Avis Budget Group, Inc.
Avis Budget Group, Inc. (CAR) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (CAR) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Rental & Leasing Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAR | $150.12 | +0.91% | 5.3B | -7.94 | -$18.91 | N/A |
| URI | $961.15 | -1.21% | 60.2B | 23.64 | $40.67 | +0.78% |
| FTAI | $237.97 | -8.10% | 24.4B | 47.31 | $5.03 | +0.63% |
| AER | $139.77 | -1.62% | 23.3B | 6.14 | $22.78 | +0.96% |
| CTOS-WT | $0.11 | -7.93% | 18B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| UHAL | $48.67 | -2.01% | 9.3B | 103.66 | $0.47 | N/A |
| R | $230.91 | -0.06% | 8.9B | 19.18 | $12.04 | +1.53% |
| UHAL-B | $44.86 | -1.86% | 8.8B | 95.40 | $0.47 | N/A |
| AL | $65.00 | +0.00% | 7.3B | 7.00 | $9.29 | +1.35% |
| EQPT | $24.29 | -0.86% | 6.5B | 2429.00 | $0.01 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
CAR vs URI Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, URI has a market cap of 60.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while URI trades at $961.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas URI's P/E ratio is 23.64. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to URI's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to URI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check URI's competition here
CAR vs FTAI Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FTAI has a market cap of 24.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FTAI trades at $237.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FTAI's P/E ratio is 47.31. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FTAI's ROE of +1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to FTAI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FTAI's competition here
CAR vs AER Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, AER has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while AER trades at $139.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas AER's P/E ratio is 6.14. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to AER's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to AER. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check AER's competition here
CAR vs CTOS-WT Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, CTOS-WT has a market cap of 18B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while CTOS-WT trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas CTOS-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to CTOS-WT's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to CTOS-WT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check CTOS-WT's competition here
CAR vs UHAL Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, UHAL has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while UHAL trades at $48.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas UHAL's P/E ratio is 103.66. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to UHAL's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to UHAL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check UHAL's competition here
CAR vs R Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, R has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while R trades at $230.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas R's P/E ratio is 19.18. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to R's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to R. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check R's competition here
CAR vs UHAL-B Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, UHAL-B has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while UHAL-B trades at $44.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas UHAL-B's P/E ratio is 95.40. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to UHAL-B's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to UHAL-B. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check UHAL-B's competition here
CAR vs AL Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, AL has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while AL trades at $65.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas AL's P/E ratio is 7.00. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to AL's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to AL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check AL's competition here
CAR vs EQPT Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, EQPT has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while EQPT trades at $24.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas EQPT's P/E ratio is 2429.00. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to EQPT's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to EQPT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check EQPT's competition here
CAR vs GATX Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, GATX has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while GATX trades at $172.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas GATX's P/E ratio is 18.50. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to GATX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to GATX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check GATX's competition here
CAR vs AL-PA Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, AL-PA has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while AL-PA trades at $35.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas AL-PA's P/E ratio is -26.35. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to AL-PA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to AL-PA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check AL-PA's competition here
CAR vs HRI Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, HRI has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while HRI trades at $138.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas HRI's P/E ratio is -2302.83. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to HRI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to HRI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check HRI's competition here
CAR vs WSC Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, WSC has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while WSC trades at $24.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas WSC's P/E ratio is -66.16. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to WSC's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to WSC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check WSC's competition here
CAR vs TRTN Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TRTN has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TRTN trades at $79.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TRTN's P/E ratio is 7.74. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TRTN's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TRTN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TRTN's competition here
CAR vs HEES Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, HEES has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while HEES trades at $94.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas HEES's P/E ratio is 38.01. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to HEES's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to HEES. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check HEES's competition here
CAR vs PONY Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, PONY has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while PONY trades at $8.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas PONY's P/E ratio is -23.69. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to PONY's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to PONY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check PONY's competition here
CAR vs MGRC Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, MGRC has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while MGRC trades at $111.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas MGRC's P/E ratio is 17.74. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to MGRC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to MGRC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check MGRC's competition here
CAR vs FTAIM Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FTAIM has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FTAIM trades at $26.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FTAIM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FTAIM's ROE of +1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to FTAIM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FTAIM's competition here
