Paul Mueller Company
Paul Mueller Company (MUEL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (MUEL) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Manufacturing - Metal Fabrication Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUEL | $441.00 | -1.30% | 569.8M | 2.56 | $172.06 | +0.27% |
| BEKAY | $4.94 | +0.00% | 24.1B | 30.88 | $0.16 | +4.32% |
| TKAMY | $12.26 | +4.88% | 7.6B | 39.42 | $0.31 | +1.45% |
| TYEKF | $11.95 | +0.00% | 7.4B | 38.55 | $0.31 | +1.48% |
| BEKSF | $42.70 | +0.00% | 2.1B | 10.89 | $3.92 | +5.00% |
| RMGNF | $42.01 | +0.00% | 2B | 12.58 | $3.34 | +4.91% |
| NOEJF | $16.90 | +0.00% | 538.5M | -8.67 | -$1.95 | +2.65% |
| RYBIF | $15.78 | +0.00% | 501.8M | 7.14 | $2.21 | +4.21% |
| ADFJF | $7.37 | -2.90% | 210.4M | 10.84 | $0.68 | +0.39% |
| LQMT | $0.15 | +2.84% | 133.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
MUEL vs BEKAY Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, BEKAY has a market cap of 24.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while BEKAY trades at $4.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas BEKAY's P/E ratio is 30.88. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BEKAY's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to BEKAY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check BEKAY's competition here
MUEL vs TKAMY Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, TKAMY has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while TKAMY trades at $12.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas TKAMY's P/E ratio is 39.42. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to TKAMY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to TKAMY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check TKAMY's competition here
MUEL vs TYEKF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, TYEKF has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while TYEKF trades at $11.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas TYEKF's P/E ratio is 38.55. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to TYEKF's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is more volatile compared to TYEKF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check TYEKF's competition here
MUEL vs BEKSF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, BEKSF has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while BEKSF trades at $42.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas BEKSF's P/E ratio is 10.89. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BEKSF's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to BEKSF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check BEKSF's competition here
MUEL vs RMGNF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, RMGNF has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while RMGNF trades at $42.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas RMGNF's P/E ratio is 12.58. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to RMGNF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to RMGNF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check RMGNF's competition here
MUEL vs NOEJF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, NOEJF has a market cap of 538.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while NOEJF trades at $16.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas NOEJF's P/E ratio is -8.67. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to NOEJF's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to NOEJF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check NOEJF's competition here
MUEL vs RYBIF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, RYBIF has a market cap of 501.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while RYBIF trades at $15.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas RYBIF's P/E ratio is 7.14. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to RYBIF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to RYBIF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check RYBIF's competition here
MUEL vs ADFJF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, ADFJF has a market cap of 210.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while ADFJF trades at $7.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas ADFJF's P/E ratio is 10.84. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to ADFJF's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is more volatile compared to ADFJF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check ADFJF's competition here
MUEL vs LQMT Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, LQMT has a market cap of 133.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while LQMT trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas LQMT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to LQMT's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to LQMT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check LQMT's competition here
MUEL vs ARCW Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, ARCW has a market cap of 25M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while ARCW trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas ARCW's P/E ratio is -4.17. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to ARCW's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is more volatile compared to ARCW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check ARCW's competition here
MUEL vs OLNCF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, OLNCF has a market cap of 17.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while OLNCF trades at $1.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas OLNCF's P/E ratio is 111.00. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to OLNCF's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is more volatile compared to OLNCF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check OLNCF's competition here
MUEL vs IAALF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, IAALF has a market cap of 16.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while IAALF trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas IAALF's P/E ratio is -14.00. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to IAALF's ROE of -1.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to IAALF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check IAALF's competition here
MUEL vs CYMHF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, CYMHF has a market cap of 4.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while CYMHF trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas CYMHF's P/E ratio is -1.31. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CYMHF's ROE of +0.89%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to CYMHF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check CYMHF's competition here
MUEL vs RMTO Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, RMTO has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while RMTO trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas RMTO's P/E ratio is -3.20. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to RMTO's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is more volatile compared to RMTO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check RMTO's competition here
MUEL vs ERILF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, ERILF has a market cap of 2M. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while ERILF trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas ERILF's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to ERILF's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is more volatile compared to ERILF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check ERILF's competition here
MUEL vs THRR Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, THRR has a market cap of 100K. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while THRR trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas THRR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to THRR's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to THRR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check THRR's competition here
MUEL vs MTRT Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, MTRT has a market cap of 41.3K. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while MTRT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas MTRT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MTRT's ROE of +10.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to MTRT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check MTRT's competition here
MUEL vs TIMNF Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, TIMNF has a market cap of 19.9K. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while TIMNF trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas TIMNF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to TIMNF's ROE of -1.85%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to TIMNF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check TIMNF's competition here
MUEL vs RIVT Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, RIVT has a market cap of 7K. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while RIVT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas RIVT's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to RIVT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to RIVT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check RIVT's competition here
MUEL vs ELNX Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, ELNX has a market cap of 2.7K. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while ELNX trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas ELNX's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to ELNX's ROE of +2.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to ELNX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check ELNX's competition here
MUEL vs AMGY Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, AMGY has a market cap of 1.2K. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while AMGY trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas AMGY's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to AMGY's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to AMGY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check AMGY's competition here
MUEL vs TDYT Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, TDYT has a market cap of 629. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while TDYT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas TDYT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to TDYT's ROE of +1.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is less volatile compared to TDYT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check TDYT's competition here
MUEL vs CHTM Comparison May 2026
MUEL plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MUEL stands at 569.8M. In comparison, CHTM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MUEL is priced at $441.00, while CHTM trades at $1,452.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MUEL currently has a P/E ratio of 2.56, whereas CHTM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MUEL's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CHTM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MUEL is more volatile compared to CHTM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MUEL.Check CHTM's competition here