
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See PAII's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Shell Companies Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for PAII and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAII | $10.29 | +0.05% | 354.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCIV | $24.25 | +5.90% | 44.4B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| PSACU | $17.08 | +0.35% | 12B | -108.79 | -$0.16 | N/A |
| RTPY | $9.91 | -0.30% | 11.6B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LVRAW | $0.04 | +0.00% | 11.5B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CMLFU | $13.00 | -4.55% | 10.3B | -1444.44 | -$0.01 | N/A |
| PSAC | $13.78 | -0.36% | 9.7B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| GRSVU | $11.39 | +3.36% | 6.8B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| APSG | $7.39 | -25.88% | 6.3B | 36.95 | $0.20 | N/A |
| RTP | $10.03 | -4.48% | 6.3B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Lucid Group, Inc. (NYSE: CCIV)
PAII vs CCIV Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CCIV has a market cap of 44.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CCIV trades at $24.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CCIV's ROE of -13.92%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CCIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CCIV's competition here
Property Solutions Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: PSACU)
PAII vs PSACU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, PSACU has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while PSACU trades at $17.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PSACU's P/E ratio is -108.79. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PSACU's ROE of +118.85%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to PSACU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check PSACU's competition here
Reinvent Technology Partners Y (NASDAQ: RTPY)
PAII vs RTPY Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, RTPY has a market cap of 11.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while RTPY trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RTPY's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RTPY's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to RTPY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check RTPY's competition here
Levere Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: LVRAW)
PAII vs LVRAW Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, LVRAW has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while LVRAW trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LVRAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LVRAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to LVRAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check LVRAW's competition here
CM Life Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMLFU)
PAII vs CMLFU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CMLFU has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CMLFU trades at $13.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CMLFU's P/E ratio is -1444.44. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CMLFU's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CMLFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CMLFU's competition here
Property Solutions Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: PSAC)
PAII vs PSAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, PSAC has a market cap of 9.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while PSAC trades at $13.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PSAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PSAC's ROE of +118.85%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to PSAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check PSAC's competition here
Gores Holdings V, Inc. (NASDAQ: GRSVU)
PAII vs GRSVU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, GRSVU has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while GRSVU trades at $11.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GRSVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GRSVU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is similarly volatile compared to GRSVU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check GRSVU's competition here
Apollo Strategic Growth Capital (NYSE: APSG)
PAII vs APSG Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, APSG has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while APSG trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas APSG's P/E ratio is 36.95. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to APSG's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to APSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check APSG's competition here
Reinvent Technology Partners (NYSE: RTP)
PAII vs RTP Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, RTP has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while RTP trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RTP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RTP's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to RTP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check RTP's competition here
Dragoneer Growth Opportunities Corp. (NYSE: DGNR)
PAII vs DGNR Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, DGNR has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while DGNR trades at $9.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DGNR's P/E ratio is -308.67. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DGNR's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to DGNR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check DGNR's competition here
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: VTIQ)
PAII vs VTIQ Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, VTIQ has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while VTIQ trades at $10.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VTIQ's P/E ratio is 91.50. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VTIQ's ROE of +472.81%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to VTIQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check VTIQ's competition here
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: VTIQU)
PAII vs VTIQU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, VTIQU has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while VTIQU trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VTIQU's P/E ratio is 100.60. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VTIQU's ROE of +472.81%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is similarly volatile compared to VTIQU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check VTIQU's competition here
Vector Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: VACQ)
PAII vs VACQ Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, VACQ has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while VACQ trades at $11.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VACQ's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to VACQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check VACQ's competition here
SVF Investment Corp. 3 (NASDAQ: SVFC)
PAII vs SVFC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SVFC has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SVFC trades at $9.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SVFC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SVFC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SVFC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SVFC's competition here
VG Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: VGAC)
PAII vs VGAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, VGAC has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while VGAC trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VGAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VGAC's ROE of -1.21%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to VGAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check VGAC's competition here
CM Life Sciences III Inc. (NASDAQ: CMLT)
PAII vs CMLT Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CMLT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CMLT trades at $8.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CMLT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CMLT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CMLT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CMLT's competition here
Gores Holdings VI, Inc. (NASDAQ: GHVI)
PAII vs GHVI Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, GHVI has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while GHVI trades at $14.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GHVI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GHVI's ROE of -1.28%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to GHVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check GHVI's competition here
Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: KVSB)
PAII vs KVSB Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, KVSB has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while KVSB trades at $11.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KVSB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KVSB's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to KVSB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check KVSB's competition here
FTAC Olympus Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FTOCU)
