Verastem, Inc.
Verastem, Inc. (2VSA.F) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (2VSA.F) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Biotechnology Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2VSA.F | €3.92 | -15.73% | 285.9M | -1.60 | -€2.57 | N/A |
| NOV.DE | €40.22 | +2.83% | 173.6B | 10.65 | €3.67 | +4.02% |
| VX1.DE | €366.20 | +1.03% | 92.5B | 25.26 | €14.40 | N/A |
| DUL.DE | €251.95 | +0.00% | 33.6B | 127.89 | €1.97 | N/A |
| 22UA.F | €81.95 | +2.31% | 20.1B | -15.64 | -€5.07 | N/A |
| 0QF.F | €49.45 | +19.68% | 18.5B | -6.69 | -€6.95 | N/A |
| BM8.DE | €61.96 | -1.71% | 11.8B | 88.51 | €0.70 | N/A |
| EX9.DE | €32.28 | +1.22% | 9.2B | 35.47 | €0.91 | N/A |
| BBZA.DE | €48.80 | -0.10% | 2.7B | -5.66 | -€8.60 | +5.07% |
| MOR.DE | €67.25 | -0.66% | 2.5B | -12.16 | -€5.53 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
2VSA.F vs NOV.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, NOV.DE has a market cap of 173.6B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while NOV.DE trades at €40.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas NOV.DE's P/E ratio is 10.65. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to NOV.DE's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to NOV.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check NOV.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs VX1.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, VX1.DE has a market cap of 92.5B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while VX1.DE trades at €366.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas VX1.DE's P/E ratio is 25.26. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to VX1.DE's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to VX1.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check VX1.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs DUL.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, DUL.DE has a market cap of 33.6B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while DUL.DE trades at €251.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas DUL.DE's P/E ratio is 127.89. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to DUL.DE's ROE of +0.97%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to DUL.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check DUL.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs 22UA.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, 22UA.F has a market cap of 20.1B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while 22UA.F trades at €81.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas 22UA.F's P/E ratio is -15.64. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to 22UA.F's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to 22UA.F. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check 22UA.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs 0QF.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, 0QF.F has a market cap of 18.5B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while 0QF.F trades at €49.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas 0QF.F's P/E ratio is -6.69. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to 0QF.F's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to 0QF.F. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check 0QF.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs BM8.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, BM8.DE has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while BM8.DE trades at €61.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas BM8.DE's P/E ratio is 88.51. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to BM8.DE's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to BM8.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check BM8.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs EX9.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, EX9.DE has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while EX9.DE trades at €32.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas EX9.DE's P/E ratio is 35.47. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to EX9.DE's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to EX9.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check EX9.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs BBZA.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, BBZA.DE has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while BBZA.DE trades at €48.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas BBZA.DE's P/E ratio is -5.66. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to BBZA.DE's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to BBZA.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check BBZA.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs MOR.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, MOR.DE has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while MOR.DE trades at €67.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas MOR.DE's P/E ratio is -12.16. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to MOR.DE's ROE of -1.84%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to MOR.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check MOR.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs BIO3.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, BIO3.DE has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while BIO3.DE trades at €32.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas BIO3.DE's P/E ratio is -51.75. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to BIO3.DE's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to BIO3.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check BIO3.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs NVV1.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, NVV1.F has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while NVV1.F trades at €8.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas NVV1.F's P/E ratio is -18.06. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to NVV1.F's ROE of +0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to NVV1.F. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check NVV1.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs BIO.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, BIO.DE has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while BIO.DE trades at €39.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas BIO.DE's P/E ratio is -61.90. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to BIO.DE's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is more volatile compared to BIO.DE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check BIO.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs IMU.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, IMU.DE has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while IMU.DE trades at €5.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas IMU.DE's P/E ratio is -9.22. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to IMU.DE's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to IMU.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check IMU.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs GBY.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, GBY.DE has a market cap of 884.7M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while GBY.DE trades at €5.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas GBY.DE's P/E ratio is -4.38. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to GBY.DE's ROE of -1.85%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to GBY.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check GBY.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs 5CV.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, 5CV.F has a market cap of 879.5M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while 5CV.F trades at €3.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas 5CV.F's P/E ratio is 6.85. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to 5CV.F's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to 5CV.F. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check 5CV.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs 5CV.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, 5CV.DE has a market cap of 879.5M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while 5CV.DE trades at €3.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas 5CV.DE's P/E ratio is 6.85. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to 5CV.DE's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to 5CV.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check 5CV.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs 2EM.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, 2EM.DE has a market cap of 586M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while 2EM.DE trades at €11.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas 2EM.DE's P/E ratio is 34.38. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to 2EM.DE's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to 2EM.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check 2EM.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs FYB.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, FYB.DE has a market cap of 332.3M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while FYB.DE trades at €18.