRD's competition here
Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: SPR)
CVU vs SPR Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SPR has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SPR trades at $39.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SPR's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SPR's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SPR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SPR's competition here
MDA Space Ltd (NYSE: MDA)
CVU vs MDA Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, MDA has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while MDA trades at $28.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas MDA's P/E ratio is 47.00. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MDA's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to MDA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check MDA's competition here
Mercury Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: MRCY)
CVU vs MRCY Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, MRCY has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while MRCY trades at $76.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas MRCY's P/E ratio is 66.13. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MRCY's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to MRCY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check MRCY's competition here
VSE Corporation (NASDAQ: VSEC)
CVU vs VSEC Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, VSEC has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while VSEC trades at $163.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas VSEC's P/E ratio is 32.21. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VSEC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to VSEC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check VSEC's competition here
Amentum Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: AMTM)
CVU vs AMTM Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, AMTM has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while AMTM trades at $18.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas AMTM's P/E ratio is 7.95. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AMTM's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to AMTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check AMTM's competition here
BETA Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BETA)
CVU vs BETA Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, BETA has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while BETA trades at $18.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas BETA's P/E ratio is -1.40. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BETA's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to BETA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check BETA's competition here
Karman Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KRMN)
CVU vs KRMN Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, KRMN has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while KRMN trades at $30.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas KRMN's P/E ratio is 71.80. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KRMN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to KRMN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check KRMN's competition here
AAR Corp. (NYSE: AIR)
CVU vs AIR Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, AIR has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while AIR trades at $99.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas AIR's P/E ratio is 19.71. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AIR's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to AIR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check AIR's competition here
Archer Aviation Inc. (NYSE: ACHR)
CVU vs ACHR Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, ACHR has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while ACHR trades at $4.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas ACHR's P/E ratio is -4.11. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ACHR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to ACHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check ACHR's competition here
Firefly Aerospace Inc. (NASDAQ: FLY)
CVU vs FLY Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, FLY has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while FLY trades at $18.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas FLY's P/E ratio is -2.83. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to FLY's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to FLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check FLY's competition here
Ducommun Incorporated (NYSE: DCO)
CVU vs DCO Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, DCO has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while DCO trades at $168.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas DCO's P/E ratio is 42.57. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DCO's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to DCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check DCO's competition here
Astronics Corporation (NASDAQ: ATRO)
CVU vs ATRO Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, ATRO has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while ATRO trades at $63.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas ATRO's P/E ratio is 40.20. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ATRO's ROE of +0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to ATRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check ATRO's competition here
Redwire Corp (NYSE: RDW)
CVU vs RDW Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, RDW has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while RDW trades at $9.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas RDW's P/E ratio is -6.28. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to RDW's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to RDW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check RDW's competition here
V2X, Inc. (NYSE: VVX)
CVU vs VVX Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, VVX has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while VVX trades at $68.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas VVX's P/E ratio is 11.21. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VVX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to VVX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check VVX's competition here
Triumph Group, Inc. (NYSE: TGI)
CVU vs TGI Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, TGI has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while TGI trades at $26.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas TGI's P/E ratio is 56.54. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TGI's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is more volatile compared to TGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check TGI's competition here
Arxis, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: ARXS)
CVU vs ARXS Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, ARXS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while ARXS trades at $49.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas ARXS's P/E ratio is 623.88. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ARXS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to ARXS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check ARXS's competition here
Intuitive Machines, Inc. (NASDAQ: LUNR)
CVU vs LUNR Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, LUNR has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while LUNR trades at $12.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas LUNR's P/E ratio is -26.48. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LUNR's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to LUNR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check LUNR's competition here
Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. (NYSE: AADX)
CVU vs AADX Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, AADX has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while AADX trades at $10.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas AADX's P/E ratio is -109.63. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AADX's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to AADX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check AADX's competition here
Voyager Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: VOYG)
CVU vs VOYG Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, VOYG has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while VOYG trades at $26.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas VOYG's P/E ratio is -12.31. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VOYG's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to VOYG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check VOYG's competition here
Kaman Corporation (NYSE: KAMN)
CVU vs KAMN Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, KAMN has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while KAMN trades at $45.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas KAMN's P/E ratio is 164.25. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KAMN's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is more volatile compared to KAMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check KAMN's competition here
HawkEye 360, Inc. (NYSE: HAWK)
CVU vs HAWK Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HAWK has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HAWK trades at $12.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HAWK's P/E ratio is -10.55. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HAWK's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HAWK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HAWK's competition here
