
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See AMP.AX's competitors and their performance on the ASX and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Asset Management Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for AMP.AX and its ASX peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMP.AX | A$2.39 | -0.42% | 5.8B | 32.13 | A$0.07 | +2.08% |
| SPY.AX | A$1,115.03 | -0.06% | 1.2T | 25.80 | A$43.19 | +0.96% |
| NDQ.AX | A$62.65 | -1.34% | 11.4B | 33.82 | A$1.84 | +1.45% |
| A200.AX | A$146.61 | +0.76% | 11B | 20.71 | A$7.03 | +3.44% |
| AFI.AX | A$6.69 | -2.62% | 8.2B | 28.61 | A$0.23 | +6.08% |
| ARG.AX | A$9.11 | -0.38% | 6.8B | 25.87 | A$0.35 | +4.23% |
| VEU.AX | A$118.43 | +0.39% | 6.4B | 16.24 | A$7.19 | +2.46% |
| GOLD.AX | A$54.77 | +0.88% | 5.7B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| JHG.AX | A$39.49 | +0.33% | 4.9B | 12.86 | A$3.07 | +5.95% |
| NWL.AX | A$16.45 | -1.85% | 3.8B | 62.38 | A$0.25 | +2.72% |
Stock Comparison
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF (ASX: SPY.AX)
AMP.AX vs SPY.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SPY.AX has a market cap of 1.2T. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while SPY.AX trades at A$1,115.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas SPY.AX's P/E ratio is 25.80. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SPY.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to SPY.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check SPY.AX's competition here
BetaShares NASDAQ 100 ETF (ASX: NDQ.AX)
AMP.AX vs NDQ.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, NDQ.AX has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while NDQ.AX trades at A$62.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas NDQ.AX's P/E ratio is 33.82. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to NDQ.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to NDQ.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check NDQ.AX's competition here
BetaShares - Australia 200 ETF (ASX: A200.AX)
AMP.AX vs A200.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, A200.AX has a market cap of 11B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while A200.AX trades at A$146.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas A200.AX's P/E ratio is 20.71. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to A200.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to A200.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check A200.AX's competition here
Australian Foundation Investment Company Limited (ASX: AFI.AX)
AMP.AX vs AFI.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AFI.AX has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while AFI.AX trades at A$6.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas AFI.AX's P/E ratio is 28.61. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to AFI.AX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to AFI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check AFI.AX's competition here
Argo Investments Limited (ASX: ARG.AX)
AMP.AX vs ARG.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ARG.AX has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while ARG.AX trades at A$9.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas ARG.AX's P/E ratio is 25.87. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ARG.AX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to ARG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check ARG.AX's competition here
Vanguard All-World ex-US Shares Index ETF (ASX: VEU.AX)
AMP.AX vs VEU.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, VEU.AX has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while VEU.AX trades at A$118.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas VEU.AX's P/E ratio is 16.24. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VEU.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to VEU.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check VEU.AX's competition here
Global X Physical Gold Structured (ASX: GOLD.AX)
AMP.AX vs GOLD.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GOLD.AX has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while GOLD.AX trades at A$54.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas GOLD.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GOLD.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to GOLD.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check GOLD.AX's competition here
Janus Henderson Group plc (ASX: JHG.AX)
AMP.AX vs JHG.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, JHG.AX has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while JHG.AX trades at A$39.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas JHG.AX's P/E ratio is 12.86. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to JHG.AX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to JHG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check JHG.AX's competition here
Netwealth Group Limited (ASX: NWL.AX)
AMP.AX vs NWL.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, NWL.AX has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while NWL.AX trades at A$16.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas NWL.AX's P/E ratio is 62.38. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to NWL.AX's ROE of +0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is less volatile compared to NWL.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check NWL.AX's competition here
Insignia Financial Ltd. (ASX: IFL.AX)
AMP.AX vs IFL.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IFL.AX has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while IFL.AX trades at A$4.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas IFL.AX's P/E ratio is 28.18. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to IFL.AX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to IFL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check IFL.AX's competition here
Pinnacle Investment Management Group Limited (ASX: PNI.AX)
AMP.AX vs PNI.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PNI.AX has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PNI.AX trades at A$14.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PNI.AX's P/E ratio is 17.54. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PNI.AX's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to PNI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PNI.AX's competition here
GQG Partners Inc. (ASX: GQG.AX)
AMP.AX vs GQG.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GQG.AX has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while GQG.AX trades at A$1.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas GQG.AX's P/E ratio is 4.31. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GQG.AX's ROE of +1.02%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to GQG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check GQG.AX's competition here
MFF Capital Investments Limited (ASX: MFF.AX)
AMP.AX vs MFF.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MFF.AX has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while MFF.AX trades at A$5.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas MFF.AX's P/E ratio is 18.62. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to MFF.AX's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to MFF.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check MFF.AX's competition here