PAII vs FTOCU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FTOCU has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FTOCU trades at $11.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTOCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FTOCU's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FTOCU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FTOCU's competition here
Tuscan Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: THCBU)
PAII vs THCBU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, THCBU has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while THCBU trades at $12.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas THCBU's P/E ratio is -101.87. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to THCBU's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to THCBU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check THCBU's competition here
Climate Change Crisis Real Impact I Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: CLII)
PAII vs CLII Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CLII has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CLII trades at $14.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CLII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CLII's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CLII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CLII's competition here
GreenVision Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: GRNV)
PAII vs GRNV Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, GRNV has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while GRNV trades at $12.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GRNV's P/E ratio is -59.68. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GRNV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to GRNV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check GRNV's competition here
Forest Road Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: FRX)
PAII vs FRX Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FRX has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FRX trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FRX's ROE of +0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FRX's competition here
Holicity Inc. (NASDAQ: HOLUU)
PAII vs HOLUU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, HOLUU has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while HOLUU trades at $13.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HOLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HOLUU's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to HOLUU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check HOLUU's competition here
Silver Spike Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SSPK)
PAII vs SSPK Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SSPK has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SSPK trades at $18.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SSPK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SSPK's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SSPK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SSPK's competition here
Falcon Capital Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FCACU)
PAII vs FCACU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FCACU has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FCACU trades at $9.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FCACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FCACU's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FCACU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FCACU's competition here
CF Acquisition Corp. VI (NASDAQ: CFVI)
PAII vs CFVI Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CFVI has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CFVI trades at $12.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CFVI's P/E ratio is -18.55. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CFVI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CFVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CFVI's competition here
Holicity Inc. (NASDAQ: HOL)
PAII vs HOL Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, HOL has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while HOL trades at $12.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HOL's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to HOL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check HOL's competition here
Tuscan Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: THCB)
PAII vs THCB Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, THCB has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while THCB trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas THCB's P/E ratio is -81.30. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to THCB's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to THCB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check THCB's competition here
Sustainable Opportunities Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SOAC)
PAII vs SOAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SOAC has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SOAC trades at $10.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SOAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SOAC's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SOAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SOAC's competition here
Decarbonization Plus Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: DCRBU)
PAII vs DCRBU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, DCRBU has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while DCRBU trades at $11.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DCRBU's P/E ratio is -16.00. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DCRBU's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to DCRBU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check DCRBU's competition here
Ivanhoe Capital Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: IVAN)
PAII vs IVAN Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, IVAN has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while IVAN trades at $7.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IVAN's P/E ratio is -698.18. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IVAN's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to IVAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check IVAN's competition here
Good Works Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: GWAC)
PAII vs GWAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, GWAC has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while GWAC trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GWAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GWAC's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to GWAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check GWAC's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp XI Warrants (NASDAQ: CCXIW)
PAII vs CCXIW Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CCXIW has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CCXIW trades at $6.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCXIW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CCXIW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CCXIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CCXIW's competition here
Landcadia Holdings III, Inc (NASDAQ: LCYAU)
PAII vs LCYAU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, LCYAU has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while LCYAU trades at $13.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LCYAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LCYAU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is similarly volatile compared to LCYAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check LCYAU's competition here
Fifth Wall Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: FWAA)
PAII vs FWAA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FWAA has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FWAA trades at $12.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FWAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FWAA's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FWAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FWAA's competition here
GS Acquisition Holdings Corp II (NYSE: GSAH)
PAII vs GSAH Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, GSAH has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while GSAH trades at $10.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GSAH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GSAH's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to GSAH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check GSAH's competition here
Landcadia Holdings III, Inc (NASDAQ: LCY)
PAII vs LCY Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, LCY has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while LCY trades at $12.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LCY's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LCY's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to LCY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check LCY's competition here
Foresight Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FORE)
PAII vs FORE Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FORE has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FORE trades at $9.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FORE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FORE's ROE of +3.90%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FORE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FORE's competition here