CAR vs TRTN-PA Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TRTN-PA has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TRTN-PA trades at $25.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TRTN-PA's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TRTN-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TRTN-PA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TRTN-PA's competition here
CAR vs FTAIN Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FTAIN has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FTAIN trades at $25.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FTAIN's P/E ratio is -7.34. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FTAIN's ROE of +1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to FTAIN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FTAIN's competition here
CAR vs FTAIO Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FTAIO has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FTAIO trades at $25.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FTAIO's P/E ratio is -7.34. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FTAIO's ROE of +1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to FTAIO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FTAIO's competition here
CAR vs FTAIP Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FTAIP has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FTAIP trades at $25.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FTAIP's P/E ratio is -7.32. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FTAIP's ROE of +1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to FTAIP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FTAIP's competition here
CAR vs TRTN-PB Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TRTN-PB has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TRTN-PB trades at $25.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TRTN-PB's P/E ratio is 3.15. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TRTN-PB's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TRTN-PB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TRTN-PB's competition here
CAR vs TRTN-PC Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TRTN-PC has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TRTN-PC trades at $24.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TRTN-PC's P/E ratio is 3.10. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TRTN-PC's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TRTN-PC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TRTN-PC's competition here
CAR vs TRTN-PD Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TRTN-PD has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TRTN-PD trades at $23.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TRTN-PD's P/E ratio is 2.87. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TRTN-PD's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TRTN-PD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TRTN-PD's competition here
CAR vs CTOS Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, CTOS has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while CTOS trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas CTOS's P/E ratio is -122.81. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to CTOS's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to CTOS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check CTOS's competition here
CAR vs TGH Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TGH has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TGH trades at $49.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TGH's P/E ratio is 11.55. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TGH's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TGH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TGH's competition here
CAR vs TRTN-PE Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TRTN-PE has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TRTN-PE trades at $19.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TRTN-PE's P/E ratio is 2.39. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TRTN-PE's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TRTN-PE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TRTN-PE's competition here
CAR vs HTZ Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, HTZ has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while HTZ trades at $5.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas HTZ's P/E ratio is -2.63. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to HTZ's ROE of +1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to HTZ. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check HTZ's competition here
CAR vs VSTS Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, VSTS has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while VSTS trades at $12.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas VSTS's P/E ratio is -94.15. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to VSTS's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to VSTS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check VSTS's competition here
CAR vs RCII Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, RCII has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while RCII trades at $26.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas RCII's P/E ratio is 81.15. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to RCII's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to RCII. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check RCII's competition here
CAR vs WLFC Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, WLFC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while WLFC trades at $180.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas WLFC's P/E ratio is 10.88. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to WLFC's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to WLFC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check WLFC's competition here
CAR vs PRG Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while PRG trades at $33.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 8.44. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to PRG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check PRG's competition here
CAR vs TGH-PA Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TGH-PA has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TGH-PA trades at $25.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TGH-PA's P/E ratio is 4.44. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TGH-PA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TGH-PA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TGH-PA's competition here
CAR vs TGH-PB Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TGH-PB has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TGH-PB trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TGH-PB's P/E ratio is 4.44. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TGH-PB's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to TGH-PB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TGH-PB's competition here
CAR vs GMTA Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, GMTA has a market cap of 969.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while GMTA trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas GMTA's P/E ratio is 1.88. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to GMTA's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to GMTA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check GMTA's competition here
CAR vs HTZWW Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, HTZWW has a market cap of 823M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while HTZWW trades at $2.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas HTZWW's P/E ratio is 2.21. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to HTZWW's ROE of +1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to HTZWW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check HTZWW's competition here
CAR vs ALTG-PA Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, ALTG-PA has a market cap of 819.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while ALTG-PA trades at $25.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas ALTG-PA's P/E ratio is -41.31. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to ALTG-PA's ROE of -32.54%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to ALTG-PA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check ALTG-PA's competition here
CAR vs AAN Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, AAN has a market cap of 318.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while AAN trades at $10.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas AAN's P/E ratio is -7.26. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to AAN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to AAN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check AAN's competition here