L1 Group Limited (ASX: L1G.AX)
AMP.AX vs L1G.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, L1G.AX has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while L1G.AX trades at A$1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas L1G.AX's P/E ratio is 17.65. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to L1G.AX's ROE of +0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to L1G.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check L1G.AX's competition here
Vanguard Australian Property Securities Index ETF (ASX: VAP.AX)
AMP.AX vs VAP.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, VAP.AX has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while VAP.AX trades at A$83.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas VAP.AX's P/E ratio is 12.59. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VAP.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to VAP.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check VAP.AX's competition here
Australian United Investment Company Limited (ASX: AUI.AX)
AMP.AX vs AUI.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AUI.AX has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while AUI.AX trades at A$12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas AUI.AX's P/E ratio is 7.56. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to AUI.AX's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to AUI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check AUI.AX's competition here
BetaShares - Australian Hybrids Active ETF (ASX: HBRD.AX)
AMP.AX vs HBRD.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, HBRD.AX has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while HBRD.AX trades at A$10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas HBRD.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to HBRD.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to HBRD.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check HBRD.AX's competition here
Magellan Financial Group Limited (ASX: MFG.AX)
AMP.AX vs MFG.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MFG.AX has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while MFG.AX trades at A$8.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas MFG.AX's P/E ratio is 16.63. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to MFG.AX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to MFG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check MFG.AX's competition here
WAM Leaders Limited (ASX: WLE.AX)
AMP.AX vs WLE.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, WLE.AX has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while WLE.AX trades at A$1.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas WLE.AX's P/E ratio is 10.84. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to WLE.AX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to WLE.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check WLE.AX's competition here
Perpetual Limited (ASX: PPT.AX)
AMP.AX vs PPT.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PPT.AX has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PPT.AX trades at A$17.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PPT.AX's P/E ratio is 49.55. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PPT.AX's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to PPT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PPT.AX's competition here
iShares Core MSCI World Ex Australia ESG ETF (ASX: IWLD.AX)
AMP.AX vs IWLD.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IWLD.AX has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while IWLD.AX trades at A$73.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas IWLD.AX's P/E ratio is 27.92. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to IWLD.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to IWLD.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check IWLD.AX's competition here
Betashares Australian Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF (ASX: CRED.AX)
AMP.AX vs CRED.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, CRED.AX has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while CRED.AX trades at A$22.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas CRED.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to CRED.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to CRED.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check CRED.AX's competition here
BetaShares - Asia Technology Tigers ETF (ASX: ASIA.AX)
AMP.AX vs ASIA.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ASIA.AX has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while ASIA.AX trades at A$19.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas ASIA.AX's P/E ratio is 22.53. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ASIA.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to ASIA.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check ASIA.AX's competition here
iShares Asia 50 ETF (ASX: IAA.AX)
AMP.AX vs IAA.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IAA.AX has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while IAA.AX trades at A$188.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas IAA.AX's P/E ratio is 21.90. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to IAA.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to IAA.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check IAA.AX's competition here
Perth Mint Gold Structured Product (ASX: PMGOLD.AX)
AMP.AX vs PMGOLD.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PMGOLD.AX has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PMGOLD.AX trades at A$59.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PMGOLD.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PMGOLD.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to PMGOLD.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PMGOLD.AX's competition here
iShares Global Healthcare ETF (ASX: IXJ.AX)
AMP.AX vs IXJ.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IXJ.AX has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while IXJ.AX trades at A$153.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas IXJ.AX's P/E ratio is 27.39. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to IXJ.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to IXJ.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check IXJ.AX's competition here
BKI Investment Company Limited (ASX: BKI.AX)
AMP.AX vs BKI.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, BKI.AX has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while BKI.AX trades at A$1.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas BKI.AX's P/E ratio is 21.82. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to BKI.AX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to BKI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check BKI.AX's competition here
BetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETF (ASX: HACK.AX)
AMP.AX vs HACK.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, HACK.AX has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while HACK.AX trades at A$19.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas HACK.AX's P/E ratio is 38.16. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to HACK.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to HACK.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check HACK.AX's competition here