Revolution Acceleration Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: RAAC)
PAII vs RAAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, RAAC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while RAAC trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RAAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RAAC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to RAAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check RAAC's competition here
Supernova Partners Acquisition Company, Inc. (NYSE: SPNV)
PAII vs SPNV Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SPNV has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SPNV trades at $8.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPNV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SPNV's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SPNV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SPNV's competition here
Social Capital Suvretta Holdings Corp. III (NASDAQ: DNAC)
PAII vs DNAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, DNAC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while DNAC trades at $9.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DNAC's P/E ratio is -37.72. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DNAC's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to DNAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check DNAC's competition here
Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: FAII)
PAII vs FAII Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FAII has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FAII trades at $10.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FAII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FAII's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FAII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FAII's competition here
dMY Technology Group, Inc. III (NYSE: DMYI)
PAII vs DMYI Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, DMYI has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while DMYI trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DMYI's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to DMYI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check DMYI's competition here
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: LOKB)
PAII vs LOKB Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, LOKB has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while LOKB trades at $13.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LOKB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LOKB's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to LOKB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check LOKB's competition here
Star Peak Corp II (NYSE: STPC)
PAII vs STPC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, STPC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while STPC trades at $9.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas STPC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STPC's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to STPC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check STPC's competition here
Mudrick Capital Acquisition Corporation II (NASDAQ: MUDS)
PAII vs MUDS Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, MUDS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while MUDS trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MUDS's P/E ratio is 3.39. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MUDS's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to MUDS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check MUDS's competition here
Mudrick Capital Acquisition Corporation II (NASDAQ: MUDSU)
PAII vs MUDSU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, MUDSU has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while MUDSU trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MUDSU's P/E ratio is -1125.56. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MUDSU's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is similarly volatile compared to MUDSU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check MUDSU's competition here
Tiga Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: TINV)
PAII vs TINV Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, TINV has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while TINV trades at $11.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TINV's P/E ratio is 30.61. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TINV's ROE of +3.57%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to TINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check TINV's competition here
Apex Treasury Corporation Class A (NASDAQ: APXT)
PAII vs APXT Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, APXT has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while APXT trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas APXT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to APXT's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to APXT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check APXT's competition here
Apex Treasury Corporation (NASDAQ: APXTU)
PAII vs APXTU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, APXTU has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while APXTU trades at $10.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas APXTU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to APXTU's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is similarly volatile compared to APXTU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check APXTU's competition here
Digital World Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: DWAC)
PAII vs DWAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, DWAC has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while DWAC trades at $49.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DWAC's P/E ratio is -73.46. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DWAC's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to DWAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check DWAC's competition here
Digital World Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: DWACU)
PAII vs DWACU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, DWACU has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while DWACU trades at $61.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DWACU's P/E ratio is -451.10. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DWACU's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to DWACU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check DWACU's competition here
Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: ATHN)
PAII vs ATHN Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, ATHN has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while ATHN trades at $9.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATHN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ATHN's ROE of +2.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to ATHN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check ATHN's competition here
Gores Metropoulos II, Inc. (NASDAQ: GMII)
PAII vs GMII Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, GMII has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while GMII trades at $8.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GMII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GMII's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to GMII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check GMII's competition here
Motive Capital Corp. (NYSE: MOTV)
PAII vs MOTV Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, MOTV has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while MOTV trades at $10.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MOTV's P/E ratio is 55.86. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MOTV's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to MOTV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check MOTV's competition here
CBRE Acquisition Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CBAH)
PAII vs CBAH Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CBAH has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CBAH trades at $10.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CBAH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CBAH's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CBAH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CBAH's competition here
GX Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: GXGXU)
PAII vs GXGXU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, GXGXU has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while GXGXU trades at $11.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GXGXU's P/E ratio is -23.73. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GXGXU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to GXGXU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check GXGXU's competition here
Apex Treasury Corporation (NASDAQ: APXTW)
PAII vs APXTW Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, APXTW has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while APXTW trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas APXTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to APXTW's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to APXTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check APXTW's competition here
