Greenland Resources Inc.
Greenland Resources Inc. (MOLY.NE) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (MOLY.NE) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Industrial Materials Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLY.NE | CA$1.71 | -2.84% | 224.6M | -57.00 | -CA$0.03 | N/A |
| TECK-A.TO | CA$84.36 | -6.18% | 41.3B | 22.38 | CA$3.77 | +0.60% |
| TECK-B.TO | CA$84.34 | -6.09% | 41.3B | 22.37 | CA$3.77 | +0.59% |
| IVN.TO | CA$11.76 | -6.15% | 16.8B | 98.00 | CA$0.12 | N/A |
| AII.TO | CA$24.02 | -4.68% | 6.7B | -35.85 | -CA$0.67 | N/A |
| USA.TO | CA$8.96 | -8.66% | 6B | -19.78 | -CA$0.45 | N/A |
| NGEX.TO | CA$26.83 | -8.62% | 5.8B | -41.92 | -CA$0.64 | N/A |
| AKE.TO | CA$8.86 | -0.56% | 5.7B | 9.53 | CA$0.93 | N/A |
| SKE.TO | CA$42.59 | -8.64% | 5.2B | -26.76 | -CA$1.59 | N/A |
| FIL.TO | CA$32.25 | -1.01% | 4.4B | -31.01 | -CA$1.04 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
MOLY.NE vs TECK-A.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TECK-A.TO has a market cap of 41.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TECK-A.TO trades at CA$84.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TECK-A.TO's P/E ratio is 22.38. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TECK-A.TO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to TECK-A.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TECK-A.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs TECK-B.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TECK-B.TO has a market cap of 41.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TECK-B.TO trades at CA$84.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TECK-B.TO's P/E ratio is 22.37. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TECK-B.TO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to TECK-B.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TECK-B.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs IVN.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, IVN.TO has a market cap of 16.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while IVN.TO trades at CA$11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas IVN.TO's P/E ratio is 98.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to IVN.TO's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to IVN.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check IVN.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AII.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AII.TO has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AII.TO trades at CA$24.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AII.TO's P/E ratio is -35.85. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AII.TO's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to AII.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AII.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs USA.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, USA.TO has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while USA.TO trades at CA$8.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas USA.TO's P/E ratio is -19.78. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to USA.TO's ROE of -0.91%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to USA.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check USA.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs NGEX.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, NGEX.TO has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while NGEX.TO trades at CA$26.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas NGEX.TO's P/E ratio is -41.92. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to NGEX.TO's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to NGEX.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check NGEX.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AKE.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AKE.TO has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AKE.TO trades at CA$8.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AKE.TO's P/E ratio is 9.53. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AKE.TO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to AKE.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AKE.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs SKE.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, SKE.TO has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while SKE.TO trades at CA$42.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas SKE.TO's P/E ratio is -26.76. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to SKE.TO's ROE of -1.49%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to SKE.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check SKE.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FIL.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FIL.TO has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FIL.TO trades at CA$32.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FIL.TO's P/E ratio is -31.01. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FIL.TO's ROE of -1.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to FIL.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FIL.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FOM.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FOM.TO has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FOM.TO trades at CA$5.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FOM.TO's P/E ratio is -108.80. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FOM.TO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to FOM.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FOM.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AOT-H.NE Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AOT-H.NE has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AOT-H.NE trades at CA$1.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AOT-H.NE's P/E ratio is -6.55. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AOT-H.NE's ROE of -0.95%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to AOT-H.NE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AOT-H.NE's competition here
MOLY.NE vs ALS.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, ALS.TO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while ALS.TO trades at CA$52.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas ALS.TO's P/E ratio is 8.44. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to ALS.TO's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to ALS.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check ALS.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs ERD.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, ERD.TO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while ERD.TO trades at CA$6.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas ERD.TO's P/E ratio is 615.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to ERD.TO's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to ERD.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check ERD.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LAR.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LAR.TO has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LAR.TO trades at CA$13.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LAR.TO's P/E ratio is -26.29. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LAR.TO's ROE of +1.62%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LAR.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LAR.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs VZLA.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, VZLA.TO has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while VZLA.TO trades at CA$4.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas VZLA.TO's P/E ratio is -9.82. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to VZLA.TO's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to VZLA.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check VZLA.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs NDM.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, NDM.TO has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while NDM.TO trades at CA$2.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas NDM.TO's P/E ratio is -14.84. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to NDM.TO's ROE of -2.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to NDM.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check NDM.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LAC.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LAC.TO has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LAC.TO trades at CA$6.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LAC.TO's P/E ratio is -10.18. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LAC.TO's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LAC.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LAC.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs MDI.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, MDI.TO has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while MDI.TO trades at CA$16.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas MDI.TO's P/E ratio is 89.33. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to MDI.TO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to MDI.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check MDI.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs PMET.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, PMET.TO has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while PMET.TO trades at CA$6.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas PMET.TO's P/E ratio is -226.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to PMET.TO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to PMET.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check PMET.