VanEck Australian Floating Rate ETF (ASX: FLOT.AX)
AMP.AX vs FLOT.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, FLOT.AX has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while FLOT.AX trades at A$24.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas FLOT.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FLOT.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to FLOT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check FLOT.AX's competition here
Global X - Physical Silver Structured (ASX: ETPMAG.AX)
AMP.AX vs ETPMAG.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ETPMAG.AX has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while ETPMAG.AX trades at A$75.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas ETPMAG.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ETPMAG.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to ETPMAG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check ETPMAG.AX's competition here
Generation Development Group Limited (ASX: GDG.AX)
AMP.AX vs GDG.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GDG.AX has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while GDG.AX trades at A$3.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas GDG.AX's P/E ratio is 39.30. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GDG.AX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to GDG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check GDG.AX's competition here
iShares Core Cash ETF (ASX: BILL.AX)
AMP.AX vs BILL.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, BILL.AX has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while BILL.AX trades at A$100.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas BILL.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to BILL.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to BILL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check BILL.AX's competition here
VanEck Gold Miners ETF (ASX: GDX.AX)
AMP.AX vs GDX.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GDX.AX has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while GDX.AX trades at A$107.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas GDX.AX's P/E ratio is 14.86. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GDX.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to GDX.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check GDX.AX's competition here
BetaShares - Gold Bullion Currency Hedged ETF (ASX: QAU.AX)
AMP.AX vs QAU.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, QAU.AX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while QAU.AX trades at A$31.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas QAU.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to QAU.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to QAU.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check QAU.AX's competition here
WAM Capital Limited (ASX: WAM.AX)
AMP.AX vs WAM.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, WAM.AX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while WAM.AX trades at A$1.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas WAM.AX's P/E ratio is -9.23. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to WAM.AX's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to WAM.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check WAM.AX's competition here
iShares Core MSCI World ex Australia ESG Leaders (AUD Hedged) ETF (ASX: IHWL.AX)
AMP.AX vs IHWL.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IHWL.AX has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while IHWL.AX trades at A$66.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas IHWL.AX's P/E ratio is 27.57. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to IHWL.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to IHWL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check IHWL.AX's competition here
Diversified United Investment Limited (ASX: DUI.AX)
AMP.AX vs DUI.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, DUI.AX has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while DUI.AX trades at A$5.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas DUI.AX's P/E ratio is 29.82. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to DUI.AX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to DUI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check DUI.AX's competition here
BetaShares Global Quality Leaders ETF (ASX: QLTY.AX)
AMP.AX vs QLTY.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, QLTY.AX has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while QLTY.AX trades at A$34.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas QLTY.AX's P/E ratio is 28.36. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to QLTY.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to QLTY.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check QLTY.AX's competition here
L1 Gold Fund Limited (ASX: LGF.AX)
AMP.AX vs LGF.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, LGF.AX has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while LGF.AX trades at A$2.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas LGF.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to LGF.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to LGF.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check LGF.AX's competition here
L1 Global Long Short Fund Limited Registered (ASX: GLS.AX)
AMP.AX vs GLS.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GLS.AX has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while GLS.AX trades at A$1.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas GLS.AX's P/E ratio is 55.96. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GLS.AX's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to GLS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check GLS.AX's competition here
BetaShares - US Equities Strong Bear Currency Hedged Complex ETF (ASX: BBUS.AX)
AMP.AX vs BBUS.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, BBUS.AX has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while BBUS.AX trades at A$22.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas BBUS.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to BBUS.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to BBUS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check BBUS.AX's competition here
Global X Semiconductor ETF (ASX: SEMI.AX)
AMP.AX vs SEMI.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SEMI.AX has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while SEMI.AX trades at A$35.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas SEMI.AX's P/E ratio is 46.05. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SEMI.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to SEMI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check SEMI.AX's competition here
Vanguard MSCI International Small Cos Index ETF (ASX: VISM.AX)
AMP.AX vs VISM.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, VISM.AX has a market cap of 994.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while VISM.AX trades at A$74.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas VISM.AX's P/E ratio is 17.95. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VISM.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to VISM.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check VISM.AX's competition here