One (NYSE: AONE)
PAII vs AONE Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, AONE has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while AONE trades at $8.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AONE's ROE of -17.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to AONE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check AONE's competition here
Tortoise Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: SNPR)
PAII vs SNPR Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SNPR has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SNPR trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SNPR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SNPR's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SNPR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SNPR's competition here
Jaws Spitfire Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: SPFR)
PAII vs SPFR Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SPFR has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SPFR trades at $8.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPFR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SPFR's ROE of -4.57%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SPFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SPFR's competition here
D8 Holdings Corp. (NYSE: DEH)
PAII vs DEH Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, DEH has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while DEH trades at $11.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DEH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DEH's ROE of -3.33%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to DEH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check DEH's competition here
Rotor Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: ROT)
PAII vs ROT Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, ROT has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while ROT trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ROT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ROT's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to ROT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check ROT's competition here
NextGen Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: NGAC)
PAII vs NGAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, NGAC has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while NGAC trades at $8.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NGAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NGAC's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to NGAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check NGAC's competition here
Celularity Inc. (NASDAQ: GXGX)
PAII vs GXGX Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, GXGX has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while GXGX trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GXGX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GXGX's ROE of +4.12%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to GXGX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check GXGX's competition here
Hudson Executive Investment Corp. (NASDAQ: HECCU)
PAII vs HECCU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, HECCU has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while HECCU trades at $9.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HECCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HECCU's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to HECCU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check HECCU's competition here
Altimar Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: ATMR)
PAII vs ATMR Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, ATMR has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while ATMR trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATMR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ATMR's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to ATMR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check ATMR's competition here
Osprey Technology Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SFTW)
PAII vs SFTW Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SFTW has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SFTW trades at $11.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SFTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SFTW's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SFTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SFTW's competition here
890 5th Avenue Partners, Inc. (NASDAQ: ENFA)
PAII vs ENFA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, ENFA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while ENFA trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENFA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ENFA's ROE of -1.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to ENFA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check ENFA's competition here
Environmental Impact Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: ENVI)
PAII vs ENVI Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, ENVI has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while ENVI trades at $8.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENVI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ENVI's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to ENVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check ENVI's competition here
ArcLight Clean Transition Corp. II (NASDAQ: ACTD)
PAII vs ACTD Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, ACTD has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while ACTD trades at $7.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ACTD's P/E ratio is -25.50. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ACTD's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to ACTD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check ACTD's competition here
Vickers Vantage Corp. I (NASDAQ: VCKA)
PAII vs VCKA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, VCKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while VCKA trades at $9.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VCKA's P/E ratio is 100.11. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VCKA's ROE of +1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to VCKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check VCKA's competition here
Thimble Point Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: THMA)
PAII vs THMA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, THMA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while THMA trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas THMA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to THMA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to THMA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check THMA's competition here
L&F Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: LNFA)
PAII vs LNFA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, LNFA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while LNFA trades at $10.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LNFA's P/E ratio is 21.06. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LNFA's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to LNFA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check LNFA's competition here
Fintech Acquisition Corp. IV (NASDAQ: FTIVU)
PAII vs FTIVU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FTIVU has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FTIVU trades at $14.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FTIVU's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FTIVU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FTIVU's competition here
ACON S2 Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: STWO)
PAII vs STWO Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, STWO has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while STWO trades at $8.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas STWO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STWO's ROE of +4.68%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to STWO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check STWO's competition here
Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: HYACU)
PAII vs HYACU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, HYACU has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while HYACU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HYACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HYACU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to HYACU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check HYACU's competition here
Fintech Acquisition Corp. IV (NASDAQ: FTIV)
PAII vs FTIV Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FTIV has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FTIV trades at $13.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FTIV's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FTIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FTIV's competition here
Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: AHAC)
PAII vs AHAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, AHAC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while AHAC trades at $10.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AHAC's P/E ratio is -72.11. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AHAC's ROE of -5.42%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to AHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check AHAC's competition here
