
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See MEVO's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Shell Companies Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for MEVO and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEVO | $10.02 | -0.20% | 55.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCIV | $24.25 | +5.90% | 44.4B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| PSACU | $17.08 | +0.35% | 12B | -108.79 | -$0.16 | N/A |
| RTPY | $9.91 | -0.30% | 11.6B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LVRAW | $0.04 | +0.00% | 11.5B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CMLFU | $13.00 | -4.55% | 10.3B | -1444.44 | -$0.01 | N/A |
| PSAC | $13.78 | -0.36% | 9.7B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| GRSVU | $11.39 | +3.36% | 6.8B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| APSG | $7.39 | -25.88% | 6.3B | 36.95 | $0.20 | N/A |
| RTP | $10.03 | -4.48% | 6.3B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Lucid Group, Inc. (NYSE: CCIV)
MEVO vs CCIV Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CCIV has a market cap of 44.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CCIV trades at $24.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CCIV's ROE of -13.92%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CCIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CCIV's competition here
Property Solutions Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: PSACU)
MEVO vs PSACU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, PSACU has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while PSACU trades at $17.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PSACU's P/E ratio is -108.79. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to PSACU's ROE of +118.85%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to PSACU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check PSACU's competition here
Reinvent Technology Partners Y (NASDAQ: RTPY)
MEVO vs RTPY Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, RTPY has a market cap of 11.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while RTPY trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RTPY's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to RTPY's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to RTPY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check RTPY's competition here
Levere Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: LVRAW)
MEVO vs LVRAW Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, LVRAW has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while LVRAW trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LVRAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to LVRAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to LVRAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check LVRAW's competition here
CM Life Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMLFU)
MEVO vs CMLFU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CMLFU has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CMLFU trades at $13.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CMLFU's P/E ratio is -1444.44. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CMLFU's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CMLFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CMLFU's competition here
Property Solutions Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: PSAC)
MEVO vs PSAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, PSAC has a market cap of 9.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while PSAC trades at $13.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PSAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to PSAC's ROE of +118.85%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to PSAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check PSAC's competition here
Gores Holdings V, Inc. (NASDAQ: GRSVU)
MEVO vs GRSVU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, GRSVU has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while GRSVU trades at $11.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GRSVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GRSVU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to GRSVU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check GRSVU's competition here
Apollo Strategic Growth Capital (NYSE: APSG)
MEVO vs APSG Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, APSG has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while APSG trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas APSG's P/E ratio is 36.95. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to APSG's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to APSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check APSG's competition here
Reinvent Technology Partners (NYSE: RTP)
MEVO vs RTP Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, RTP has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while RTP trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RTP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to RTP's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to RTP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check RTP's competition here
Dragoneer Growth Opportunities Corp. (NYSE: DGNR)
MEVO vs DGNR Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, DGNR has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while DGNR trades at $9.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DGNR's P/E ratio is -308.67. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DGNR's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to DGNR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check DGNR's competition here
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: VTIQ)
MEVO vs VTIQ Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, VTIQ has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while VTIQ trades at $10.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VTIQ's P/E ratio is 91.50. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VTIQ's ROE of +472.81%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to VTIQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check VTIQ's competition here
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: VTIQU)
MEVO vs VTIQU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, VTIQU has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while VTIQU trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VTIQU's P/E ratio is 100.60. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VTIQU's ROE of +472.81%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to VTIQU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check VTIQU's competition here
Vector Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: VACQ)
MEVO vs VACQ Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, VACQ has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while VACQ trades at $11.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VACQ's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to VACQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check VACQ's competition here
SVF Investment Corp. 3 (NASDAQ: SVFC)
MEVO vs SVFC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SVFC has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SVFC trades at $9.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SVFC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SVFC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SVFC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SVFC's competition here
VG Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: VGAC)
MEVO vs VGAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, VGAC has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while VGAC trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VGAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VGAC's ROE of -1.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to VGAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check VGAC's competition here
CM Life Sciences III Inc. (NASDAQ: CMLT)
MEVO vs CMLT Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CMLT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CMLT trades at $8.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CMLT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CMLT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CMLT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CMLT's competition here
Gores Holdings VI, Inc. (NASDAQ: GHVI)
MEVO vs GHVI Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, GHVI has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while GHVI trades at $14.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GHVI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GHVI's ROE of -1.28%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to GHVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check GHVI's competition here
Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: KVSB)
MEVO vs KVSB Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, KVSB has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while KVSB trades at $11.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KVSB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to KVSB's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to KVSB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check KVSB's competition here
FTAC Olympus Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FTOCU)