iShares Global 100 AUD Hedged ETF (ASX: IHOO.AX)
AMP.AX vs IHOO.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IHOO.AX has a market cap of 914.3M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while IHOO.AX trades at A$249.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas IHOO.AX's P/E ratio is 29.70. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to IHOO.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to IHOO.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check IHOO.AX's competition here
Carlton Investments Limited (ASX: CIN.AX)
AMP.AX vs CIN.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, CIN.AX has a market cap of 908.8M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while CIN.AX trades at A$34.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas CIN.AX's P/E ratio is 23.14. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to CIN.AX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to CIN.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check CIN.AX's competition here
BetaShares Western Asset Australian Bond Active ETF (ASX: BNDS.AX)
AMP.AX vs BNDS.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, BNDS.AX has a market cap of 869.8M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while BNDS.AX trades at A$22.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas BNDS.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to BNDS.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to BNDS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check BNDS.AX's competition here
VanEck - Morningstar Wide Moat ETF (ASX: MOAT.AX)
AMP.AX vs MOAT.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MOAT.AX has a market cap of 865.9M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while MOAT.AX trades at A$122.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas MOAT.AX's P/E ratio is 21.59. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to MOAT.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to MOAT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check MOAT.AX's competition here
Regal Partners Limited (ASX: RPL.AX)
AMP.AX vs RPL.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RPL.AX has a market cap of 845.3M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while RPL.AX trades at A$2.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas RPL.AX's P/E ratio is 4.07. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to RPL.AX's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to RPL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check RPL.AX's competition here
State Street SPDR S&P World ex Australia Carbon Aware ETF (ASX: WXOZ.AX)
AMP.AX vs WXOZ.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, WXOZ.AX has a market cap of 840.1M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while WXOZ.AX trades at A$51.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas WXOZ.AX's P/E ratio is 21.18. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to WXOZ.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to WXOZ.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check WXOZ.AX's competition here
VanEck - Australian Property ETF (ASX: MVA.AX)
AMP.AX vs MVA.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MVA.AX has a market cap of 821.3M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while MVA.AX trades at A$21.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas MVA.AX's P/E ratio is 11.04. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to MVA.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to MVA.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check MVA.AX's competition here
iShares S&P Small-Cap ETF (ASX: IJR.AX)
AMP.AX vs IJR.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IJR.AX has a market cap of 819.5M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while IJR.AX trades at A$198.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas IJR.AX's P/E ratio is 18.34. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to IJR.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to IJR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check IJR.AX's competition here
MA Financial Group Limited (ASX: MAF.AX)
AMP.AX vs MAF.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MAF.AX has a market cap of 795.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while MAF.AX trades at A$4.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas MAF.AX's P/E ratio is 38.84. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to MAF.AX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to MAF.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check MAF.AX's competition here
Vanguard FTSE Asia ex Japan Shares Index ETF (ASX: VAE.AX)
AMP.AX vs VAE.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, VAE.AX has a market cap of 791.4M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while VAE.AX trades at A$106.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas VAE.AX's P/E ratio is 14.58. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VAE.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to VAE.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check VAE.AX's competition here
VanEck - FTSE International Property (AUD Hedged) ETF (ASX: REIT.AX)
AMP.AX vs REIT.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, REIT.AX has a market cap of 788.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while REIT.AX trades at A$15.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas REIT.AX's P/E ratio is 22.23. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to REIT.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to REIT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check REIT.AX's competition here
Global X - Gold Bullion ETF (ASX: GXLD.AX)
AMP.AX vs GXLD.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GXLD.AX has a market cap of 772.8M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while GXLD.AX trades at A$59.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas GXLD.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GXLD.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to GXLD.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check GXLD.AX's competition here
Djerriwarrh Investments Limited (ASX: DJW.AX)
AMP.AX vs DJW.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, DJW.AX has a market cap of 767.1M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while DJW.AX trades at A$2.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas DJW.AX's P/E ratio is 18.82. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to DJW.AX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to DJW.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check DJW.AX's competition here
Regal Investment Fund (ASX: RF1.AX)
AMP.AX vs RF1.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RF1.AX has a market cap of 649M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while RF1.AX trades at A$3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas RF1.AX's P/E ratio is 4.93. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to RF1.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to RF1.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check RF1.AX's competition here