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas FYB.DE's P/E ratio is -5.14. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to FYB.DE's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to FYB.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check FYB.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs 94E.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, 94E.F has a market cap of 248.4M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while 94E.F trades at €4.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas 94E.F's P/E ratio is -4.11. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to 94E.F's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is more volatile compared to 94E.F. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check 94E.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs VSC.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, VSC.DE has a market cap of 150.7M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while VSC.DE trades at €2.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas VSC.DE's P/E ratio is -7.27. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to VSC.DE's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is more volatile compared to VSC.DE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check VSC.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs IF0.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, IF0.DE has a market cap of 129.9M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while IF0.DE trades at €2.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas IF0.DE's P/E ratio is -2.43. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to IF0.DE's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is more volatile compared to IF0.DE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check IF0.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs HPHA.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, HPHA.DE has a market cap of 127.7M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while HPHA.DE trades at €2.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas HPHA.DE's P/E ratio is -3.14. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to HPHA.DE's ROE of -54.61%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to HPHA.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check HPHA.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs GBM.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, GBM.F has a market cap of 81.4M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while GBM.F trades at €1.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas GBM.F's P/E ratio is -0.77. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to GBM.F's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to GBM.F. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check GBM.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs 88Q.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, 88Q.DE has a market cap of 81.3M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while 88Q.DE trades at €5.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas 88Q.DE's P/E ratio is -4.57. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to 88Q.DE's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is more volatile compared to 88Q.DE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check 88Q.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs BNN.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, BNN.DE has a market cap of 69.3M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while BNN.DE trades at €3.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas BNN.DE's P/E ratio is -6.47. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to BNN.DE's ROE of -3.38%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to BNN.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check BNN.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs C6O.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, C6O.DE has a market cap of 13.2M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while C6O.DE trades at €0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas C6O.DE's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to C6O.DE's ROE of +1.21%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to C6O.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check C6O.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs GBMB.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, GBMB.F has a market cap of 12.6M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while GBMB.F trades at €0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas GBMB.F's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to GBMB.F's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to GBMB.F. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check GBMB.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs CNW.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, CNW.DE has a market cap of 6.5M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while CNW.DE trades at €0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas CNW.DE's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to CNW.DE's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to CNW.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check CNW.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs LD6.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, LD6.F has a market cap of 4.5M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while LD6.F trades at €0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas LD6.F's P/E ratio is -1.01. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to LD6.F's ROE of -3.29%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to LD6.F. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check LD6.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs MDG1.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, MDG1.DE has a market cap of 2M. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while MDG1.DE trades at €0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas MDG1.DE's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to MDG1.DE's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to MDG1.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check MDG1.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs MDG1.F Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, MDG1.F has a market cap of 451K. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while MDG1.F trades at €0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas MDG1.F's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to MDG1.F's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to MDG1.F. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check MDG1.F's competition here
2VSA.F vs T5O.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, T5O.DE has a market cap of 164.4K. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while T5O.DE trades at €0.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas T5O.DE's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to T5O.DE's ROE of -1.91%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to T5O.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check T5O.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs MGNK.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, MGNK.DE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while MGNK.DE trades at €0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas MGNK.DE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to MGNK.DE's ROE of +4.09%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to MGNK.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check MGNK.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs CNWK.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, CNWK.DE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while CNWK.DE trades at €2.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas CNWK.DE's P/E ratio is -5.82. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to CNWK.DE's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to CNWK.DE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check CNWK.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs AXP.DE Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, AXP.DE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while AXP.DE trades at €153.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas AXP.DE's P/E ratio is 59.63. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to AXP.DE's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is more volatile compared to AXP.DE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check AXP.DE's competition here
2VSA.F vs 8CC1.DU Comparison May 2026
2VSA.F plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, 2VSA.F stands at 285.9M. In comparison, 8CC1.DU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, 2VSA.F is priced at €3.92, while 8CC1.DU trades at €0.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
2VSA.F currently has a P/E ratio of -1.60, whereas 8CC1.DU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, 2VSA.F's ROE is -18.50%, compared to 8CC1.DU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, 2VSA.F is less volatile compared to 8CC1.DU. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for 2VSA.F.Check 8CC1.DU's competition here