Advertisement
Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares

Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (IACO) Stock Technical Analysis & Trading Signals

Live technical indicators, trading signals, and momentum insights for Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares.

IACONASDAQ
Financial ServicesFinancial - Credit Services
$9.91
$0.00(0.00%)
U.S. Market is Open · 14:35
Advertisement

Disclaimer for Technical Analysis Page

The technical indicators and trading signals shown on this page are for informational purposes only and do not constitute financial advice. Stock market investments involve risk, and past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Always conduct your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.Read our Full Disclaimer

IACO Technical Analysis Summary

Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares stock currently trades in a neutral range, with no clear dominance from buyers or sellers.

Overall Sentiment:Neutral
Momentum:Bullish (RSI: 61.82)
Trend Strength:Weak (ADX: 14.35)
Volatility:Low (ATR: 0.01)
Support/Resistance:$9.89 – $9.92 (Bollinger Bands)

Technical conditions suggest Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares is consolidating, awaiting a decisive move.

Momentum Indicators

RSI (14): 61.82

Bullish
Above midpoint suggests upward bias.

Stochastic %K: 50.00

Neutral
Mid-range signal with no clear trend.

Williams %R: -33.33

Bullish
Buying pressure building steadily.

Rate of Change (ROC): 0.20

Neutral
Price change is minimal.

Takeaway:Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares shows steady upward momentum, supported by improving signals.

Trend & Volatility

MACD: 0.01

Bullish
Bullish, trend momentum is strengthening.

ADX: 14.35

Weak
Weak trend, market trading sideways.

ATR (14): 0.01

Low
Low volatility, stable price action.

CCI (14): 104.13

Bearish Risk
Bearish risk, overbought levels suggest caution.

Takeaway:Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares shows a neutral trend, with weak conviction and limited volatility.

Support & Resistance indicators
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band
$9.92
Middle Band (SMA 20)
$9.91
Lower Band
$9.89
Current Position
Within Bands

Takeaway:Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares trades around the middle band, reflecting balanced price action.

Keltner Channels
Upper Channel
$9.93
Middle Line (EMA 20)
$9.91
Lower Channel
$9.88
Squeeze Status
Squeeze On

Takeaway:Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares trades around the middle line, reflecting balanced price action.

Volume & Money Flow Analysis
On-Balance Volume2.72M
Money Flow Index69.91Bullish, inflows support continued momentum.
Relative Vigor Index30.55Bearish, price momentum favors sellers.

Overall Takeaway:IACO shows mixed signals in money flow analysis.

Technical Trading Signals Summary
Based on the current technical analysis of Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares, here are the key trading signals and recommendations:

Bullish Signals

RSI above 50 → positive momentum from buyers.

MACD above 0 → bullish trend confirmation.

MFI below 80 → room for more buying without overbought risk.

Bearish Signals

RVI below 50 → vigor tilted toward sellers.

Overall Recommendation:Technical indicators for Idea Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares are mixed, suggesting a Hold or wait-and-see approach.

Technical Analysis FAQ