Qualitas Limited (ASX: QAL.AX)
AMP.AX vs QAL.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, QAL.AX has a market cap of 642.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while QAL.AX trades at A$2.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas QAL.AX's P/E ratio is 15.19. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to QAL.AX's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to QAL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check QAL.AX's competition here
Vanguard FTSE Europe Shares ETF (ASX: VEQ.AX)
AMP.AX vs VEQ.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, VEQ.AX has a market cap of 625.9M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while VEQ.AX trades at A$89.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas VEQ.AX's P/E ratio is 16.78. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VEQ.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to VEQ.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check VEQ.AX's competition here
Hearts and Minds Investments Limited (ASX: HM1.AX)
AMP.AX vs HM1.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, HM1.AX has a market cap of 625.1M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while HM1.AX trades at A$2.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas HM1.AX's P/E ratio is 13.48. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to HM1.AX's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to HM1.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check HM1.AX's competition here
iShares MSCI EAFE ETF Units (ASX: IVE.AX)
AMP.AX vs IVE.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IVE.AX has a market cap of 610.3M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while IVE.AX trades at A$147.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas IVE.AX's P/E ratio is 18.76. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to IVE.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to IVE.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check IVE.AX's competition here
EQT Holdings Limited (ASX: EQT.AX)
AMP.AX vs EQT.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, EQT.AX has a market cap of 598.7M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while EQT.AX trades at A$22.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas EQT.AX's P/E ratio is 13.91. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to EQT.AX's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to EQT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check EQT.AX's competition here
BetaShares - Australian Top 20 Equities Yield Maximiser Complex ETF (ASX: YMAX.AX)
AMP.AX vs YMAX.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, YMAX.AX has a market cap of 586.9M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while YMAX.AX trades at A$7.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas YMAX.AX's P/E ratio is 21.17. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to YMAX.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to YMAX.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check YMAX.AX's competition here
Regal Partners Global Investments Limited (ASX: RG1.AX)
AMP.AX vs RG1.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RG1.AX has a market cap of 566.4M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while RG1.AX trades at A$2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas RG1.AX's P/E ratio is 4.56. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to RG1.AX's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to RG1.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check RG1.AX's competition here
Whitefield Industrials Limited (ASX: WHF.AX)
AMP.AX vs WHF.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, WHF.AX has a market cap of 559.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while WHF.AX trades at A$4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas WHF.AX's P/E ratio is 26.27. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to WHF.AX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to WHF.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check WHF.AX's competition here
Future Generation Australia Limited (ASX: FGX.AX)
AMP.AX vs FGX.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, FGX.AX has a market cap of 549.8M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while FGX.AX trades at A$1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas FGX.AX's P/E ratio is 20.20. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FGX.AX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to FGX.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check FGX.AX's competition here
Platinum Capital Limited (ASX: PMC.AX)
AMP.AX vs PMC.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PMC.AX has a market cap of 523.5M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PMC.AX trades at A$1.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PMC.AX's P/E ratio is 58.83. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PMC.AX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to PMC.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PMC.AX's competition here
Mirrabooka Investments Limited (ASX: MIR.AX)
AMP.AX vs MIR.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MIR.AX has a market cap of 519.3M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while MIR.AX trades at A$2.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas MIR.AX's P/E ratio is 40.00. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to MIR.AX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to MIR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check MIR.AX's competition here
Ma Credit Income Trust (ASX: MA1.AX)
AMP.AX vs MA1.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MA1.AX has a market cap of 504.6M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while MA1.AX trades at A$1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas MA1.AX's P/E ratio is 10.88. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to MA1.AX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to MA1.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check MA1.AX's competition here
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd - Ophir High Conviction Fund (ASX: OPH.AX)
AMP.AX vs OPH.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, OPH.AX has a market cap of 503M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while OPH.AX trades at A$2.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas OPH.AX's P/E ratio is -14.12. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to OPH.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to OPH.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check OPH.AX's competition here
Fonterra Shareholders Fund (ASX: FSF.AX)
AMP.AX vs FSF.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, FSF.AX has a market cap of 490.9M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while FSF.AX trades at A$4.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas FSF.AX's P/E ratio is 12.03. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FSF.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to FSF.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check FSF.AX's competition here
