Advertisement
IIFL Capital Services Ltd

IIFL Capital Services Ltd (IIFLCAPS.BO) Stock Technical Analysis & Trading Signals

Live technical indicators, trading signals, and momentum insights for IIFL Capital Services Ltd.

IIFLCAPS.BOBSE
Financial ServicesInvestment - Banking & Investment Services
339.20
1.40(0.41%)
Indian Market opens in 14h 21m
Advertisement

Disclaimer for Technical Analysis Page

The technical indicators and trading signals shown on this page are for informational purposes only and do not constitute financial advice. Stock market investments involve risk, and past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Always conduct your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.Read our Full Disclaimer

IIFLCAPS.BO Technical Analysis Summary

IIFL Capital Services Ltd stock currently trades in a neutral range, with no clear dominance from buyers or sellers.

Overall Sentiment:Neutral
Momentum:Neutral to Bearish (RSI: 47.90)
Trend Strength:Strong (ADX: 37.53)
Volatility:Low (ATR: 6.25)
Support/Resistance:$335.60 – $348.24 (Bollinger Bands)

Technical conditions suggest IIFL Capital Services Ltd is consolidating, awaiting a decisive move.

Momentum Indicators

RSI (14): 47.90

Bearish
Below midpoint indicates downward pressure.

Stochastic %K: 17.27

Bullish
Oversold zone signals rebound potential.

Williams %R: -76.97

Bearish
Sellers maintain momentum below neutral.

Rate of Change (ROC): -2.04

Bearish
Selling pressure outweighs buying.

Takeaway:IIFL Capital Services Ltd shows weakening momentum, with sellers gaining the edge.

Trend & Volatility

MACD: 1.68

Bullish
Bullish, trend momentum is strengthening.

ADX: 37.53

Strong
Strong trend, momentum well established.

ATR (14): 6.25

High
High volatility, wide price fluctuations.

CCI (14): -162.26

Bearish
Bearish, oversold conditions may spark rebound.

Takeaway:IIFL Capital Services Ltd shows a firm trend supported by momentum, though one signal suggests caution.

Support & Resistance indicators
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band
$348.24
Middle Band (SMA 20)
$341.92
Lower Band
$335.60
Current Position
Within Bands

Takeaway:IIFL Capital Services Ltd trades closer to support, showing weaker momentum within bands.

Keltner Channels
Upper Channel
$353.55
Middle Line (EMA 20)
$341.05
Lower Channel
$328.55
Squeeze Status
Squeeze On

Takeaway:IIFL Capital Services Ltd trades below the trend line, showing weaker momentum inside the channel.

Volume & Money Flow Analysis
On-Balance Volume362.31K
Money Flow Index49.61Neutral, balanced money flows with no clear signal.
Relative Vigor Index33.64Bearish, price momentum favors sellers.

Overall Takeaway:IIFLCAPS.BO shows mixed signals in money flow analysis.

Technical Trading Signals Summary
Based on the current technical analysis of IIFL Capital Services Ltd, here are the key trading signals and recommendations:

Bullish Signals

MACD above 0 → bullish trend confirmation.

ADX above 20 → strong underlying trend.

MFI below 80 → room for more buying without overbought risk.

Bearish Signals

MACD below signal line → short-term caution on momentum.

RVI below 50 → vigor tilted toward sellers.

Overall Recommendation:Technical indicators for IIFL Capital Services Ltd are mixed, suggesting a Hold or wait-and-see approach.

Technical Analysis FAQ