MEVO vs FTOCU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FTOCU has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FTOCU trades at $11.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTOCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FTOCU's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FTOCU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FTOCU's competition here
Tuscan Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: THCBU)
MEVO vs THCBU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, THCBU has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while THCBU trades at $12.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas THCBU's P/E ratio is -101.87. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to THCBU's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to THCBU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check THCBU's competition here
Climate Change Crisis Real Impact I Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: CLII)
MEVO vs CLII Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CLII has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CLII trades at $14.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CLII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CLII's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CLII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CLII's competition here
GreenVision Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: GRNV)
MEVO vs GRNV Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, GRNV has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while GRNV trades at $12.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GRNV's P/E ratio is -59.68. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GRNV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to GRNV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check GRNV's competition here
Forest Road Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: FRX)
MEVO vs FRX Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FRX has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FRX trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FRX's ROE of +0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FRX's competition here
Holicity Inc. (NASDAQ: HOLUU)
MEVO vs HOLUU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, HOLUU has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while HOLUU trades at $13.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HOLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HOLUU's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to HOLUU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check HOLUU's competition here
Silver Spike Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SSPK)
MEVO vs SSPK Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SSPK has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SSPK trades at $18.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SSPK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SSPK's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SSPK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SSPK's competition here
Falcon Capital Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FCACU)
MEVO vs FCACU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FCACU has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FCACU trades at $9.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FCACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FCACU's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FCACU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FCACU's competition here
CF Acquisition Corp. VI (NASDAQ: CFVI)
MEVO vs CFVI Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CFVI has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CFVI trades at $12.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CFVI's P/E ratio is -18.55. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CFVI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CFVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CFVI's competition here
Holicity Inc. (NASDAQ: HOL)
MEVO vs HOL Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, HOL has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while HOL trades at $12.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HOL's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to HOL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check HOL's competition here
Tuscan Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: THCB)
MEVO vs THCB Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, THCB has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while THCB trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas THCB's P/E ratio is -81.30. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to THCB's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to THCB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check THCB's competition here
Sustainable Opportunities Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SOAC)
MEVO vs SOAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SOAC has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SOAC trades at $10.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SOAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SOAC's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SOAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SOAC's competition here
Decarbonization Plus Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: DCRBU)
MEVO vs DCRBU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, DCRBU has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while DCRBU trades at $11.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DCRBU's P/E ratio is -16.00. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DCRBU's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to DCRBU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check DCRBU's competition here
Ivanhoe Capital Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: IVAN)
MEVO vs IVAN Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, IVAN has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while IVAN trades at $7.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IVAN's P/E ratio is -698.18. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to IVAN's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to IVAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check IVAN's competition here
Good Works Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: GWAC)
MEVO vs GWAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, GWAC has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while GWAC trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GWAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GWAC's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to GWAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check GWAC's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp XI Warrants (NASDAQ: CCXIW)
MEVO vs CCXIW Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CCXIW has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CCXIW trades at $6.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCXIW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CCXIW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CCXIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CCXIW's competition here
Landcadia Holdings III, Inc (NASDAQ: LCYAU)
MEVO vs LCYAU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, LCYAU has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while LCYAU trades at $13.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LCYAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to LCYAU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to LCYAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check LCYAU's competition here
Fifth Wall Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: FWAA)
MEVO vs FWAA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FWAA has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FWAA trades at $12.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FWAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FWAA's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FWAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FWAA's competition here
GS Acquisition Holdings Corp II (NYSE: GSAH)
MEVO vs GSAH Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, GSAH has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while GSAH trades at $10.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GSAH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GSAH's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to GSAH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check GSAH's competition here
Landcadia Holdings III, Inc (NASDAQ: LCY)
MEVO vs LCY Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, LCY has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while LCY trades at $12.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LCY's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to LCY's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to LCY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check LCY's competition here
Foresight Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FORE)
MEVO vs FORE Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FORE has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FORE trades at $9.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FORE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FORE's ROE of +3.90%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FORE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FORE's competition here