Lyntris Inc. (NYSE: LYNX)
CVU vs LYNX Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, LYNX has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while LYNX trades at $10.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas LYNX's P/E ratio is -108.95. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LYNX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to LYNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check LYNX's competition here
Cadre Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CDRE)
CVU vs CDRE Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, CDRE has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while CDRE trades at $26.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas CDRE's P/E ratio is 30.72. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to CDRE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to CDRE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check CDRE's competition here
National Presto Industries, Inc. (NYSE: NPK)
CVU vs NPK Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, NPK has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while NPK trades at $146.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas NPK's P/E ratio is 24.55. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to NPK's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to NPK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check NPK's competition here
V2X, Inc. (NYSE: VEC)
CVU vs VEC Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, VEC has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while VEC trades at $32.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas VEC's P/E ratio is 11.09. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VEC's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to VEC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check VEC's competition here
Redwire Corporation WT (NYSE: RDW-WT)
CVU vs RDW-WT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, RDW-WT has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while RDW-WT trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas RDW-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to RDW-WT's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to RDW-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check RDW-WT's competition here
VSE Corporation (NASDAQ: VSECU)
CVU vs VSECU Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, VSECU has a market cap of 993.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while VSECU trades at $43.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas VSECU's P/E ratio is 10.66. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VSECU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to VSECU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check VSECU's competition here
York Space Systems, Inc. (NYSE: YSS)
CVU vs YSS Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, YSS has a market cap of 863.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while YSS trades at $6.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas YSS's P/E ratio is -4.73. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to YSS's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to YSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check YSS's competition here
Aevex Corp. (NYSE: AVEX)
CVU vs AVEX Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, AVEX has a market cap of 803M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while AVEX trades at $14.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas AVEX's P/E ratio is 67.71. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AVEX's ROE of +2.39%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to AVEX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check AVEX's competition here
Red Cat Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RCAT)
CVU vs RCAT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, RCAT has a market cap of 789.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while RCAT trades at $5.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas RCAT's P/E ratio is -6.03. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to RCAT's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to RCAT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check RCAT's competition here
Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. (NYSE: RGR)
CVU vs RGR Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, RGR has a market cap of 689.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while RGR trades at $43.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas RGR's P/E ratio is 41.48. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to RGR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to RGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check RGR's competition here
Elmet Group Co. (NASDAQ: ELMT)
CVU vs ELMT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, ELMT has a market cap of 639.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while ELMT trades at $21.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas ELMT's P/E ratio is -53.30. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ELMT's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to ELMT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check ELMT's competition here
Smith & Wesson Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWBI)
CVU vs SWBI Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SWBI has a market cap of 636M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SWBI trades at $14.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SWBI's P/E ratio is 26.33. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SWBI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SWBI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SWBI's competition here
Satellogic Inc. (NASDAQ: SATL)
CVU vs SATL Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SATL has a market cap of 626.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SATL trades at $4.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SATL's P/E ratio is -5.55. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SATL's ROE of -34.65%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SATL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SATL's competition here
Park Aerospace Corp. (NYSE: PKE)
CVU vs PKE Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, PKE has a market cap of 592M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while PKE trades at $27.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas PKE's P/E ratio is 37.80. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PKE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to PKE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check PKE's competition here
Eve Holding, Inc. (NYSE: EVEX)
CVU vs EVEX Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, EVEX has a market cap of 539.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while EVEX trades at $1.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas EVEX's P/E ratio is -2.50. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to EVEX's ROE of -2.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to EVEX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check EVEX's competition here
Innovative Aerosystems, Inc. (NASDAQ: ISSC)
CVU vs ISSC Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, ISSC has a market cap of 443.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while ISSC trades at $24.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas ISSC's P/E ratio is 21.00. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ISSC's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to ISSC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check ISSC's competition here
TAT Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: TATT)
CVU vs TATT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, TATT has a market cap of 413.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while TATT trades at $31.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas TATT's P/E ratio is 19.89. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TATT's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to TATT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check TATT's competition here
Innovative Aerosystems, Inc. (NASDAQ: IA)
CVU vs IA Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, IA has a market cap of 349.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while IA trades at $19.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas IA's P/E ratio is 18.61. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to IA's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to IA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check IA's competition here
Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: SPCE)
CVU vs SPCE Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SPCE has a market cap of 338.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SPCE trades at $2.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SPCE's P/E ratio is -0.78. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SPCE's ROE of -0.89%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SPCE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SPCE's competition here
Outdoor Holding Company (NASDAQ: POWW)
CVU vs POWW Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, POWW has a market cap of 261.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while POWW trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas POWW's P/E ratio is 225.00. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to POWW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to POWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check POWW's competition here