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs OM.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, OM.TO has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while OM.TO trades at CA$1.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas OM.TO's P/E ratio is -20.62. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to OM.TO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to OM.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check OM.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs ARA.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, ARA.TO has a market cap of 992.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while ARA.TO trades at CA$4.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas ARA.TO's P/E ratio is -90.20. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to ARA.TO's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to ARA.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check ARA.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs TMQ.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TMQ.TO has a market cap of 981.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TMQ.TO trades at CA$5.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TMQ.TO's P/E ratio is -14.97. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TMQ.TO's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to TMQ.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TMQ.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs WRN.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, WRN.TO has a market cap of 861.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while WRN.TO trades at CA$3.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas WRN.TO's P/E ratio is 382.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to WRN.TO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to WRN.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check WRN.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs MNO.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, MNO.TO has a market cap of 814.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while MNO.TO trades at CA$2.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas MNO.TO's P/E ratio is -29.57. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to MNO.TO's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to MNO.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check MNO.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs TLG.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TLG.TO has a market cap of 778.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TLG.TO trades at CA$1.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TLG.TO's P/E ratio is -14.92. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TLG.TO's ROE of -1.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to TLG.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TLG.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs ECOR.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, ECOR.TO has a market cap of 653.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while ECOR.TO trades at CA$2.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas ECOR.TO's P/E ratio is 21.83. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to ECOR.TO's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to ECOR.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check ECOR.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LAAC.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LAAC.TO has a market cap of 633.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LAAC.TO trades at CA$3.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LAAC.TO's P/E ratio is -39.10. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LAAC.TO's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LAAC.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LAAC.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FVL.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FVL.TO has a market cap of 629.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FVL.TO trades at CA$1.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FVL.TO's P/E ratio is -109.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FVL.TO's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to FVL.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FVL.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs TLO.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TLO.TO has a market cap of 613.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TLO.TO trades at CA$6.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TLO.TO's P/E ratio is -130.60. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TLO.TO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to TLO.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TLO.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs PRYM.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, PRYM.TO has a market cap of 599.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while PRYM.TO trades at CA$3.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas PRYM.TO's P/E ratio is -32.64. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to PRYM.TO's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to PRYM.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check PRYM.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LIRC.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LIRC.TO has a market cap of 577.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LIRC.TO trades at CA$10.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LIRC.TO's P/E ratio is -95.64. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LIRC.TO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LIRC.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LIRC.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs POM.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, POM.TO has a market cap of 552.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while POM.TO trades at CA$2.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas POM.TO's P/E ratio is -10.52. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to POM.TO's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to POM.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check POM.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs ETG.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, ETG.TO has a market cap of 508.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while ETG.TO trades at CA$2.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas ETG.TO's P/E ratio is -30.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to ETG.TO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to ETG.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check ETG.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs SOLG.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, SOLG.TO has a market cap of 405.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while SOLG.TO trades at CA$0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas SOLG.TO's P/E ratio is -4.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to SOLG.TO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to SOLG.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check SOLG.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LUCA.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LUCA.V has a market cap of 346.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LUCA.V trades at CA$1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LUCA.V's P/E ratio is -11.45. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LUCA.V's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LUCA.V. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LUCA.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs TI.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TI.TO has a market cap of 337.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TI.TO trades at CA$3.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TI.TO's P/E ratio is 18.05. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TI.TO's ROE of -1.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to TI.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TI.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs CDPR.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, CDPR.V has a market cap of 325.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while CDPR.V trades at CA$0.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas CDPR.V's P/E ratio is 3.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to CDPR.V's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to CDPR.V. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check CDPR.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FAR.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FAR.TO has a market cap of 318.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FAR.TO trades at CA$3.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FAR.TO's P/E ratio is 16.15. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FAR.TO's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to FAR.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FAR.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LIFT.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LIFT.CN has a market cap of 276M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LIFT.CN trades at CA$7.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LIFT.CN's P/E ratio is 50.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LIFT.CN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LIFT.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LIFT.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs SMT.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, SMT.TO has a market cap of 246.