Revolution Acceleration Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: RAAC)
MEVO vs RAAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, RAAC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while RAAC trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RAAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to RAAC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to RAAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check RAAC's competition here
Supernova Partners Acquisition Company, Inc. (NYSE: SPNV)
MEVO vs SPNV Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SPNV has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SPNV trades at $8.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPNV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SPNV's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SPNV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SPNV's competition here
Social Capital Suvretta Holdings Corp. III (NASDAQ: DNAC)
MEVO vs DNAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, DNAC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while DNAC trades at $9.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DNAC's P/E ratio is -37.72. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DNAC's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to DNAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check DNAC's competition here
Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: FAII)
MEVO vs FAII Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FAII has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FAII trades at $10.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FAII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FAII's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FAII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FAII's competition here
dMY Technology Group, Inc. III (NYSE: DMYI)
MEVO vs DMYI Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, DMYI has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while DMYI trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DMYI's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to DMYI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check DMYI's competition here
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: LOKB)
MEVO vs LOKB Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, LOKB has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while LOKB trades at $13.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LOKB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to LOKB's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to LOKB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check LOKB's competition here
Star Peak Corp II (NYSE: STPC)
MEVO vs STPC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, STPC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while STPC trades at $9.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas STPC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to STPC's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to STPC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check STPC's competition here
Mudrick Capital Acquisition Corporation II (NASDAQ: MUDS)
MEVO vs MUDS Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, MUDS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while MUDS trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MUDS's P/E ratio is 3.39. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to MUDS's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to MUDS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check MUDS's competition here
Mudrick Capital Acquisition Corporation II (NASDAQ: MUDSU)
MEVO vs MUDSU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, MUDSU has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while MUDSU trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MUDSU's P/E ratio is -1125.56. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to MUDSU's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to MUDSU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check MUDSU's competition here
Tiga Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: TINV)
MEVO vs TINV Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, TINV has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while TINV trades at $11.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TINV's P/E ratio is 30.61. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to TINV's ROE of +3.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to TINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check TINV's competition here
Apex Treasury Corporation Class A (NASDAQ: APXT)
MEVO vs APXT Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, APXT has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while APXT trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas APXT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to APXT's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to APXT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check APXT's competition here
Apex Treasury Corporation (NASDAQ: APXTU)
MEVO vs APXTU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, APXTU has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while APXTU trades at $10.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas APXTU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to APXTU's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to APXTU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check APXTU's competition here
Digital World Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: DWAC)
MEVO vs DWAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, DWAC has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while DWAC trades at $49.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DWAC's P/E ratio is -73.46. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DWAC's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to DWAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check DWAC's competition here
Digital World Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: DWACU)
MEVO vs DWACU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, DWACU has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while DWACU trades at $61.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DWACU's P/E ratio is -451.10. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DWACU's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to DWACU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check DWACU's competition here
Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: ATHN)
MEVO vs ATHN Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, ATHN has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while ATHN trades at $9.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATHN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ATHN's ROE of +2.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to ATHN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check ATHN's competition here
Gores Metropoulos II, Inc. (NASDAQ: GMII)
MEVO vs GMII Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, GMII has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while GMII trades at $8.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GMII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GMII's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to GMII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check GMII's competition here
Motive Capital Corp. (NYSE: MOTV)
MEVO vs MOTV Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, MOTV has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while MOTV trades at $10.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MOTV's P/E ratio is 55.86. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to MOTV's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to MOTV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check MOTV's competition here
CBRE Acquisition Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CBAH)
MEVO vs CBAH Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CBAH has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CBAH trades at $10.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CBAH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CBAH's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CBAH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CBAH's competition here
GX Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: GXGXU)
MEVO vs GXGXU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, GXGXU has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while GXGXU trades at $11.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GXGXU's P/E ratio is -23.73. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GXGXU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to GXGXU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check GXGXU's competition here
Apex Treasury Corporation (NASDAQ: APXTW)
MEVO vs APXTW Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, APXTW has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while APXTW trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas APXTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to APXTW's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to APXTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check APXTW's competition here
One (NYSE: AONE)