CAR vs ALTG Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, ALTG has a market cap of 207.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while ALTG trades at $6.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas ALTG's P/E ratio is -2.54. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to ALTG's ROE of -32.54%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to ALTG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check ALTG's competition here
CAR vs MTMT Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, MTMT has a market cap of 52.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while MTMT trades at $1.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas MTMT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to MTMT's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to MTMT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check MTMT's competition here
CAR vs MPU Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, MPU has a market cap of 23.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while MPU trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas MPU's P/E ratio is -0.68. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to MPU's ROE of -1.75%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to MPU. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check MPU's competition here
CAR vs TLIH Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, TLIH has a market cap of 10.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while TLIH trades at $3.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas TLIH's P/E ratio is 2.20. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to TLIH's ROE of +0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to TLIH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check TLIH's competition here
CAR vs MWG Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, MWG has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while MWG trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas MWG's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to MWG's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to MWG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check MWG's competition here
CAR vs BRDS Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, BRDS has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while BRDS trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas BRDS's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to BRDS's ROE of -2.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to BRDS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check BRDS's competition here
CAR vs ZCAR Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, ZCAR has a market cap of 786.6K. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while ZCAR trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas ZCAR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to ZCAR's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to ZCAR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check ZCAR's competition here
CAR vs HYRE Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, HYRE has a market cap of 486.8K. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while HYRE trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas HYRE's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to HYRE's ROE of -46.89%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to HYRE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check HYRE's competition here
CAR vs ZCARW Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, ZCARW has a market cap of 73.4K. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while ZCARW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas ZCARW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to ZCARW's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to ZCARW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check ZCARW's competition here
CAR vs FPAY Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FPAY has a market cap of 2.2K. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FPAY trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FPAY's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FPAY's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to FPAY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FPAY's competition here
CAR vs ACY Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, ACY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while ACY trades at $2.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas ACY's P/E ratio is 4.30. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to ACY's ROE of +1.46%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to ACY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check ACY's competition here
CAR vs NEFF Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, NEFF has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while NEFF trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas NEFF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to NEFF's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to NEFF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check NEFF's competition here
CAR vs FTAI-PA Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FTAI-PA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FTAI-PA trades at $24.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FTAI-PA's P/E ratio is -12.53. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FTAI-PA's ROE of +1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to FTAI-PA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FTAI-PA's competition here
CAR vs FTAI-PB Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FTAI-PB has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FTAI-PB trades at $24.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FTAI-PB's P/E ratio is -12.26. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FTAI-PB's ROE of +1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to FTAI-PB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FTAI-PB's competition here
CAR vs GFNCP Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, GFNCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while GFNCP trades at $101.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas GFNCP's P/E ratio is 146.89. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to GFNCP's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to GFNCP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check GFNCP's competition here
CAR vs ELRC Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, ELRC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while ELRC trades at $15.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas ELRC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to ELRC's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to ELRC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check ELRC's competition here
CAR vs UHALV Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, UHALV has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while UHALV trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas UHALV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to UHALV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, Volatility data is not available for a full comparison. CAR has daily volatility of 5.42 and UHALV has daily volatility of N/A.Check UHALV's competition here
CAR vs UHALB Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, UHALB has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while UHALB trades at $53.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas UHALB's P/E ratio is 9.86. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to UHALB's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to UHALB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check UHALB's competition here
CAR vs FTAI-PC Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, FTAI-PC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while FTAI-PC trades at $25.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas FTAI-PC's P/E ratio is -13.00. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to FTAI-PC's ROE of +1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is more volatile compared to FTAI-PC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check FTAI-PC's competition here
CAR vs BRDS-WT Comparison May 2026
CAR plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAR stands at 5.3B. In comparison, BRDS-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CAR is priced at $150.12, while BRDS-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAR currently has a P/E ratio of -7.94, whereas BRDS-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAR's ROE is +0.23%, compared to BRDS-WT's ROE of -2.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CAR is less volatile compared to BRDS-WT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAR.Check BRDS-WT's competition here