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while SMT.TO trades at CA$1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas SMT.TO's P/E ratio is 8.14. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to SMT.TO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to SMT.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check SMT.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs VROY.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, VROY.V has a market cap of 245.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while VROY.V trades at CA$3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas VROY.V's P/E ratio is -11.06. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to VROY.V's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to VROY.V. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check VROY.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs NCF.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, NCF.TO has a market cap of 226M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while NCF.TO trades at CA$0.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas NCF.TO's P/E ratio is -36.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to NCF.TO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to NCF.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check NCF.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs GLO.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, GLO.TO has a market cap of 205.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while GLO.TO trades at CA$0.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas GLO.TO's P/E ratio is -10.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to GLO.TO's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to GLO.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check GLO.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs SAU.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, SAU.TO has a market cap of 202.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while SAU.TO trades at CA$0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas SAU.TO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to SAU.TO's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to SAU.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check SAU.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs MAXX.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, MAXX.CN has a market cap of 174.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while MAXX.CN trades at CA$2.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas MAXX.CN's P/E ratio is -15.18. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to MAXX.CN's ROE of -3.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to MAXX.CN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check MAXX.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs GENM.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, GENM.TO has a market cap of 166.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while GENM.TO trades at CA$0.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas GENM.TO's P/E ratio is -4.77. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to GENM.TO's ROE of +0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to GENM.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check GENM.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs TSK.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TSK.TO has a market cap of 164.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TSK.TO trades at CA$1.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TSK.TO's P/E ratio is -8.87. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TSK.TO's ROE of -1.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to TSK.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TSK.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FURY.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FURY.TO has a market cap of 155.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FURY.TO trades at CA$0.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FURY.TO's P/E ratio is -20.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FURY.TO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to FURY.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FURY.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs RUA.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, RUA.TO has a market cap of 149.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while RUA.TO trades at CA$1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas RUA.TO's P/E ratio is -7.22. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to RUA.TO's ROE of -3.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to RUA.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check RUA.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs IBAT.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, IBAT.CN has a market cap of 146.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while IBAT.CN trades at CA$0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas IBAT.CN's P/E ratio is -7.14. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to IBAT.CN's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to IBAT.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check IBAT.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs GEO.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, GEO.TO has a market cap of 131M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while GEO.TO trades at CA$2.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas GEO.TO's P/E ratio is -13.90. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to GEO.TO's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to GEO.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check GEO.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs GMX.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, GMX.TO has a market cap of 127M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while GMX.TO trades at CA$2.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas GMX.TO's P/E ratio is 20.27. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to GMX.TO's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to GMX.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check GMX.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs CDPR.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, CDPR.CN has a market cap of 125.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while CDPR.CN trades at CA$0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas CDPR.CN's P/E ratio is -1.59. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to CDPR.CN's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to CDPR.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check CDPR.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FLCN.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FLCN.V has a market cap of 124.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FLCN.V trades at CA$0.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FLCN.V's P/E ratio is -16.17. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FLCN.V's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to FLCN.V. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FLCN.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs NB.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, NB.TO has a market cap of 124.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while NB.TO trades at CA$3.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas NB.TO's P/E ratio is -1.94. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to NB.TO's ROE of -9.93%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to NB.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check NB.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs SLR.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, SLR.TO has a market cap of 112.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while SLR.TO trades at CA$1.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas SLR.TO's P/E ratio is -24.20. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to SLR.TO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to SLR.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check SLR.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs RUA.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, RUA.V has a market cap of 111.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while RUA.V trades at CA$1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas RUA.V's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to RUA.V's ROE of -3.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to RUA.V. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check RUA.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FT.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FT.TO has a market cap of 109.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FT.TO trades at CA$0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FT.TO's P/E ratio is -18.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FT.TO's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to FT.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FT.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs ARS.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, ARS.CN has a market cap of 100.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while ARS.CN trades at CA$0.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas ARS.CN's P/E ratio is -39.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to ARS.CN's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to ARS.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check ARS.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LGO.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LGO.TO has a market cap of 95.