MEVO vs AONE Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, AONE has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while AONE trades at $8.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to AONE's ROE of -17.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to AONE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check AONE's competition here
Tortoise Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: SNPR)
MEVO vs SNPR Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SNPR has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SNPR trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SNPR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SNPR's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SNPR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SNPR's competition here
Jaws Spitfire Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: SPFR)
MEVO vs SPFR Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SPFR has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SPFR trades at $8.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPFR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SPFR's ROE of -4.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SPFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SPFR's competition here
D8 Holdings Corp. (NYSE: DEH)
MEVO vs DEH Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, DEH has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while DEH trades at $11.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DEH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DEH's ROE of -3.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to DEH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check DEH's competition here
Rotor Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: ROT)
MEVO vs ROT Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, ROT has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while ROT trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ROT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ROT's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to ROT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check ROT's competition here
NextGen Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: NGAC)
MEVO vs NGAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, NGAC has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while NGAC trades at $8.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NGAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to NGAC's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to NGAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check NGAC's competition here
Celularity Inc. (NASDAQ: GXGX)
MEVO vs GXGX Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, GXGX has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while GXGX trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GXGX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GXGX's ROE of +4.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to GXGX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check GXGX's competition here
Hudson Executive Investment Corp. (NASDAQ: HECCU)
MEVO vs HECCU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, HECCU has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while HECCU trades at $9.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HECCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HECCU's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to HECCU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check HECCU's competition here
Altimar Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: ATMR)
MEVO vs ATMR Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, ATMR has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while ATMR trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATMR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ATMR's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to ATMR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check ATMR's competition here
Osprey Technology Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SFTW)
MEVO vs SFTW Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SFTW has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SFTW trades at $11.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SFTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SFTW's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SFTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SFTW's competition here
890 5th Avenue Partners, Inc. (NASDAQ: ENFA)
MEVO vs ENFA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, ENFA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while ENFA trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENFA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ENFA's ROE of -1.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to ENFA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check ENFA's competition here
Environmental Impact Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: ENVI)
MEVO vs ENVI Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, ENVI has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while ENVI trades at $8.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENVI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ENVI's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to ENVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check ENVI's competition here
ArcLight Clean Transition Corp. II (NASDAQ: ACTD)
MEVO vs ACTD Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, ACTD has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while ACTD trades at $7.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ACTD's P/E ratio is -25.50. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ACTD's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to ACTD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check ACTD's competition here
Vickers Vantage Corp. I (NASDAQ: VCKA)
MEVO vs VCKA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, VCKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while VCKA trades at $9.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VCKA's P/E ratio is 100.11. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VCKA's ROE of +1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to VCKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check VCKA's competition here
Thimble Point Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: THMA)
MEVO vs THMA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, THMA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while THMA trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas THMA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to THMA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to THMA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check THMA's competition here
L&F Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: LNFA)
MEVO vs LNFA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, LNFA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while LNFA trades at $10.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LNFA's P/E ratio is 21.06. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to LNFA's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to LNFA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check LNFA's competition here
Fintech Acquisition Corp. IV (NASDAQ: FTIVU)
MEVO vs FTIVU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FTIVU has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FTIVU trades at $14.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FTIVU's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FTIVU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FTIVU's competition here
ACON S2 Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: STWO)
MEVO vs STWO Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, STWO has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while STWO trades at $8.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas STWO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to STWO's ROE of +4.68%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to STWO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check STWO's competition here
Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: HYACU)
MEVO vs HYACU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, HYACU has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while HYACU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HYACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HYACU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to HYACU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check HYACU's competition here
Fintech Acquisition Corp. IV (NASDAQ: FTIV)
MEVO vs FTIV Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FTIV has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FTIV trades at $13.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FTIV's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FTIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FTIV's competition here
Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: AHAC)
MEVO vs AHAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, AHAC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while AHAC trades at $10.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AHAC's P/E ratio is -72.11. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to AHAC's ROE of -5.42%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to AHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check AHAC's competition here