Global X EURO STOXX 50 ETF (ASX: ESTX.AX)
AMP.AX vs ESTX.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ESTX.AX has a market cap of 475.6M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while ESTX.AX trades at A$105.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas ESTX.AX's P/E ratio is 17.24. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ESTX.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to ESTX.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check ESTX.AX's competition here
Australian Ethical Investment Ltd. (ASX: AEF.AX)
AMP.AX vs AEF.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AEF.AX has a market cap of 469M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while AEF.AX trades at A$4.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas AEF.AX's P/E ratio is 17.88. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to AEF.AX's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to AEF.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check AEF.AX's competition here
State Street SPDR MSCI World Quality Mix ETF (ASX: QMIX.AX)
AMP.AX vs QMIX.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, QMIX.AX has a market cap of 457.3M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while QMIX.AX trades at A$36.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas QMIX.AX's P/E ratio is 21.40. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to QMIX.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to QMIX.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check QMIX.AX's competition here
iShares Physical Gold ETF (ASX: GLDN.AX)
AMP.AX vs GLDN.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GLDN.AX has a market cap of 451.4M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while GLDN.AX trades at A$47.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas GLDN.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GLDN.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to GLDN.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check GLDN.AX's competition here
WCM Global Growth Limited (ASX: WQG.AX)
AMP.AX vs WQG.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, WQG.AX has a market cap of 450.7M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while WQG.AX trades at A$2.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas WQG.AX's P/E ratio is 7.14. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to WQG.AX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to WQG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check WQG.AX's competition here
BetaShares - Geared US Equities Currency Hedged Complex ETF (ASX: GGUS.AX)
AMP.AX vs GGUS.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GGUS.AX has a market cap of 445.3M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while GGUS.AX trades at A$63.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas GGUS.AX's P/E ratio is 27.57. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GGUS.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to GGUS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check GGUS.AX's competition here
State Street SPDR S&P/ASX 200 Listed Property ETF (ASX: SLF.AX)
AMP.AX vs SLF.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SLF.AX has a market cap of 439.9M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while SLF.AX trades at A$11.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas SLF.AX's P/E ratio is 12.00. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SLF.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to SLF.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check SLF.AX's competition here
Omni Bridgeway Limited (ASX: OBL.AX)
AMP.AX vs OBL.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, OBL.AX has a market cap of 434.5M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while OBL.AX trades at A$1.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas OBL.AX's P/E ratio is 7.89. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to OBL.AX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to OBL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check OBL.AX's competition here
BetaShares Australian Resources Sector ETF (ASX: QRE.AX)
AMP.AX vs QRE.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, QRE.AX has a market cap of 434.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while QRE.AX trades at A$9.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas QRE.AX's P/E ratio is 18.13. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to QRE.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to QRE.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check QRE.AX's competition here
Perpetual Equity Investment Company Limited (ASX: PIC.AX)
AMP.AX vs PIC.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PIC.AX has a market cap of 429.6M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PIC.AX trades at A$1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PIC.AX's P/E ratio is 35.28. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PIC.AX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to PIC.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PIC.AX's competition here
Global X Battery Tech & Lithium ETF (ASX: ACDC.AX)
AMP.AX vs ACDC.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ACDC.AX has a market cap of 422.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while ACDC.AX trades at A$110.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas ACDC.AX's P/E ratio is 17.96. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ACDC.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to ACDC.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check ACDC.AX's competition here
Revolution Private Credit Income Trust (ASX: REV.AX)
AMP.AX vs REV.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, REV.AX has a market cap of 415.4M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while REV.AX trades at A$1.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas REV.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to REV.AX's ROE of +2.90%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to REV.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check REV.AX's competition here
Antipodes Global Shares EQMF ETF (ASX: AGX1.AX)
AMP.AX vs AGX1.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AGX1.AX has a market cap of 395.7M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while AGX1.AX trades at A$6.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas AGX1.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to AGX1.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to AGX1.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check AGX1.AX's competition here
Platinum Investment Management Limited (ASX: PTM.AX)
AMP.AX vs PTM.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PTM.AX has a market cap of 386.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PTM.AX trades at A$0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PTM.AX's P/E ratio is 69.50. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PTM.AX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is less volatile compared to PTM.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PTM.AX's competition here
WAM Microcap Limited (ASX: WMI.AX)