Outdoor Holding Company - 8.75% Series A Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: POWWP)
CVU vs POWWP Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, POWWP has a market cap of 240.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while POWWP trades at $24.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas POWWP's P/E ratio is -1616.92. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to POWWP's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to POWWP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check POWWP's competition here
AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: AIRO)
CVU vs AIRO Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, AIRO has a market cap of 178.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while AIRO trades at $5.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas AIRO's P/E ratio is -6.82. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AIRO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to AIRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check AIRO's competition here
Satellogic Inc. (NASDAQ: SATLW)
CVU vs SATLW Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SATLW has a market cap of 155.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SATLW trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SATLW's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SATLW's ROE of -34.65%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SATLW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SATLW's competition here
Draganfly Inc. (NASDAQ: DPRO)
CVU vs DPRO Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, DPRO has a market cap of 152.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while DPRO trades at $4.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas DPRO's P/E ratio is -5.66. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DPRO's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to DPRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check DPRO's competition here
EHang Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: EH)
CVU vs EH Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, EH has a market cap of 141.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while EH trades at $3.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas EH's P/E ratio is -31.84. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to EH's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to EH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check EH's competition here
SIFCO Industries, Inc. (AMEX: SIF)
CVU vs SIF Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SIF has a market cap of 141.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SIF trades at $22.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SIF's P/E ratio is 35.81. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SIF's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SIF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SIF's competition here
VisionWave Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: VWAV)
CVU vs VWAV Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, VWAV has a market cap of 132.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while VWAV trades at $4.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas VWAV's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VWAV's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to VWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check VWAV's competition here
Sidus Space, Inc. (NASDAQ: SIDU)
CVU vs SIDU Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SIDU has a market cap of 131.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SIDU trades at $1.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SIDU's P/E ratio is -1.90. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SIDU's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SIDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SIDU's competition here
Merlin, Inc. (NASDAQ: MRLN)
CVU vs MRLN Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, MRLN has a market cap of 124.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while MRLN trades at $1.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas MRLN's P/E ratio is -0.43. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MRLN's ROE of +1.65%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to MRLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check MRLN's competition here
Coda Octopus Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CODA)
CVU vs CODA Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, CODA has a market cap of 113.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while CODA trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas CODA's P/E ratio is 23.33. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to CODA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to CODA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check CODA's competition here
Intevac, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVAC)
CVU vs IVAC Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, IVAC has a market cap of 108.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while IVAC trades at $4.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas IVAC's P/E ratio is -2.61. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to IVAC's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is more volatile compared to IVAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check IVAC's competition here
Byrna Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: BYRN)
CVU vs BYRN Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, BYRN has a market cap of 103.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while BYRN trades at $4.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas BYRN's P/E ratio is -11.37. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BYRN's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to BYRN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check BYRN's competition here
New Horizon Aircraft Ltd (NASDAQ: HOVR)
CVU vs HOVR Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HOVR has a market cap of 97.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HOVR trades at $1.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HOVR's P/E ratio is -3.56. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HOVR's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HOVR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HOVR's competition here
Starfighters Space Inc (AMEX: FJET)
CVU vs FJET Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, FJET has a market cap of 81.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while FJET trades at $1.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas FJET's P/E ratio is -2.37. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to FJET's ROE of -1.57%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to FJET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check FJET's competition here
Safe Pro Group Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: SPAI)
CVU vs SPAI Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, SPAI has a market cap of 75.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while SPAI trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas SPAI's P/E ratio is -5.14. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SPAI's ROE of -1.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to SPAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check SPAI's competition here
Optex Systems Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: OPXS)
CVU vs OPXS Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, OPXS has a market cap of 69M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while OPXS trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas OPXS's P/E ratio is 14.59. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to OPXS's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to OPXS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check OPXS's competition here
Momentus Inc. (NASDAQ: MNTS)
CVU vs MNTS Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, MNTS has a market cap of 65.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while MNTS trades at $3.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas MNTS's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MNTS's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to MNTS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check MNTS's competition here
New Horizon Aircraft Ltd. (NASDAQ: HOVRW)
CVU vs HOVRW Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, HOVRW has a market cap of 57.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while HOVRW trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas HOVRW's P/E ratio is -0.61. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HOVRW's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is less volatile compared to HOVRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check HOVRW's competition here
Eve Holding, Inc. (NYSE: EVEX-WT)
CVU vs EVEX-WT Comparison October 2026
CPI Aerostructures, Inc. (AMEX: CVU) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVU stands at 67.6M. In comparison, EVEX-WT has a market cap of 56.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CVU is priced at $5.10 on the AMEX, while EVEX-WT trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVU currently has a P/E ratio of 18.29, whereas EVEX-WT's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, CVU's ROE is +0.14%, compared to EVEX-WT's ROE of -2.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CVU is more volatile compared to EVEX-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVU.Check EVEX-WT's competition here