Amplitude Healthcare Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: AMHC)
PAII vs AMHC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, AMHC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while AMHC trades at $10.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMHC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AMHC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to AMHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check AMHC's competition here
FTAC Hera Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HERAW)
PAII vs HERAW Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, HERAW has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while HERAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HERAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HERAW's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to HERAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check HERAW's competition here
FTAC Hera Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HERA)
PAII vs HERA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, HERA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while HERA trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HERA's P/E ratio is 46.32. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HERA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to HERA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check HERA's competition here
FG New America Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: FGNA)
PAII vs FGNA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FGNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FGNA trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FGNA's P/E ratio is -4.35. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FGNA's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to FGNA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FGNA's competition here
Social Capital Suvretta Holdings Corp. I (NASDAQ: DNAA)
PAII vs DNAA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, DNAA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while DNAA trades at $14.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DNAA's P/E ratio is -54.53. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DNAA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to DNAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check DNAA's competition here
Therapeutics Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RACA)
PAII vs RACA Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, RACA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while RACA trades at $10.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RACA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to RACA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check RACA's competition here
Trebia Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: TREB)
PAII vs TREB Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, TREB has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while TREB trades at $9.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TREB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TREB's ROE of -12.26%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to TREB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check TREB's competition here
TPG Pace Tech Opportunities Corp. (NYSE: PACE)
PAII vs PACE Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, PACE has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while PACE trades at $11.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PACE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PACE's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to PACE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check PACE's competition here
FTAC Hera Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HERAU)
PAII vs HERAU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, HERAU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while HERAU trades at $10.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HERAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HERAU's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to HERAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check HERAU's competition here
LifeSci Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: LSAQ)
PAII vs LSAQ Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, LSAQ has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while LSAQ trades at $9.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LSAQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LSAQ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to LSAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check LSAQ's competition here
Stable Road Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SRAC)
PAII vs SRAC Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SRAC has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SRAC trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SRAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SRAC's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SRAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SRAC's competition here
FTAC Parnassus Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FTPAW)
PAII vs FTPAW Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, FTPAW has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while FTPAW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTPAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FTPAW's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is similarly volatile compared to FTPAW. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check FTPAW's competition here
Sandbridge Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: SBG)
PAII vs SBG Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, SBG has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while SBG trades at $8.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SBG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SBG's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to SBG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check SBG's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp VII (NYSE: CVII-WT)
PAII vs CVII-WT Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CVII-WT has a market cap of 977.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CVII-WT trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CVII-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CVII-WT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CVII-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CVII-WT's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp VII (NYSE: CVII-UN)
PAII vs CVII-UN Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CVII-UN has a market cap of 958.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CVII-UN trades at $10.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CVII-UN's P/E ratio is 64.65. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CVII-UN's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CVII-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CVII-UN's competition here
Bleichroeder Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BBCQW)
PAII vs BBCQW Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, BBCQW has a market cap of 954.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while BBCQW trades at $1.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BBCQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BBCQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to BBCQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check BBCQW's competition here
B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (NASDAQ: BRPM)
PAII vs BRPM Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, BRPM has a market cap of 944M. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while BRPM trades at $13.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BRPM's P/E ratio is -72.74. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BRPM's ROE of +4.56%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to BRPM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check BRPM's competition here
Crescent Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CRSAU)
PAII vs CRSAU Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CRSAU has a market cap of 937.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CRSAU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CRSAU's P/E ratio is -27.21. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CRSAU's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CRSAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CRSAU's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp VII (NYSE: CVII)
PAII vs CVII Comparison September 2026
Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: PAII) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAII stands at 354.9M. In comparison, CVII has a market cap of 914.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PAII is priced at $10.29 on the NYSE, while CVII trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAII currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CVII's P/E ratio is 999.00. In terms of profitability, PAII's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CVII's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PAII is less volatile compared to CVII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAII.Check CVII's competition here