Advertisement
Hamamatsu Photonics K.K.

Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. (6965.T) Stock Technical Analysis & Trading Signals

Live technical indicators, trading signals, and momentum insights for Hamamatsu Photonics K.K..

6965.TJPX
TechnologyHardware, Equipment & Parts
¥2669.00
¥20.50(0.77%)
Japanese Market opens in 2h 45m
Advertisement

Disclaimer for Technical Analysis Page

The technical indicators and trading signals shown on this page are for informational purposes only and do not constitute financial advice. Stock market investments involve risk, and past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Always conduct your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.Read our Full Disclaimer

6965.T Technical Analysis Summary

Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. stock currently trades in a neutral range, with no clear dominance from buyers or sellers.

Overall Sentiment:Neutral
Momentum:Neutral to Bullish (RSI: 50.86)
Trend Strength:Weak (ADX: 15.17)
Volatility:High (ATR: 139.35)
Support/Resistance:$2430.43 – $2882.82 (Bollinger Bands)

Overall, Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. remains neutral, with indicators showing mixed momentum.

Momentum Indicators

RSI (14): 50.86

Bullish
Above midpoint suggests upward bias.

Stochastic %K: 47.14

Neutral
Mid-range signal with no clear trend.

Williams %R: -61.15

Bearish
Sellers maintain momentum below neutral.

Rate of Change (ROC): 1.27

Bullish
Steady upward momentum.

Takeaway:Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. shows neutral momentum, with indicators pointing to indecision.

Trend & Volatility

MACD: 28.86

Bullish
Bullish, trend momentum is strengthening.

ADX: 15.17

Weak
Weak trend, market trading sideways.

ATR (14): 139.35

Rising
Rising volatility, market activity increasing.

CCI (14): -92.09

Bearish
Bearish, momentum remains under pressure.

Takeaway:Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. shows a neutral trend, with weak conviction and limited volatility.

Support & Resistance indicators
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band
$2882.82
Middle Band (SMA 20)
$2656.62
Lower Band
$2430.43
Current Position
Within Bands

Takeaway:Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. trades around the middle band, reflecting balanced price action.

Keltner Channels
Upper Channel
$2954.92
Middle Line (EMA 20)
$2676.22
Lower Channel
$2397.53
Squeeze Status
Squeeze On

Takeaway:Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. trades around the middle line, reflecting balanced price action.

Volume & Money Flow Analysis
On-Balance Volume53.90M
Money Flow Index57.86Neutral, balanced money flows with no clear signal.
Relative Vigor Index70.41Bullish, price momentum strongly favors buyers.

Overall Takeaway:6965.T shows bullish money flow, with volume and vigor supporting buyers.

Technical Trading Signals Summary
Based on the current technical analysis of Hamamatsu Photonics K.K., here are the key trading signals and recommendations:

Bullish Signals

RSI above 50 → positive momentum from buyers.

MACD above 0 → bullish trend confirmation.

Price trading above middle Bollinger Band → mid-term support intact.

MFI below 80 → room for more buying without overbought risk.

Bearish Signals

MACD below signal line → short-term caution on momentum.

Overall Recommendation:Technical indicators for Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. are mixed, suggesting a Hold or wait-and-see approach.

Technical Analysis FAQ