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LGO.TO trades at CA$1.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LGO.TO's P/E ratio is -1.02. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LGO.TO's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LGO.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LGO.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs WM.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, WM.TO has a market cap of 91.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while WM.TO trades at CA$0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas WM.TO's P/E ratio is -7.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to WM.TO's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to WM.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check WM.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FOX.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FOX.CN has a market cap of 86.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FOX.CN trades at CA$1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FOX.CN's P/E ratio is -36.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FOX.CN's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to FOX.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FOX.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs RTG.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, RTG.TO has a market cap of 86M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while RTG.TO trades at CA$0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas RTG.TO's P/E ratio is -4.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to RTG.TO's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to RTG.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check RTG.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs FSY.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, FSY.TO has a market cap of 85.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while FSY.TO trades at CA$0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas FSY.TO's P/E ratio is -35.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to FSY.TO's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to FSY.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check FSY.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AOT-H.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AOT-H.V has a market cap of 82.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AOT-H.V trades at CA$1.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AOT-H.V's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AOT-H.V's ROE of -0.95%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to AOT-H.V. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AOT-H.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AOT.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AOT.TO has a market cap of 81.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AOT.TO trades at CA$0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AOT.TO's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AOT.TO's ROE of -0.95%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to AOT.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AOT.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AAN.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AAN.V has a market cap of 75.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AAN.V trades at CA$0.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AAN.V's P/E ratio is -5.90. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AAN.V's ROE of +0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to AAN.V. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AAN.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs PM.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, PM.CN has a market cap of 70.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while PM.CN trades at CA$0.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas PM.CN's P/E ratio is -16.75. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to PM.CN's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to PM.CN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check PM.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs SCD.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, SCD.V has a market cap of 69.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while SCD.V trades at CA$0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas SCD.V's P/E ratio is -15.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to SCD.V's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to SCD.V. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check SCD.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs NEXT.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, NEXT.TO has a market cap of 66.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while NEXT.TO trades at CA$0.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas NEXT.TO's P/E ratio is -1.44. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to NEXT.TO's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to NEXT.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check NEXT.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs MMET.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, MMET.CN has a market cap of 59.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while MMET.CN trades at CA$0.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas MMET.CN's P/E ratio is -3.11. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to MMET.CN's ROE of -0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to MMET.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check MMET.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs OGD.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, OGD.TO has a market cap of 58.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while OGD.TO trades at CA$1.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas OGD.TO's P/E ratio is 10.27. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to OGD.TO's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to OGD.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check OGD.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs INTR.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, INTR.V has a market cap of 56M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while INTR.V trades at CA$0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas INTR.V's P/E ratio is -7.67. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to INTR.V's ROE of -1.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to INTR.V. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check INTR.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs SAM.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, SAM.TO has a market cap of 54.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while SAM.TO trades at CA$0.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas SAM.TO's P/E ratio is 18.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to SAM.TO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to SAM.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check SAM.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs S.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, S.TO has a market cap of 54.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while S.TO trades at CA$0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas S.TO's P/E ratio is -0.79. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to S.TO's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to S.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check S.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AVL.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AVL.TO has a market cap of 54.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AVL.TO trades at CA$0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AVL.TO's P/E ratio is -2.17. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AVL.TO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to AVL.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AVL.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs M.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, M.CN has a market cap of 49.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while M.CN trades at CA$0.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas M.CN's P/E ratio is -5.69. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to M.CN's ROE of -1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to M.CN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check M.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs TOC.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TOC.CN has a market cap of 45.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TOC.CN trades at CA$0.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TOC.CN's P/E ratio is -67.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TOC.CN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to TOC.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TOC.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs MIN.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, MIN.TO has a market cap of 44.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while MIN.TO trades at CA$0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas MIN.TO's P/E ratio is -0.48. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to MIN.TO's ROE of +1.48%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to MIN.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check MIN.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LFLR.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LFLR.CN has a market cap of 40.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LFLR.CN trades at CA$0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LFLR.CN's P/E ratio is -4.23. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LFLR.CN's ROE of -1.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LFLR.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LFLR.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs RUA.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, RUA.CN has a market cap of 40.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while RUA.CN trades at CA$0.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas RUA.CN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to RUA.CN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to RUA.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check RUA.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs VALU.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, VALU.CN has a market cap of 39.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while VALU.CN trades at CA$0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas VALU.CN's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to VALU.CN's ROE of +10.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to VALU.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check VALU.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs BKI.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, BKI.TO has a market cap of 35.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while BKI.TO trades at CA$0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas BKI.TO's P/E ratio is -11.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to BKI.TO's ROE of +0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to BKI.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check BKI.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs NICO.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, NICO.CN has a market cap of 32.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while NICO.CN trades at CA$0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas NICO.CN's P/E ratio is -17.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to NICO.CN's ROE of +0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to NICO.CN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check NICO.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs SVB.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, SVB.TO has a market cap of 29.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while SVB.TO trades at CA$0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas SVB.TO's P/E ratio is -1.58. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to SVB.TO's ROE of +15.26%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to SVB.TO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check SVB.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs TN.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, TN.CN has a market cap of 28.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while TN.CN trades at CA$0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas TN.CN's P/E ratio is -22.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to TN.CN's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to TN.CN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check TN.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs EMET.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, EMET.CN has a market cap of 28.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while EMET.CN trades at CA$0.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas EMET.CN's P/E ratio is -7.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to EMET.CN's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to EMET.CN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check EMET.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs EGFV.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, EGFV.CN has a market cap of 28.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while EGFV.CN trades at CA$2.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas EGFV.CN's P/E ratio is -100.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to EGFV.CN's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to EGFV.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check EGFV.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AMPS.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AMPS.CN has a market cap of 26.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AMPS.CN trades at CA$0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AMPS.CN's P/E ratio is -5.90. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AMPS.CN's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to AMPS.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AMPS.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs CTV.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, CTV.V has a market cap of 25.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while CTV.V trades at CA$0.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas CTV.V's P/E ratio is -8.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to CTV.V's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to CTV.V. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check CTV.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LGHT.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LGHT.CN has a market cap of 25M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LGHT.CN trades at CA$0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LGHT.CN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LGHT.CN's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to LGHT.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check LGHT.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs AMC.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, AMC.TO has a market cap of 24.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while AMC.TO trades at CA$0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas AMC.TO's P/E ratio is -1.29. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to AMC.TO's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to AMC.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check AMC.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs CXC.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, CXC.CN has a market cap of 21.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while CXC.CN trades at CA$0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas CXC.CN's P/E ratio is -27.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to CXC.CN's ROE of +54.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to CXC.CN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check CXC.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs VCG.V Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, VCG.V has a market cap of 19.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while VCG.V trades at CA$1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas VCG.V's P/E ratio is -22.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to VCG.V's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to VCG.V. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check VCG.V's competition here
MOLY.NE vs HTRC.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, HTRC.CN has a market cap of 19.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while HTRC.CN trades at CA$0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas HTRC.CN's P/E ratio is -22.50. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to HTRC.CN's ROE of +0.91%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to HTRC.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check HTRC.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs URNM.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, URNM.CN has a market cap of 19.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while URNM.CN trades at CA$0.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas URNM.CN's P/E ratio is -1.11. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to URNM.CN's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to URNM.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check URNM.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs EXN.TO Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, EXN.TO has a market cap of 18.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while EXN.TO trades at CA$0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas EXN.TO's P/E ratio is -1.93. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to EXN.TO's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is less volatile compared to EXN.TO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check EXN.TO's competition here
MOLY.NE vs LVL.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, LVL.CN has a market cap of 18.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while LVL.CN trades at CA$0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas LVL.CN's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to LVL.CN's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, Volatility data is not available for a full comparison. MOLY.NE has daily volatility of 7.58 and LVL.CN has daily volatility of N/A.Check LVL.CN's competition here
MOLY.NE vs ARGO.CN Comparison May 2026
MOLY.NE plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MOLY.NE stands at 224.6M. In comparison, ARGO.CN has a market cap of 17.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MOLY.NE is priced at CA$1.71, while ARGO.CN trades at CA$0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MOLY.NE currently has a P/E ratio of -57.00, whereas ARGO.CN's P/E ratio is -3.00. In terms of profitability, MOLY.NE's ROE is -1.00%, compared to ARGO.CN's ROE of -17.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MOLY.NE is more volatile compared to ARGO.CN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MOLY.NE.Check ARGO.CN's competition here