AMP.AX vs WMI.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, WMI.AX has a market cap of 368.6M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while WMI.AX trades at A$1.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas WMI.AX's P/E ratio is 6550.00. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to WMI.AX's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to WMI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check WMI.AX's competition here
Pengana Private Equity Trust (ASX: PE1.AX)
AMP.AX vs PE1.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PE1.AX has a market cap of 361.9M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PE1.AX trades at A$1.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PE1.AX's P/E ratio is 4.24. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PE1.AX's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to PE1.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PE1.AX's competition here
Platinum Asia Investments Limited (ASX: PAI.AX)
AMP.AX vs PAI.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PAI.AX has a market cap of 359.1M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PAI.AX trades at A$0.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PAI.AX's P/E ratio is 6.93. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PAI.AX's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is less volatile compared to PAI.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PAI.AX's competition here
Dominion Income Trust 1 (ASX: DN1.AX)
AMP.AX vs DN1.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, DN1.AX has a market cap of 338M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while DN1.AX trades at A$97.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas DN1.AX's P/E ratio is 13.85. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to DN1.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to DN1.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check DN1.AX's competition here
Vanguard MSCI Australian Large Companies Index ETF (ASX: VLC.AX)
AMP.AX vs VLC.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, VLC.AX has a market cap of 311.9M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while VLC.AX trades at A$89.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas VLC.AX's P/E ratio is 21.29. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VLC.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to VLC.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check VLC.AX's competition here
Regal Asian Investments Limited (ASX: RG8.AX)
AMP.AX vs RG8.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RG8.AX has a market cap of 311.9M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while RG8.AX trades at A$2.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas RG8.AX's P/E ratio is 2.76. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to RG8.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to RG8.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check RG8.AX's competition here
Global X Robo Global Robotics and Automation ETF (ASX: ROBO.AX)
AMP.AX vs ROBO.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ROBO.AX has a market cap of 306.1M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while ROBO.AX trades at A$89.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas ROBO.AX's P/E ratio is 28.79. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ROBO.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to ROBO.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check ROBO.AX's competition here
Pacific Current Group Limited (ASX: PAC.AX)
AMP.AX vs PAC.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PAC.AX has a market cap of 295.3M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while PAC.AX trades at A$10.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas PAC.AX's P/E ratio is -13.15. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PAC.AX's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to PAC.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check PAC.AX's competition here
Russell Investments Australian Government Bond ETF (ASX: RGB.AX)
AMP.AX vs RGB.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RGB.AX has a market cap of 289.8M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while RGB.AX trades at A$18.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas RGB.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to RGB.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to RGB.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check RGB.AX's competition here
BetaShares - Australian Small Companies Select ETF (ASX: SMLL.AX)
AMP.AX vs SMLL.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SMLL.AX has a market cap of 285.4M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while SMLL.AX trades at A$4.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas SMLL.AX's P/E ratio is 20.70. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SMLL.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to SMLL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check SMLL.AX's competition here
Amcil Limited (ASX: AMH.AX)
AMP.AX vs AMH.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AMH.AX has a market cap of 280.2M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while AMH.AX trades at A$0.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas AMH.AX's P/E ratio is 39.17. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to AMH.AX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to AMH.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check AMH.AX's competition here
Betashares Australian Dividend Harvester Active ETF (ASX: HVST.AX)
AMP.AX vs HVST.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, HVST.AX has a market cap of 274.4M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while HVST.AX trades at A$13.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas HVST.AX's P/E ratio is 20.46. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to HVST.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to HVST.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check HVST.AX's competition here
State Street SPDR S&P/ASX 200 Resources ETF (ASX: OZR.AX)
AMP.AX vs OZR.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, OZR.AX has a market cap of 271.7M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while OZR.AX trades at A$17.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas OZR.AX's P/E ratio is 16.36. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to OZR.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to OZR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check OZR.AX's competition here
Fiducian Group Ltd (ASX: FID.AX)
AMP.AX vs FID.AX Comparison October 2026
AMP Limited (ASX: AMP.AX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, AMP.AX stands at 5.8B. In comparison, FID.AX has a market cap of 268.7M. Regarding current trading prices, AMP.AX is priced at A$2.39 on the ASX, while FID.AX trades at A$8.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
AMP.AX currently has a P/E ratio of 32.13, whereas FID.AX's P/E ratio is 19.99. In terms of profitability, AMP.AX's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FID.AX's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, AMP.AX is more volatile compared to FID.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for AMP.AX.Check FID.AX's competition here