Amplitude Healthcare Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: AMHC)
MEVO vs AMHC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, AMHC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while AMHC trades at $10.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMHC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to AMHC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to AMHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check AMHC's competition here
FTAC Hera Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HERAW)
MEVO vs HERAW Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, HERAW has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while HERAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HERAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HERAW's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to HERAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check HERAW's competition here
FTAC Hera Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HERA)
MEVO vs HERA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, HERA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while HERA trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HERA's P/E ratio is 46.32. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HERA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to HERA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check HERA's competition here
FG New America Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: FGNA)
MEVO vs FGNA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FGNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FGNA trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FGNA's P/E ratio is -4.35. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FGNA's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to FGNA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FGNA's competition here
Social Capital Suvretta Holdings Corp. I (NASDAQ: DNAA)
MEVO vs DNAA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, DNAA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while DNAA trades at $14.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DNAA's P/E ratio is -54.53. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DNAA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to DNAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check DNAA's competition here
Therapeutics Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RACA)
MEVO vs RACA Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, RACA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while RACA trades at $10.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to RACA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to RACA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check RACA's competition here
Trebia Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: TREB)
MEVO vs TREB Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, TREB has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while TREB trades at $9.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TREB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to TREB's ROE of -12.26%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to TREB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check TREB's competition here
TPG Pace Tech Opportunities Corp. (NYSE: PACE)
MEVO vs PACE Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, PACE has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while PACE trades at $11.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PACE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to PACE's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to PACE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check PACE's competition here
FTAC Hera Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HERAU)
MEVO vs HERAU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, HERAU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while HERAU trades at $10.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HERAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HERAU's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to HERAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check HERAU's competition here
LifeSci Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: LSAQ)
MEVO vs LSAQ Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, LSAQ has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while LSAQ trades at $9.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LSAQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to LSAQ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to LSAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check LSAQ's competition here
Stable Road Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SRAC)
MEVO vs SRAC Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SRAC has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SRAC trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SRAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SRAC's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SRAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SRAC's competition here
FTAC Parnassus Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FTPAW)
MEVO vs FTPAW Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, FTPAW has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while FTPAW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTPAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to FTPAW's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to FTPAW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check FTPAW's competition here
Sandbridge Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: SBG)
MEVO vs SBG Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, SBG has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while SBG trades at $8.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SBG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SBG's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to SBG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check SBG's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp VII (NYSE: CVII-WT)
MEVO vs CVII-WT Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CVII-WT has a market cap of 977.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CVII-WT trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CVII-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CVII-WT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is more volatile compared to CVII-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CVII-WT's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp VII (NYSE: CVII-UN)
MEVO vs CVII-UN Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CVII-UN has a market cap of 958.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CVII-UN trades at $10.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CVII-UN's P/E ratio is 64.65. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CVII-UN's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CVII-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CVII-UN's competition here
Bleichroeder Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BBCQW)
MEVO vs BBCQW Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, BBCQW has a market cap of 954.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while BBCQW trades at $1.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BBCQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to BBCQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to BBCQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check BBCQW's competition here
B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (NASDAQ: BRPM)
MEVO vs BRPM Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, BRPM has a market cap of 944M. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while BRPM trades at $13.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BRPM's P/E ratio is -72.74. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to BRPM's ROE of +4.56%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to BRPM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check BRPM's competition here
Crescent Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CRSAU)
MEVO vs CRSAU Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CRSAU has a market cap of 937.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CRSAU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CRSAU's P/E ratio is -27.21. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CRSAU's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CRSAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CRSAU's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp VII (NYSE: CVII)
MEVO vs CVII Comparison September 2026
M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MEVO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MEVO stands at 55.6M. In comparison, CVII has a market cap of 914.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MEVO is priced at $10.02 on the NASDAQ, while CVII trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MEVO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CVII's P/E ratio is 999.00. In terms of profitability, MEVO's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CVII's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MEVO is less volatile compared to CVII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MEVO.Check CVII's competition here